Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVINAn antique Russian Impressionist style oil on board painting depicting boats at the pier. Signed in the Cyrillic and dated lower left: Konst Korovin, 1905. Provenance: Raydon Gallery, New York. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil Painting Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil on board Painting Signed, Provenance, framed. Provenance: From the Stuart Pivar Collection, New York. Size: 16 x 12 inches image, 24.5 x 20.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Oil Painting Signed Picasso III + COAPablo Picasso Oil Painting Signed Picasso III. Size: 402 x 574mm See more details on all the photos. Original condition from the old period without any restoration or cleaning. Provenance: This item iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruth A. Anderson; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Flag Day, 5th Avenue, NYC. Signed l.r; 24in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Raphael; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Two Young Girls(Portrait of the Artist's Daughters). Signed l.r. Having original handcarved frame and San Francisco gallery label on the reverse; 20in. X 16in.See Sold Price
2016M. Cullen; Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas(mounted on board), Stream in Winter signed l.l.; 16in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Fulton Folinsbee; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Plowing the Fields - Bucks County . Signed l.l.; 24in. X 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Londono Manzur Columbia Modernist Abstract Artist Oil Painting SignedDavid Londono Manzur Columbia Modernist Abstract Artist Oil Painting Signed, oil on paper,1960, 29 x 18", 36 1/2 x 25 1/2" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard; 20thC. French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Parisian Boulevard. Signed l.r. Information on reverse. Provenance: Christie's NY; 15in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Julian Onderdonk; American Oil Painting SignedOil on board. Marshlands. Signed l.r. Inscribed on old paper backing "Marshlands- Julian Onderdonk 1909"; 9in. X 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Maik Oil Painting Signed (French 1922-1993) OilMeasurements: Framed: 39 3/8" w x 31 7/8" hand without frame 38 1/2" w x 31"h. Oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2024New Hope School Impressionist Oil Painting Signed w/ Original FrameEstate find. Untouched original condition including frame. This could be a sleeper and hope someone discovers who painted it as I can't make out the signature. On back as shown is a title on frame butSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. Charlton Fortune; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Harbor Scene. Signed l.l.; 14in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2016E.M. Bannister; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Forest Landscape with Figures and Horse. Signed l.r.; 17.5in. X 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Still Life with Peaches YEAR: 1874 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Some damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cheong Soo Pieng 1978-1983 Singapore Chinese oil painting signed. Abstract modern.Cheong Soo Pieng 1978-1983 Singapore Chinese oil painting signed. Abstract modern. Dimensions: Height: 21 inches, Width: 28.5 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2020Américan Landscape Oil Painting signed BIRGER SANDZEN* Antique Oil Canvas painting , Attributed to master Américan painter BIRGER SANDZEN ( 1871 - 1954 ).* Very rare landscape , for collectors.** Measures: 20x 23,5 Inches .** The painting is sent withoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil Original Oil Painting Signed Modern Cityscape Abstract ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Vaclav VytlacilTitle: Colorado SpringsMedium: Oil PaintingSize: 22”See Sold Price
Sold2016John H. Twachtman; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Boats in a Harbor. Signed l.r.; 16.25in. X 18.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Jacobsen; 19thC. American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. American Steamer on Rough Seas. Signed l.r. and inscribed 705 Palisade Ave. West Hoboken, NJ; 13in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Katharine Hepburn Oil Painting, SignedPurchased at Sotheby's Auction June 10, 2004 Lot 388See Sold Price