Sold2018(172) TOWLE 'OLD COLONIAL STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 172) Towle "Old Colonial" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 8 3/4"l, (12) old French hollow knives, 9 3/8"l, (1) flat handle master butter spreader, 7See Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTowle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (97) items including (12) 8.75-inch dinner knives, (10) 5.625-inch flat handle butter spreaders, (12) 7.25-inch forks, (12) 6.375-inch saladSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOWLE "Silver Flutes" Sterling Flatware, 75 Pieces:TOWLE "Silver Flutes" Sterling Flatware, 75 Pieces: Eleven 7 3/8" Forks and 12 Salad Forks, 18 Teaspoons, 11 Knives, 5 Round Bowl Soup Spoons, 3 Iced Teas, 5 Flat Butter Spreaders, 3 Hollow Handle SprSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat HandleA Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Beaded pattern Length: 5.75" Wt of all: 21.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold202018 PC STERLING LADY CONSTANCE 192218 Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 flatware. All monogrammed. To include; 8 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders with Sterling Blades 6", 1 Fork 7 3/8",2 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 1 Dessert/Oval Soup SpooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Old Colonial Sterling Silver Flatware SetTowle Old Colonial Sterling Silver Flatware to include: 8 Dinner Knives (8 3/4"), 10 Butter Knives (5 3/4"), 10 Dinner Forks (7"), 6 Salad Forks (6 1/4"), 6 Teaspoons (5 5/8"), 12 Table Spoons (7"), 1See Sold Price
Sold2018(72) GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 72) Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 9"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 5 7/8"l, (12) forks, 7"l, (12) individual salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2017(96) PIECE TOWLE STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEIn Candlelight pattern, including 12 each place knives, place forks, and salad forks, 23 teaspoons, 9 cream soup spoons, 8 flat handle butter spreaders, 5 tablespoons, 4 iced tea spoons, 2 butter spreSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOWLE "Old Mirror" Sterling Silver Flatware"TOWLE "Old Mirror" Sterling Silver Flatware" Service for 4 Plus Includes Four Each Table Knives and Forks, Salad Forks, 3 Iced Tea Spoons, 7 Tablespoons and 2 Flat Butter Spreaders. 24.3 oz or 20.4860See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2019(69) GORHAM 'ENGLISH GADROON' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 69) Gorham "English Gadroon" assembled sterling silver flatware, including: (5) hollow-handle knives, 9 1/2"l, (9) hollow-handle knives, 8 7/8"l, (4) flat-handle butter spreaders, 5 3/4"l, (5)See Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold20246 pc TOWLE STERLING OLD NEWBURY FLATWARE3 Towle Sterling Silver Old Newbury Butter Spreaders Stainless Blades 6 1/8". 2 Large Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Bouillon) 5.5". 1 Pierced Bonbon Spoon 4.5". Excellent condition, like new. Weight approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver flatwareGorham Silver sterling silver flatware service ''Buttercup'' pattern- including 6 dinner knives (round tip blade), 9 3/4''; 12 dinner knives, 8 3/4''; 12 flat handle butter spreader, 6''; 5 forks, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold201888 pcs Towle Old Lace Sterling FlatwareTowle Old Lace pattern flatware, 88 pieces, including 12 dinner knives (8 5/8" L), 12 dinner forks (7 1/2" L), 12 salad forks, 24 teaspoons, 5 flat butter spreaders, 12 round bowl soup spoons, 2 tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERSONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERS Lot of 20 sterling silver Oneida Sterling flat handle butter spreaders in pattern Afterglow. Size: 5.75" Weight: 568gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware SetOne hundred and forty-three piece Reed and Barton sterling silver Francis 1 pattern flatware set, 5 7/8" Flat Handle Butter Spreader (qty 18), 5 7/8" Round Bowl Soup (Cream Soup) Spoon (qty 15), 5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware SetFifty-two piece Alvin Manufacturing Co. sterling silver Chateau Rose pattern flatware set, 5 3/4" Flat Handle Butter Spreader (qty 8), 5 5/8" Cocktail Seafood Fork (qty 8), 6" Teaspoon (qty 2), 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Towle Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set"Old Colonial" 1895, 10 chocolate spoons, 12 butter spreaders, 6 dessert spoons, 8 soup spoons. monogrammed. Approx. 38 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Prelude Flatware SetInternational Silver Co. sterling silver Prelude pattern seventy piece flatware set, 4 1/8" demitasse spoon (qty 8), 5 7/8" flat handle butter spreader (qty 2), 5 7 /8" short handle pickle/olive forkSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld English Tipt By Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoan of Arc by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Sterling by Weidlich Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrontenac By International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLiberty by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpring Glory by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"$10