Sold2020F. Chhilde Hassam lithotintF. Childe Hassam (American 1859-1935)- ''The Broad Curtain (Griffith 29)- lithotint, 1918, signed with cipher in pencil, very good condition. 10 1/8 x 14 1/8'' Provenance: Shaker Heights, OH collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kate A. Williams (American, 1877-1939) watercolorFigures Gathered in a Landscape watercolor on paper, signed Kate A. Williams lower right. 13 1/2 x 10 1/4" Condition: Good condition Provenance: Private collection- columbus, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON VEUVENOT LEROUX (FRANCE, 1854-1942)"Aida", multi-patinated bronze sculpture, signed "Gaston Leroux" and "Paris" at front base edge, depicting a woman with gilded tambourine seated atop a sphinx head, 29" high, 14" x 10 1/2". Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Gramophone with Glass Horn, c. 1915"The Gramophone" with Glass Horn, c. 1915 Oak case with original decal, metal reproducer, cut glass horn (damaged on rim), Ø 10 1/5 in., good playing condition. "The Gramophone" mit GlastrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Kangxi Style Blue and RedVessels Chinese, blue and red garlic head vase, decorated with winged phoenix, 10-1/8 in., [good condition]; blue and red vase with calligraphy on pedestal, six-character Ming Dynasty Chengho mark inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yoshijiro Urushibara woodcutYoshijiro Urushibara (Japanese 1888-1953)- ''Roses''- woodcut in color, ca. 1920, signed and No. 81 in pencil, light stain along bottom edge of paper, otherwise good condition. 15 1/8 x 10 3/4'' UrushSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tibetan Bronze BuddhaAntique Tibetan Bronze Buddha. Good Condition. Height 10 1/2 inches (27cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Copper Red Flower BowlChinese Ming Dynasty Copper Flower Bow, painted with lotus and twisted twig, in good condition; H: 10 1/2 cm D: 19 1/2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Daum Nancy French cameo vaseDaum Nancy footed vase in mottled blue glass decorated front and back with a padded and carved Jonquil flower on green vitrified leaves, engraved Daum Nancy signature, 10 1/2" ht. Condition: good withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) Gouache On CardbaordGouache and black ink on cardboard, untitled abstract, attributed* to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). Signed, lower right. 11 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agnes Martin (1912-2004) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil and ink on wove paper (appears handmade), pencil signed (*Agnes Martin, 1912-2004). 10 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches. Very good condition, having no visible repairs or damage. Sheet showsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Wedgewood Parian bust of Byron with the impressed mark of E.W. Wyon (Edward William Wyon, EnglishA Wedgewood Parian bust of Byron with the impressed mark of E.W. Wyon (Edward William Wyon, English 1811 - 1885). Very good condition. Measures 10 1/2"W x 15"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Crown Derby TazzaPorcelain decorated plate by Royal Crown Derby, mounted on a brass plinth. [4" H x 10 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024An English mahogany knife box mounted on brass ball feet, early 19th century. Missing interior,An English mahogany knife box mounted on brass ball feet, early 19th century. Missing interior, otherwise good condition. Measures 10 1/8"W x 10 1/2"D x 15 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tekke TorbaTekke Torba 117 x 47 cm (3' 10" x 1' 7") Turkmenistan, mid 19th century Condition: very good, good pile, both ends partially slightly incomplete, one sewn up tear at left upper side Warp: wool, weft:See Sold Price
Sold2021Eagle Group I TorbaEagle Group I Torba 118 x 47 cm (3' 10" x 1' 7") Turkmenistan, early 19th century or earlier Condition: very good, good pile, minor small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool and silk, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Merritt Chase "Portrait of a Boy"William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of a Boy", oil on canvas, signed "W.M. Chase", exhibition labels and gallery labels on back, 10" x 8", framed size 17-1/4" x 15-1/4", good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR ARTHUR STONE WEIGHTED STERLING CANDLESTICKSWith raised floral decoration. Marked Arthur Stone and "H" for artist Arthur L Hartwell who worked for Stone from 1909-1937. 10 1/4 x 4 1/2 Condition: Good Temp No 3909-88See Sold Price
Sold2016Ming-Style Blue and White Covered Ginger Jar.Chinese Porcelain Ming-Style Blue and White Figural Covered Ginger Jar. Six character Chenghua period mark on rim. Ovoid form with dome lid and outdoor figural scene. 10-1/4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Blue & White Porcelain Meiping VaseChinese antique blue and white porcelain vase with dragon chasing flaming pearl and artist mark to body; overall good condition; H 17 1/4" x D 10 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018MONTELATICI PIETRA DURA PLAQUE. Signed lower left.MONTELATICI PIETRA DURA PLAQUE. Signed lower left. Depicting a man playing the violin. 10 1/2" x 8 1/4". Condition: good with no noticeable damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kim Jeong Sook, Korean (20th C.)Kim Jeong Sook, Korean (20th Century) "Abstract Composition" Carved White Marble Sculpture. Signed in Kugo. Measures 18" x 31-1/2" x 10". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $5000.00 - $10000.00 DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely fine small Indian Pictorial Rug (15 x 15 knots per sqcm)Extremely fine small Indian Pictorial Rug (15 x 15 knots per sqcm) 55 x 46 cm (1' 10" x 1' 6") India, 1936 Condition: good according to age, several small moth damages, otherwise full pile Warp: cottoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boris Chaliapin, Portrait, WatercolorBoris Chaliapin, ( Russian/American 1904-1979) Framed portrait of an Asian lady. Signed and dated 1943 lower right. [Sight: 12" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 18 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Overall good condition. UnSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of Celia West, oil on canvas, Pieter Lely (1618-1680)$525(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeasants Dancing in a Tavern, Jan Miense Molenaer (1609/10-1668) Oil on Canvas$180(4 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(15 Pc) 19th Cent. English Royal Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Dinner Plates$450(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on Tile$280
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ROCKWELL KENT "GOOD BYE DAY 1946" PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PROB PUBLISHED BY PRINT CLUB OF ALBANY$450(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmPair Heavy Brass Tall Pelican / Crane Figure Bookends 10 1/4 inches height$75(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)