Sold20185 STERLING ROYAL DANISH SERVING ITEMSFive (5) International Sterling Silver "Royal Danish" 1939 Serving Pieces. Good condition, no monograms. 2 Tablespoons each 8 1/2". 1 Solid Berry/Casserole Spoon 8". 2 Solid Gravy Ladles 6 1/2". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold20194 AMERICAN STERLING SERVING ITEMSFour Vintage American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. 1- International Solid Sterling 1924 "Fountaine" Gravy Ladle 6 1/2" monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling 1910 "Fairfax" Serving Spoon 8 3/4". 3- 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold20192 TOWLE STERLING GRAVY LADLESTwo American Sterling Silver Gravy Ladles 6 3/8" in the pattern Fiddle Thread by F.Smith/Towle. Both are in very good condition, no monograms, Weight approx 165 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeorgetownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware (Set For 12 Service) {57 Pieces}12 Knives, 8 3/4"12 Forks, 7 1/4"12 Salad Forks, 6 3/8"12 Teaspoons, 6"1 Gravy Ladle, 6 3/4"1 Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Pierced Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Cold Meat Fork, 8 1/4"1 Sugar Spoon, 5 3/4"1 HollowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Fish Slice, Adler Spoon + Ladle11.9" L Together with a sterling condiment / mustard spoon by Allan Adler, 5.25" long. Also with a sterling gravy ladle by International, 6.5" long. A sterling silver fish slice by Gorham in the 1933See Sold Price
Sold20218 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1See Sold Price
Sold20224 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE SERVING PIECESFour (4) Wallace Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Grand Baroque Pattern. 1- Solid Gravy Ladle 6 5/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 6 1/4". 3- Medium Solid Cold Meat Serving Fork 8 1/8". 4- Fork 6". 3 with no MSee Sold Price
Sold20226 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. 1- Two (2) Serving Spoons 8 3/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 5 3/4". 3- Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". 4- Serving Fork 8 3/8". 5- Master ButterSee Sold Price
Sold20185 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVINGFive (5) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Items. 3 Serving / Tablespoons 8 3/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". Solid Serving Fork 8 1/2". No monograms. Weight on all 365 grams. Created for Gorham by noted dSee Sold Price
Sold20207 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVING PIECESAll Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Serving Pieces, no monograms. 1-Solid Gravy ladle 6 3/4". 2- Large Solid Jelly Server 6 1/8". 3- Pierced Tablespoon 8 3/8". 4- Sugar Shell Spoon 6". 5- Cold Meat FSee Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold20184 LUNT STERLING STARFIRE SERVING PIECES + 3Four Lunt Sterling Silver 1955 Starfire Serving Pieces. Elegant, contemporary design. 1 Sugar Spoon 6". 1 Hollow Handle Master Butter Knife 6 3/4". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1 Cheese Knife with StaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Nine American Sterling Silver ServersA Grouping of Nine American Sterling Silver Serversincluding: Towle Old Colonial jelly/aspic knife, no monogram (7 1/2 in.); gravy ladle marked "Sterling," (6 in.); Gorham lettuce fork (9 1/8 in.); ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling 3 Piece Old Master Completer SetTowle sterling silver three piece completer set in the Old Master pattern comprising Pie & Cake Server with Stainless Blade (10.5 in.), Solid Gravy Ladle (6.75 in.) and Serving Spoon/Tablespoon (8.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold20175 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG SERVING ITEMSFive Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Items. 1- A Wooden bowl Two Piece Salad Set measures 10 3/4" long. 2- A Cheese Server with Stainless Blade 6 5/8" long. 3- A large Solid Gravy Ladle measures 6 1See Sold Price
Sold20184 TOWLE STERLING 1893 CANTERBURYFour (4) Towle Sterling Silver 1893 Canterbury Serving Spoons. 1- Solid Gravy Ladle, no monograms 6 5/8". 2- Solid Berry/Casserole Spoon, monogrammed 8". 3- Solid Large Jelly Spoon, monogrammed 6 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018International 'Minuet' Sterling Silver FlatwareInternational 'Minuet' Sterling Silver Flatware (33) pieces including (7) knives, (6) forks, (8) salad forks, (6) teaspoons, (2) round soup spoons, gravy ladle, meat fork, serving spoon and individualSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOWLE "OLD COLONIAL" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES,TOWLE "OLD COLONIAL" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a 6" cream ladle, a 7 3/8" sauce/gravy ladle, a 9 3/4" oyster/soup ladle, an 8 1/8" tomato server, and a 6 3/8" slotted sSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM CHANTILLY OLD MARK STERLING SILVER VINTAGE 6This nice old mark Chantilly gravy ladle is in overall very good condition with very little wear seen outside of some light scratching. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2018REED & BARTON 'LOVE DISARMED' STERLING GRAVY LADLEScarce 1899 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver "Love Disarmed" Gravy Ladle. Art nouveau sterling silver ladle with a woman in diaphanous garb at the handle. Good condition, no monograms. Measures 6 3/4", WSee Sold Price
Sold20242 pc TOWLE STERLING OLD NEWBURY GRAVY LADLE + COLD MEAT FORKTowle Sterling Newbury Solid Gravy Ladle 6 3/4" and Cold Meat Fork 7 1/2". Excellent condition, like new. Weight on all 144 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20162 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY LADLE +Lunt Sterling Silver Large Jelly Server and Solid Gravy Ladle in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. The Jelly Server measures 6" and the Solid Gravy Ladle 5 7/8" and neither are monogrammed. SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold20184 AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE LADLES4 Early 20th c. American Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. All approximately 5 1/2"-6". One with monogram. Towle, Gorham, International. Weight on all 125 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20164 STERLING TOWLE OLD MASTER LADLE - SUGAR - MORE4 Towle Old Master Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. No monograms. A sugar spoon 5 3/4. A master butter 6 7/8. A cream ladle 5 1/2, A short handle pickle / olive fork. Total silver weight is 130 grams.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Queen's Lace Flatware Set 12 Service 55 Pieces$10
2 days LeftBidhausWedgwood by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 103 pcs Dinner Service for 12$10
2 days LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, Spring Glory, 56 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Old Charleston Punch Ladle 13.75in Twist Handle$10