Sold2024(6) Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Gorham Old Medici(6) Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Gorham Old Medici: Total weight is 78 grams, measure 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold202266 pcs Watson Old Colony Sterling Silver Flatware66 pcs. Watson "Old Colony" pattern sterling silver flatware including 8 dinner forks, 8 dessert forks, 8 soup spoons, 8 teaspoons, 3 tablespoons, 5 demitasse spoons, 6 hors d'oeuvres forks, 8 butterSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM "OLD FRENCH" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 57.6 TROYGorham "Old French" pattern sterling silver flatware. Includes (12) 7" forks, (1) 6.5" forks, (1) 6.25" spoons, (4) 5.8" teaspoons, (6) 8.5" dinner knives, (9) 5.75" butter knives, (1) 7.3" serving foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware, 81 PieceItem: Service for 12 with 6 pieces per place setting, plus extras, and no monograms 81 pieces total Set Includes: 1 Serving Fork (8 1/2" ) 1 Serving Spoon (8 1/2") 12 Forks (7" ) 12 Salad Forks (6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold201878pc TOWLE OLD COLONIAL STERLING SILVER FLATWARE78 pieces of Towle sterling silver flatware in the Old Colonial pattern including 8 forks-7 1/2", 12 luncheon/dessert forks-7", 8 salad forks-6 1/4", 16 teaspoons-5 1/2", 8 oval soup spoons-7 1/8", 12See Sold Price
Sold2018(20) STERLING SLIVER FLATWARE, GORHAM, TOWLE, ETC.(lot of 20) Sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (6) Towle Silver "Old Colonial" fruit spoons, all pieces monogrammed H, approx 5.5"l, (7) Gorham "Chantilly" forks, comprising (six) cocktail/See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM "OLD COLONY" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE America, Circa 1926 Approx. 109.3 troy oz.GORHAM "OLD COLONY" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICEAmerica, Circa 1926Approx. 109.3 troy oz. Including:12 - Salad Forks12 - Dinner Forks12 - Knives (Dinner)12 - Knives (Luncheon)12 - Teaspoons12 - SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Mixed Flatware SetGorham Sterling Silver Mixed Flatware Set in the Chantilly and Old Colony pattern, consisting of 101 pieces 11 Dinner Knives - Old Colony 12 Luncheon knives - Old Colony 16 Dinner forks - ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Spoons5 spoons, measure 5 1/8" long, total weight 78.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20165 STERLING TOWLE OLD MASTER TEASPOONS5 Towle Old Master Sterling Silver Teaspoons. No monograms, each spoon 6" long. Total silver weight is 150 grams. Towle Old Master silverware made its debut in 1942, and has been adding refinement andSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM CHANTILLY OLD MARK STERLING SILVER VINTAGE 6This nice old mark Chantilly gravy ladle is in overall very good condition with very little wear seen outside of some light scratching. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely. It isSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Alvin Old Orange Blossom Sterling SpoonsSet of 12 Alvin "Old Orange Blossom" sterling silver demitasse spoons 4.25" 4.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Sterling Silver Set of 6 Enameled SpoonsOld Sterling Silver Set of 6 Guilloche Enameled Spoons in Original Box. Fully Hallmarked. Probably Danish. Condition: Generally Good, Some Missing Enamel. Dimensions: Box L: 5.75" x W: 5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Cool S&Ps and Salt Spoon GorhamThree larger S&P's have screw on caps, work fine. Old sterling silver Gorham salt spoon with gold wash in bowl of spoon. See marks. All have marks except tiny Salt and pepper.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER GORHAM OLD FRENCH BABY SPOON & FORKSTERLING SILVER GORHAM OLD FRENCH BABY SPOON & FORK Sterling silver Gorham baby spoon and fork set in the Old French pattern. Both are engraved "Judy." Size: 4.5" Weight: 50gSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Chantilly" Pattern Baby(2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Chantilly" Pattern Baby Fork and Spoon Set: Old Mark Gorham Sterling Silver Baby Sets. Weighs 2.85 troy ounces, and measure 4.5" long. From 1895.See Sold Price
Sold202227 PCS. STERLING SILVER GORHAM OLD BARONIAL FLATWARE PLUS 6 STERLING SILVER TIFFANY FORKS 42OZS27 PCS. STERLING SILVER GORHAM OLD BARONIAL FLATWARE PLUS 6 STERLING SILVER TIFFANY FORKS 42OZSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware: "Corinthian", "Ivy""Corinthian": six 8 1/8" blunt blade dinner knives (monogrammed), a 6 5/8" butter spreader, and twelve 3 7/8" demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls. "Ivy": eleven 5" cocktail spoons with gold washedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver bouillon spoons in the(lot of 24) Gorham sterling silver bouillon spoons in the "Baronial-Old" pattern, 5"l, 20.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausGorham Old English Tipt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 78 Pcs for 12 Dinner Service$10