Sold2016John Arnold Wheeler(British, 1821-1903) Wire-Haired Terrier, signed lower left "J. A. Wheeler", oil on artist board, 7-1/4 x 9-1/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: scattered light retouch, craquelure; fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Oil on Artist Board attr. Louise Kamp 7.5" x 9.5"Small Oil on Artist Board attr. Louise Kamp 7.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Will Speer oil "Pittsburgh Bridge"Artist: Speer, William W. (American, Western Pa., born 1877) Title: Pittsburgh Bridge Date: circa 1920's Medium: oil on artist's board Dimensions: 9 x 7 inches Signature: signed W. SpeeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Thomas Daws(British, 1878-1956) The Pekinese "Champion Broadoak Beetle", signed lower left "F.T. Daws", oil on artist board, 9-7/8 x 7-7/8 in.; modern gilt wood frame,. Condition: light wear at corners. Notes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Henry Brewster (American,Chagrin Falls, OHEarl Henry Brewster (American 1878-1957) Park Scene with Swans, oil on artist's board, signed lower right, framed. 7.75 x 9.25 in. as framed Condition: Some minor wear scuffs losses and grime Earl HenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Thomas Daws(British, 1878-1956) The Pekinese "Champion Broadoak Beetle", signed lower left "F.T. Daws", oil on artist board, 9-7/8 x 7-7/8 in.; modern gilt wood frame,. Condition: light wear at corners. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Skaters on the Pond, Oil on Artist BoardSkaters on the Pond, oil on artist board, signed indistinctly L/L, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ethel McAllister Grubb (California 1890 - 1985) oil onEthel McAllister Grubb (California 1890 - 1985) oil on artist board, Monterey Landscape probably original hand carved and regilded frame. Painting 7 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017EVA ELLSWORTH DUNGAN (AMERICAN 1898-1952) OIL ON ARTISTEVA ELLSWORTH DUNGAN (AMERICAN 1898-1952) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COAST OF MAINE, SIGNED, 1921. 7 X 12"; FRAMED 9 3/4 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Bolotowsky, Untitled (Orange Circle)ARTIST: Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981) MEDIUM: Oil on Artist Board DATE: 1973 DIMENSIONS: 6 3/8 in. diameter (image); 7.25 x 9.25 (board dimensions) 7.75 x 9.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in image riSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to George Adomeit (American 1879-1967)Oil on artist board. New England Harbor. Unsigned. Image 7.5 in h. x 9.5 in. w. Framed 10.25 in h. x 12.25 in. w. Estate of Carl GaertnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Lazarus Oil on Artist Board "Early Boat"David Lazarus (British b. 1951) Oil on Artist Board "Early Boat", signed lower right D. Lazarus, and titled on reverse "Early Boat" in carved and molded silver gilt frame 7.75 in. x 9.75 in. Framed 10See Sold Price
Sold2018OLIVER CLARE (BRITISH 1853-1927), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,OLIVER CLARE (BRITISH 1853-1927), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, GRAPES AND PEAR, SIGNED. PANEL 9 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED 13 3/4 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018OLIVER CLARE (BRITISH 1853-1927), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,OLIVER CLARE (BRITISH 1853-1927), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, YELLOW APPLES AND PLUMS, SIGNED. PANEL 9 X 7 1/4"; FRAMED 13 3/4 X 11 3/4" PROVENANCE: GALLERY REESE PALLEY, LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, PORTRAIT OF A DOG, UNSIGNED. 9 X 7"; FRAMED 14 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Gordon Harris Impressionist Oil On Artist BoardC. Gordon Harris impressionist oil on artist board of dunes, framed under glass. Signed lower right: C (Charles) Gordon Harris (1891 - 1963) Measures: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" sight, 9" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019Fauvist Landscape Oil on Artist's Board, 20th C.20th century Fauvist manner landscape, oil on board. Image: 7.75" H x 9.5" W; frame: 14" H x 16" W x 1.5" D. Craquelure in upper third. From the Estate of architect Hugh Hardy.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. J. Singer Genre SceneClyde J. Singer, American, 1908-1999. A 1975 oil on artist board bookstore scene entitled "Used Books". Signed and dated "C-Singer, '75". Very slight wear. Image 7 1/2 x 9 1/2" high, framed 15 x 17" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRES VALERIO (1934 – 2021) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, 1982, Oil on artist board,ANDRES VALERIO (1934 – 2021) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, 1982, Oil on artist board, Signed lower right -Valerio H. 9 x W. 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Artist Board, The Red Barns, Henry Gasser(American, 1909-1981) signed l.r. "H. Gasser." Sight size: 7-1/2"h x 9-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Song Jiang (Chinese, b.1955)Song Jiang (Chinese, b.1955) Venice Charm, 2001, oil on artist's board signed lower right, framed. 9.25 x 7.5 in. 19 x 16 in. as framed. Condition: Very Good with no damage or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Hankin oil Flowering Tree 2004Hankin, Stephen (American/Western PA, contemporary), Flowering Tree on a Back Porch, 2004, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, 9.5 x 7.5 inches, in a gold painted frame 15.5 x 13.5 incSee Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Mulhaupt (KS,NY,MA,MO,1871-1938) oil painting antique$340(2 bids)