OLDENBURG, Claes. Offset Lithograph. "Proposal for
Similar Upcoming Sales
Etching painting Canon Unknown artistJackson Pollock, Composition, Jackson Pollock, The Last Sketchbook, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Claes Oldenburg "Sailboat Thinking of Q" Print5 days LeftAndre Masson, Composition (Cramer 99), Le Septieme Chant, Limited Edition Engraving3 days LeftSalvador Dali, Inferno III (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divina Commedia, Limited3 days LeftSalvador Dali, Inferno III (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divina Commedia, LimitedFeb 07, 2026Salvador Dali, Composition (Michler/Lopsinger 1600; Field 69-3), Biblia Sacra, Limited Edition3 days LeftClaes Oldenburg - Tongue Cloud over London, with Thames BallFeb 05, 2026Albert Rafols-Casamada, Composition, Ediciones Poligrafa, Redfern Gallery, Limited Edition3 days LeftSalvador Dali, Holle III (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), Die Gottliche Komodie,3 days LeftFrancois Fiedler, Composition, Derriere le miroir, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Salvador Dali, Le Paradis XXX (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divine Comedie,Feb 07, 2026Salvador Dali, Television liquide et gazeuse (M/L 822-831; Field 75-13), Imaginations et Objets du3 days LeftSalvador Dali, Paradiso XXV (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divina Commedia,Feb 07, 2026Salvador Dali, L'Enfer XXXIV (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divine Comedie,Feb 07, 2026Salvador Dali, Composition (Michler/Lopsinger 1600; Field 69-3), Biblia Sacra, Limited EditionFeb 07, 2026