Sold2021Collectibles and Decorative GroupIncluding vintage Whisky var light set old Half and Half tabbaco tin, recent vintage ladies UNION PACIFIC sign, a recent metal BELL SYSTEM round 7" signs, coca-cola pen in tin and a wood advertising FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cotrells Feed Store Vintage Metal SignOld advertising metal sign, marked COTRELLS FEED STORE 328 N. MAIN ST. MANTECA CALIF. 20inch H, 36inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ART DECO "OLD OVERHOLT WHISKEY' ADVERTISING SIGN & CLOCKORIGINAL ART DECO / MID CENTURY LIGHT UP ADVERTISING SIGN AND CLOCK WHICH READS "IT'S ALWAYS TIME FOR / OLD OVERHOLT / BOTTLED IN BOND / 100 PROOF STRAIGHT RYE WHISKEY' ADVERTISING CLOCK - GOOD WORKINSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Schenley Whiskey Tin Advertising SignI've Struck The Trail 27 1/2" x 19 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Old Quaker Bourbon Whiskey Advertising SignVintage Old Quaker Straight Bourbon Whiskey Advertising Sign, measures 16" X 5", Tin on Cardboard TOCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Prohibition Old Times Whiskey Wood Adv SignOutstanding antique pre-Prohibition Old Times Whiskey wooden advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with some damage and wear from use and age. Sign is partial. It measures approximately 24" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Schenley Whiskey Tin Litho Advertising SignDESCRIPTION: Old Schenley Whiskey tin lithograph advertising sign. Depicting Davy Crockett, "I've Struck The Trail". Circa 1920s. Printed by Charles Shonk, Chicago. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD CROW BOURBON WHISKEY EMBOSSED-TIN ADVERTISING SIGNOLD CROW BOURBON WHISKEY EMBOSSED-TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, single-sided rectangular form, promoting "THE GREATEST NAME IN BOURBON". Circa 1965. 23 1/2" x 35 1/2".Good overall condition with minor areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2023METAL SIGN OLD GOLD CIGARETTESA metal sign advertising Old Gold Cigarettes. Ht: 12" Wd: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Green River Whiskey Round Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey round metal advertising sign. n#See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Overholt Whiskey Mid Century Advertising Light Up Sign and ClockOld Overholt Mid Century Advertising Light Up Sign and Clock: "It's Always Time For Old Overholt Bottled in Bottle", "25 cent Special a Drink". In working condition. Measures 14.25" long, 8" tall, 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising SignAntique Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising Sign. Lithographed metal advertising sign. 12 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bushmills Irish Whiskey Metal Bar Advertising SignBushmills Irish Whiskey Metal Bar Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Taylor Kentucky Whiskey Mid Century Modern Advertising Light Up Sign and ClockOld Taylor Kentucky Whiskey Mid Century Modern Advertising Light Up Sign and Clock: "Old Taylor Bottled in Bond" Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey. In working condition. Paint wear on front letters. NSee Sold Price
Sold20241 New Old Stock Farmes Pride Embossed Metal Advertising Sign11.75" x 6" tall - made by Geo Ackermann Cinti, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hartford Insurance Advertising Metal SignNew Old Stock, Circa 1960's, 19 1/2"x11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiskey Advertising Sign Clock,Register, New York, NYVery cool 1930's 100 Proof Straight Rye Whiskey Old Overholt advertisement clock and register topper. Meant to remind people to always buy their whiskey! Measures 13.75"x3"x6.25". As is condition, shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK DANIELS WHISKEY Metal SignSign reads JACK DANIELS OLD TIME OLD NO 7 BRAND QUALITY TENNESSEE SOUR MASH WHISKEY. Sign is black with white toned lettering. Piece measures approx 17.5 inches tall 11.75 inches wide. Jack Daniels siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 4 Shiner Hefeweizen Advertising Metal SignsNew Old Stock, 38 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bar Lot incl Snowman Cocktail Shaker , Jack DanielsJohn Jameson Whiskey Metal Sign , Snowman Cocktail Shaker , Jack Daniels Bucket, Pyrex Bowl , Old BottleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Vintage 16" Coca-Cola Metal Button SignsTwo Vintage 16" Coca-Cola Coke Metal Button Advertising Signs. New old stock.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two 16" Coca-Cola Metal Button SignsTwo Vintage 16" Coca-Cola Coke Metal Button Advertising Signs. New old stock.See Sold Price
May 31Richmond Auctions1960 Drink Coca Cola Sign of Good Taste Calendar Display w/ Button$100(2 bids)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsNOS Drink Double Cola Double Measure Double Pleasure Door Push Sign w/ Paper$25(1 bid)