Sold2018OINOCHOE APULA A FIGURE ROSSEOINOCHOE APULA A FIGURE ROSSE DATAZIONE: ultimo quarto del IV sec. a. C MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla camoscio, vernice nera lucente, coloritura rosso arancio, modellata a tornio veloce Bocca trilobata pSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRUPPO DI QUATTRO VASI A VERNICE NERAGRUPPO DI QUATTRO VASI A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE IV-III SEC. A.C. Oinochoe a bocca trilobata su base cilindrica, piccola oinochoe trilobata nello stile di Gnathia, guttus lenticolare con figura femminiSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRANDE OLPE A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C.GRANDE OLPE A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata, vernice nera lucente, decorazione ad incisione, modellata a tornio veloce Grande olpe con bocchello troncSee Sold Price
Sold2019KYLIX A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a. C. MATERIA EKYLIX A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata; vernice nera lucente, coloritura arancio; modellata a tornio veloce Piccola kylix con orlo leggermente estroflSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRUPPO DI SETTE MINIATURISTICI A VERNICE NERA IV – IIIGRUPPO DI SETTE MINIATURISTICI A VERNICE NERA IV – III secolo a.C.; alt. max cm 9; diam. max cm 9; PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, Roma. Comunicazione di possesso alla Soprintendenza Speciale per iSee Sold Price
Sold2018KYLIX ATTICA A FIGURE ROSSEKYLIX ATTICA A FIGURE ROSSE DATAZIONE: fine V sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata; vernice nera lucente con riflessi metallici, suddipinture in bianco, modellata a tornio veloce KylixSee Sold Price
Sold2018SKYPHOS APULO A FIGURE ROSSESKYPHOS APULO A FIGURE ROSSE DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata, vernice nera lucente, coloritura arancio, modellato a tornio veloce Labbro appena estroflesso con orloSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTTO DI QUATTRO VASI MINIATURISTICILOTTO DI QUATTRO VASI MINIATURISTICI DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina camoscio, vernice nera lucente, suddipinture in arancio, modellati a tornio veloce Due oinochoai a boccSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEKYTHOS IN STILE ATTICO A FIGURE NERE DATAZIONE: fineLEKYTHOS IN STILE ATTICO A FIGURE NEREDATAZIONE: fine XIX sec.MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina arancio, vernice nera modellata a tornio veloceGrande lekythos con bocchello troncoconico rovescio, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramica attica bilingueCeramica attica bilingue a figure rosse e vernice nera. Catalogo & Tavole La Collezione Astarita nel Museum Gregoriano Etrusco. Part II, 2 Rocco G. (2016). Città del Vaticano, Musei Vaticani. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIRELLA BENTIVOGLIO, Vernice lucida neraMIRELLA BENTIVOGLIO (1922 - 2017) Vernice lucida nera Silkscreen, ed. 45/100 56,5 x 71,2 cm Signed and numbered in pencil lower right Titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUSTO FEMMINILE IN STILE ETRUSCO DATAZIONE: fine XIXBUSTO FEMMINILE IN STILE ETRUSCODATAZIONE: fine XIX sec.MATERIA E TECNICA: impasto poco depurato, ingubbiatura rossa; vernice bianca, rossa e nera. Busto femminile quasi a grandezza naturale con testaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare / Large Etruscan Bichrome Trefoil OinochoeAncient Italy, Etruscan, ca. 625 to 600 BCE. An exceedingly rare, large trefoil oinochoe vessel presenting a striking silhouette with its exaggeratedly wide body, a long neck also of generous girth, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Etruscan Trefoil Oinochoe - BirdsAncient Italy, Etruscan, ca. 625 to 600 BCE. An exceedingly rare, large trefoil oinochoe vessel presenting a striking silhouette with its exaggeratedly wide body, a long neck also of generous girth, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Etruscan bronze oinochoeAn Etruscan bronze oinochoe Circa 5th Century B.C. The slender tapering body with a short cylindrical neck, the trefoil mouth angled upward with a long spout, the ridged handle cast separately, termSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Corinthian pottery oinochoeA Corinthian pottery oinochoe Early 6th Century B.C. By the Painter of Boston F471, of broad-bottomed form with high-arched broad strap handle, the body decorated in umber and crimson with a siren flSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Attic Figural Oinochoe Depicting HeraklesGreece, Athens, ca. 480 BCE. A striking oinochoe featuring a bust of the legendary hero Herakles (Hercules) as the body, with a trefoil spout, and a high arched handle joining rim to shoulder. HerakleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oinochoe Korinthisch, ca. 7.Jh. v.C. Schwarzfigurig,Oinochoe Korinthisch, ca. 7.Jh. v.C. Schwarzfigurig, Details in rot. Kanne mit konischem Corpus, langem röhrenförmigen Hals und Kleeblattmündung, Typus der sogenannten Platschkanne. Auf dem CorpusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grande vaso di forma quadrata famiglia Nera,Grande vaso di forma quadrata famiglia Nera, decorato con scene di battaglia, marcato alla base, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.81See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF LARGE ETRUSCAN BUCCHERO OINOCHOECa. 500 BC. Molded in bucchero "pesante", these oinochoe have an ovoid body, trefoil mouth, two plastic rotelles on the rim, a disc-shaped foot, and a handle stretching from the rim to the shoulder. DSee Sold Price
Sold2015A lovely Apulian red-figure lidded oinochoeA lovely Apulian red-figure lidded oinochoe, 4thc. 320BC, from the workshop of the Baltimore painter, and depicts the head of a winged female wearing a diadem, earrings, and necklace; her hair in a saSee Sold Price
Sold2018Superb Roman 1st Century Bronze Trefoil OinochoeRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st century CE. A tall cast bronze oinochoe (pouring vessel) with a concentric ring base, a bulbous body, and a rounded shoulder which gracefully tapers to a short, cylindrSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Attic red-figure oinochoe depicting a satyrAn Attic red-figure oinochoe depicting a satyr, c. 5th Century BC, with chlamys over left arm and holding a wreath, ovolo band above. The vessel is nicely potted with a trefoil spout and single handleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Core-Form Glass Trefoil OinochoeAncient Greece, eastern Mediterranean, probably from Rhodes, ca. early 5th century BCE. A striking core-formed glass oinochoe vessel with a piriform body, a trefoil spout, and a high curved strap handSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDino Martens , 'Filigrana semplice a fascia bianca nera' vase, 1954€300
2 days LeftArtemissionGreek Black Glazed Large Oinochoe, South Italy, ex Christies, c. 4th Century B.C.$1,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsVENERE NERA EBONY, A Capodimonte Giuseppe Armani Florence Limited Edition Figurine$600
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ENZO CATELLANI, Coppia di lampade a led modello “Light Stick”€700