Sold2021Bell Telephone SignDouble-sided New York Telephone Co. (American Telephone & Telegraph Co.) Bell Public Telephone sign, enameled metal, blue with white lettering 20"h x 21"w Provenance: An Olmos Park, TX Estate We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENAMELED STREET SIGN Height 12". Length 22".ENAMELED STREET SIGN"W. 154 Macombs Pl." in white lettering against a blue ground. Double-sided.Height 12". Length 22".See Sold Price
Sold2017Enameled steel single sided advertising sign,Enameled steel single sided advertising sign, "Challenge Refrigerator Co / Mfg by Iceberg, white lettering on blue background, some chipping & wear around edges, 26" w x 14" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PRODUCTS ADVERTISING ENAMEL TIN SIGNAn original American blue tone tin sign with enameled white lettering that advertises for Products. Circa: 20th century. American advertising signs and collectibles. Dimensions: 30" X 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PRODUCTS ADVERTISING ENAMEL TIN SIGNAn original American blue tone tin sign with enameled white lettering that advertises for Products. Circa: 20th century. American advertising signs and collectibles. Dimensions: 30" X 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023HORST WESSEL STREET SIGNOriginal enameled metal street sign, 27.75 x 6 in., bearing the name ‘Horst-Wessel-Platz’ in raised white lettering on a dark blue background, surrounded by a white border. The sign is sliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piedmont Porcelain Sign Folding ChairPiedmont The Virginia Cigarette Sign Folding Chair, ca. 1920's, Piedmont cigarette advertising chair, enameled blue and white signs front and back, lettering reads, For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piedmont Porcelain Sign Folding ChairPiedmont The Virginia Cigarette Sign Folding Chair, ca. 1910, Piedmont cigarette advertising chair enameled blue and white signs front and back, lettering reads, For Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco is theSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York City Enamel Street Sign Circa 1920 Double SideedNew York City Enameled Street Sign Art Deco Pre Prohibition Circa 1920 Double-sided Blue and White enamel over Iron or Tin Metal sign with " Merriam Ave W.170 ST. "t." in white lettering against a bluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dodge Automobiles Painted Wood Dealership SignVintage large hand painted on wood dealership sign reads "SALES DODGE SERVICE". Blue backgound with White lettering shadowed in black. Likely 1950's or earlier. Measures 20" x 151". Wonderful patina aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin sign "School of Dress Cutting"Tin sign "School of Dress Cutting, Lessons given on the new Perfection Tailor System Method by Competent Teacher" in old blue background with white lettering, contemporary wooden frame, 9"H x 21"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Painted Store Sign19th century made from two pieces of white pine with back board in blue paint and smaller upper board in red with white lettering reading: Benefit Brand Store, with black painted edging, fine old patiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jersey Produce Painted Wood SignA "Jersey Produce" painted wood sign. White lettering on blue background. 12in x 96in.See Sold Price
Sold2020[San Francisco] Washington St. / Taylor St.[San Francisco] Washington St. / Taylor St. Intersection Street Sign. Circa 1930s/40s. Enameled cast iron sign, white lettering on dark purple, double-sided, attached to heavy post with decorative finSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Lonestar Beer SignLonestar Beer single sided metal sign, with white lettering on blue field height 23.5 in. x width 35 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pabst Blue Ribbon Porcelain Advertising SignPabst Blue Ribbon Porcelain Advertising Sign. By Spangler Sign Works, Phila., long blue porcelain sign with white lettering reads "Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer". Excellent condition with no damage. 15 in. hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pabst Blue Ribbon Porcelain Advertising SignPabst Blue Ribbon Porcelain Advertising Sign. By Spangler Sign Works, Phila., long blue porcelain sign with white lettering reads "Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer". Has 3 minor chips top the front of the porceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three blue and white enameled signs including 2 "STOVEThree blue and white enameled signs including 2 "STOVE installed by CRANE - Norwich N.Y." and 1 "NUT installed by CRANE - Norwich N.Y." Some enamel chips but otherwise good condition. 10" x 14" each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Blue Ribbon Tin Beer Sign, Stunning vintage lithographed embossed tin easel back counter sign,Pabst Blue Ribbon Tin Beer SignStunning vintage lithographed embossed tin easel back counter sign, featuring white, and blue lettering on a red background reading "America's Favorite, Pabst Blue RibboSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Automobile Club Of Southern CA Sign.Single-sided porcelain enamel sign of white with blue lettering. The sign reads: "Cars left here at owners risk/ Membership in the Automobile Club of Southern Calif. entitles you to insurance at cost/See Sold Price
Sold2018Double Sided Porcelain Advertising SignDouble Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign. White background with blue lettering reads "Tourists Approved, Your Home To-night, Copyright 1926 by National Wayside Home Inc., Canandaigua, NY"; round centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue & White Porcelain Enamel Sign, Texas & Southwestern Cattle RaisersBlue and White Porcelain Enamel Sign, Texas & Southwestern Cattle Raisers. One sided "Posted" sign has white lettering on a deep blue background.  Dimensions are 10 in h x 20 in w x .1 in dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Porcelain Dining Room SignNice old sign. Blue and White Porcelain. 6.25" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiolene The Pure Oil Company, U.S.A. Porcelain EnameledBlue and white porcelain enameled sign, 15 inches in diameter. The Pure Oil / Tiolene / reg. U.S. Pat. Off. / Aviation Quality / (twin engine aircraft) / Company, U.S. A. Four mounting holes. Nice conSee Sold Price