Sold2022Murray Bewley Woman with Bowl of Fruit PaintingBEWLEY, Murray Percival, (American, 1884-1964): Portrait of a woman holding a bowl of fruit, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, partial exhibition label verso, 30" x 25", framed 38" x 33". From the estatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 1964 Rolex Stainless GMT Model 1675Rolex. Stainless steel G.M.T. model 1675 wrist watch, circa 1964. Black face with gold markers, red and blue bezel. Serial # 104xxxx. Lacking band. 42.3mm with crown. Shipping Disclaimer: This is an oSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE 30' BLACK FINN STYLE CUSTOM CENTER CONSOLEVINTAGE 30' TWIN ENGINE BLACK FINN STYLE CUSTOM BUILT TWIN STEERING STATION CENTER CONSOLE WITH A TWIN AXLE ALUMINUM TRAILER. PLEASE CALL OR EMAIL FOR A DETAILED CONDITION REPORT BEFORE BIDDING. THE BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Miner b1947 Art Glass 30" Centerpiece BowlCharles (Charlie) Miner (American, born 1947). A cast art glass sculpture, Tesuque, New Mexico. Oversized sculpture features pate de verre style glass depicting a school of fish. Note moving ringed haSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERMES BIRKIN 30 HANDBAGVINTAGE HERMES 30 HANDBAG The handbag that has become a staple for women that are "high society" is the Hermes Birkin. Hermes Birkin bags are one of the most sought after handbags in celebrity cultureSee Sold Price
2023HERMES BIRKIN 30 HANDBAGVINTAGE HERMES 30 HANDBAG The handbag that has become a staple for women that are "high society" is the Hermes Birkin. Hermes Birkin bags are one of the most sought after handbags in celebrity cultureSee Sold Price
2024HERMES BIRKIN 30 HANDBAGVINTAGE HERMES 30 HANDBAG The handbag that has become a staple for women that are "high society" is the Hermes Birkin. Hermes Birkin bags are one of the most sought after handbags in celebrity cultureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Apollo XI pennant Signed by Neil Armstrong, Edwin Aldrin, Michael CollinsA Monumental Piece of Space History: Vintage Apollo XI Pennant Signed by Neil Armstrong, Edwin "Buzz" Aldrin, and Michael Collins. We are honored to present an extraordinary artifact from one of humanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007)Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007), Signed and Dated (in verso), 1964, oil on canvas, 30"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANNE MILLY BREMER (1868-1923) OIL ON CANVASSubject- Still Life with Brass Bowl Sight- 25" x 30" Overall- 33" x 37 1/2" 3rd Party Shipping Only For This LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIBSON SG ELECTRIC GUITAR1964 GIBSON SG DELC GUITAR / VINTAGE FAVORITE AMONG COLLECTORSSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Pair Marble UrnsA Very Good Pair of 19th Century Marble Urns. Neoclassical carved marble urns having a floral rim over melon form bowl and raised on stepped base. Size: 30" x 30" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) STONE FETISHES AND FETISH BOWL(7) Animal and fetish carvings in semiprecious hardstones and soapstone with fiber and stone insets. Sizes range from 1/2"- 2 1/4" high. One missing a tail. Otherwise good condition. (1) Encrusted stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage David Webb Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Earrings 30cts Estate JewelryDazzling earrings made of 18 karat yellow gold and set with round brilliant cut diamonds (F-G/VS, 30 carats total). The diamonds are set in platinum which accentuates their whiteness. Comes with a DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan Cahit Dogancay Turkish/American, 1929-2013 NY NY, 1964Burhan Cahit Dogancay Turkish/American, 1929-2013 NY NY, 1964 Signed and dated B Dogancay 1964 (lr) Oil, watercolor, ink and collage on posterboard 40 1/4 x 30 inches (102.2 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: DonSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC QUINN (B. 1964) Misty Hallucination 2007MARC QUINN (B. 1964) Misty Hallucination 2007 signed and titled on the reverse acrylic and resin on panel 40.7 by 30.3 cm. 16 by 11 15/16 in. This work was executed in 2007. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Porcelain Decorative ObjectsVintage Chinese Porcelain Decorative Objects. Collection includes vase, bowl and dish. Vase measures 14 inches x 7 inches in diameter on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jamini Roy, Woman with Bowl, watercolor and gouacheJamini Roy, Woman with Bowl, watercolor and gouache on card, signed in Bengali, purchased in 1964 from Jamini Roy's studio. Appx 16 1/2" x 11 1/8" viewed, frame appx 19 1/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Newcomb College Pottery, Rare bowl and plate setMarie de Hoa LeBlanc for Newcomb College Pottery Rare and Early bowl and plate set USA, 1907glazed earthenware bowl: 5.75 h x 12 dia in (15 x 30 cm) plate: 11 dia in (28 cm) Set features deSee Sold Price
2024Vintage Ruby Diamond 18K Gold Butterfly Brooch Beaded Strand NecklaceAdorned by a Pave set (145) Round-cut Diamonds & (2) Small Marquise diamonds, that sparkle in any light. All Diamonds cumulatively weigh appx. 9.30 carats, H-I color, and VS clarity. The necklace is 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Big Blue And White Porcelain Bowl With Wood StandDiameter 30.5 cm, height 10,5 cm, total height 14 cm including stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent Vintage Palace Size Silk Carpet.A very fine and large silk carpet with great design and colors. Probably 30 years old. From a Roslyn Harbor Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 23ft 10" x 16ftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Nouveau Style Opal Emerald Gold Bangle BraceletThis vintage 1940's Opal and Emerald bracelet is crafted in 14 karat yellow gold. Shaped Opals approx. 16.30 carats, this piece is complemented by 14 genuine round-faceted, Weight: 99.4 grams. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage diamond and platinum ringthe ring centers three European-cut diamonds, weighing approximately 0.95, 1.45 and 0.95 cts., H-I-J/VS-SI range (few chips), with 30 baguette and single-cut diamond frame, totaling approximately 0.60See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOklahoma Sooners Signed Mini Helmet by Sims, Owens, White - Beckett Authenticated$10
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmWilliam Spratling Mexico .925 Sterling Silver Buckle Eagle #30, 1964-1966, 1 5/8 in. diameter$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVintage Ashtrays, etc incl Blue Glass Ashtrays, pink Melamine Ashtray, Coors Beer Bowl or Ashtray,$6