Impressionist River Scene Oil Painting with Framed Female FigureBidhaus4.2(836)See Sold PriceJan 28, 2026
20th Century American Post Impressionist Wooden Landscape With Stream Oil PaintingAvra Art Auctions 4.8(530)$203 days Left
HUDSON VALLEY WOODLANDS STREAM PAINTINGGreat Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers4.3(162)$300Feb 07, 2026
English School River Landscape Scene Oil on BoardAuctions at Showplace4.6(810)$100(1 bid)Feb 26, 2026
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century). Rocky Rushing Stream, Oil on board of a landscape, mountain sceneAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century). Rocky Rushing Stream, Oil on board of a landscape, mountain scene with rocky rushing stream flanked by hills and a large mountain beyond. With an indecipherable signatuSee Sold Price
SoldDANIEL SHERRIN (British 1868-1940) A PAINTING, "RushingDANIEL SHERRIN (British 1868-1940) A PAINTING, "Rushing Stream," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 21 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldBernard Corey oil on board landscape with rushingBernard Corey oil on board landscape with rushing stream, 14 by 10 inches, signed lower right, "Bernard Corey," framed.See Sold Price
SoldOil on canvas signed H.P. Koekkoek, 26" x 39", "FaggotOil on canvas signed H.P. Koekkoek, 26" x 39", "Faggot Gatherers by a Rushing Stream".See Sold Price
SoldPAUL RITTER. (German / American, 1829 - 1907). Vermont Autumnal Scene, Oil on board depicting aPAUL RITTER. (German / American, 1829 - 1907). Vermont Autumnal Scene, Oil on board depicting a Vermont scene with trees, a rushing stream toward the center of the composition, resting cows, and mountSee Sold Price
SoldOctavius Thomas Clark, Hunter and Rushing Stream(British, 1850-1921) oil on canvas, signed "O T Clark" l.l.c., verso with label from Juxtapose Gallery Overall: 25-1/4"h x 35-3/4"w Sight: 19-1/4"h x 29-1/8"w Provenance: Juxtapose Gallery, Westfield,See Sold Price
SoldFramed Original Painting by Ron Williams on Canvas, Rushing Stream through ForestFramed Original Painting by Ron Williams (Tennessee, 1947-2016) on Canvas, Rushing Stream through Forest, 36.5" x 36.5"See Sold Price
SoldCHIURA OBATA (1885-1975) Magnolias and Rapids Showa era (1926-1989), 1935CHIURA OBATA (1885-1975) Magnolias and Rapids Showa era (1926-1989), 1935 Watercolor on paper depicting a rushing stream and waterfall, and blossoming magnolia trees, signed and dated Chiura Obata 19See Sold Price
SoldFern Coppedge; American Oil - Winter Stream SignedFern Isabel Kuns Coppedge (1883 - 1951); oil on board. Winter Stream. Signed lower left; 12in. x 9in.(image), 15.5in. x 12.5in. x 1.5in.See Sold Price
SoldCARL WILLIAM PETERS (New York, 1897-1980), "Winter Stream"., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 29.5"CARL WILLIAM PETERSNew York, 1897-1980"Winter Stream". Signed lower right "Carl W. Peters". Titled on frame plaque.Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 29.5" x 33.5".See Sold Price
SoldA. F. King oil painting Stream in SpringKing, Albert Francis (A. F.) (American/Western PA, 1854-1945), Stream in Spring, circa 1910, oil on canvas, 30 x 40 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Gillespie Gallery, Pittsburgh, PA. ; The EstSee Sold Price
SoldGEORGE MATTHEW BRUESTLE (New York/Connecticut, 1871-1939), Landscape with stream., Oil on canvas,GEORGE MATTHEW BRUESTLENew York/Connecticut, 1871-1939Landscape with stream. Signed lower left "Geo. M. Bruestle".Oil on canvas, 22" x 30". Framed 29" x 37".See Sold Price
SoldEDWARD HILL (New Hampshire/California/Oregon, 1843-1923), Sunlit stream., Oil on canvas, 26" x 18".EDWARD HILLNew Hampshire/California/Oregon, 1843-1923Sunlit stream. Signed and dated lower left "Edward Hill 1882".Oil on canvas, 26" x 18". Framed 33" x 24".See Sold Price
SoldMary Katharine Loyacano McCravey, American/Mississippi 1910-2009, "Landscape with Stream", oil onMary Katharine Loyacano McCravey American/Mississippi 1910-2009 "Landscape with Stream" oil on board signed lower left, framed. 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 2 in. (62.2 x 72See Sold Price
SoldLOUIS ASTON KNIGHT, OIL, WINDING STREAM.Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) oil on canvas laid on composite board, stream in countryside with flowers, signed lower right Aston Knight, board 18.5” x 22.5”, overall in gilt frame 25&rSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Redfield (1869-1965) Winter Stream, Oil PaintingEdward Redfield (American, 1869-1965) Winter Stream, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 24.5'' x 25.25'', 62 x 64 cm (board); 29'' x 30'', 74 x 76 cm (frame).See Sold Price
SoldCharles Kaelin ''Forest Stream'' OilCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 Massachusetts) ''Forest Stream'' Oil on Canvas 22''x18'' Image. A dark expressionist landscape with rocky stream. Signed l.l. Framed 25''x21''. Some scattered slight craqueluSee Sold Price
SoldJAMES BRADE SWORD (Pennsylvania, 1839-1915), Figures by a mountain stream., Oil on canvas, 20" xJAMES BRADE SWORDPennsylvania, 1839-1915Figures by a mountain stream. Signed lower left "J.B. Sword".Oil on canvas, 20" x 36". Framed 27" x 43".See Sold Price
SoldPAUL STRISIK (1918-1998) VERMONT STREAM OIL ON CANVASPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Vermont Stream 1978 The impressionist landscape with homestead below a range of mountains is signed lower right front below the stream. Paul Strisik was a very prolific and taSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Chadwick ''Mid Summer Stream'' OilWilliam Chadwick (1879-1962 American) ''Mid Summer Stream'' Oil on Board 24''x30'' Image. Signed l.r. Ornate gilt framing 34''x39''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
SoldCarl Weber, American/Pennsylvania 1850-1921, "Sheep by a Stream", oil on canvasCarl WeberAmerican/Pennsylvania, 1850-1921"Sheep by a Stream"oil on canvassigned lower right, "Henry Stern Antiques, New Orleans" label on reverse of frame, framed.24 x 36 in. (61 x 91.4 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
SoldManner of Gustave Courbet, Stream, oil on canvasManner of Gustave Courbet. "Stream in a Ravine", 19th c., Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right. Image: 28" x 35" relined; Frame: 34" x 41 3/4". Provenance: Acquired by Margrit B. Jensen from Mrs. Diana ESee Sold Price
SoldJulian Walbridge Rix (1850-1903), Landscape with stream, Oil on canvas, 16" H x 24" WJulian Walbridge Rix(1850-1903)Landscape with streamOil on canvasSigned lower right: Rix16" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
SoldFrancis Dixon The Stream, Oil on CanvasA painting by Francis Dixon, oil on canvas, signed "FRANCIS DIXON" in the lower right. The work depicts an Impressionistic-style landscape with a prominent blue palette, showcasing mountains, trees, aSee Sold Price