Sold2023OLDS AMBASSADOR FULLERTON TRUMPET AND CLARINETA pair of vintage musical instruments. An Albert-type clarinet, engraved inscription Heinrich Beth on the side. A modern brass trumpet, engraving Olds Ambassador Fullerton Calif. on the front, serialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Bb TrumpetThe Martin Trumpet. Committee model. Bb. Serial #706079. c. 1964 Large bore, 1st slide trigger, has been polished/relaquered at some point. vintage Reunion Blues double gig bag.See Sold Price
Sold2021JUMEAU Deposé Têtê Jumeau No. 10, Bébé, France, 56 cm,JUMEAU Deposé Têtê Jumeau No. 10, Bébé, France, 56 cm, pressed bisque socket head, old spring drive, fix inset blue glass eyes, closed mouth, dimple at chin, pierced ears, hairline crack on the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Byrd b.1941 Jimi Hendrix Fillmore Poster COALimited Edition print after the Jimi Hendrix Experience Fillmore East, New York, May 10, 1968 concert poster. Psychedelic era graphic design by David Edward Byrd (American, born 1941). Circles and dotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moser Marquetry Inset Engraved Glass VaseMoser Marquetry Inset Engraved Glass Vase, c.1900-10, trumpet vase form in clear glass shaded at the foot with light brown, finely carved with a floral design, inset to the vase center with a two layeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quicksilver Messenger Service Fillmore West concertQuicksilver Messenger Service Fillmore West concert poster, November 7-10, 1968, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Grateful Dead & Linn County, (Bill Graham) BG-144-OP-1, original 1st printing denoted bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimi Hendrix Experience Concert PosterJimi Hendrix Experience concert poster, Art of Rock AOR-3.68, Shrine Auditorium, Los Angeles, CA., February 10, 1968, commemorative poster issued after Jimi Hendrix’s performance at the Shrine AuditSee Sold Price
Sold2017STRAITS SETTLEMENTS $10 1925 s/n. C/9 21393British Administration: $10 1925 s/n. C/9 21393 (KNB19a-c) PMG 25, Minor RustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trumpet Barrel Organ by Bacigalupo Söhne, c. 1912Trumpet Barrel Organ by Bacigalupo Söhne, c. 1912 Trumpet organ, with legend "Bacigalupo Söhne, Berlin, Schönhauser Allee 74a". 37 keys, 8 airs, 10 wood trumpet pipes, 14 violin pipes, covered pipeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jimi Hendrix Experience Winterland Ballroom concertJimi Hendrix Experience Winterland Ballroom concert poster, October 10-12, 1968, Jimi Hendrix Experience, Buddy Miles Express & Dino Valenti, (Bill Graham) BG-140-OP-1, original 1st printing denoted bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba-Nago, Nigeria / Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 10.05.1968). Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit odSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Albers - Homage to the Square Silkscreen 1968JOSEF ALBERS (1888-1976) Homage to the Square Silkscreen on paper Printed circa 1968 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Personnages et CavalierPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Personnages and cavaliers Ceramic, reddish shards with black engobe painting, 1968; H 10.5 cm, W 16.5 cm, D 2 cm; stamped ''Empreinte Originale de Picasso'' anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six 'Arcimboldesca' plates, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti, D. 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950/60s. Porcelain, white, glazed, resp. earthenware, glazed. Marked: Maker's marks, Arcimboldesca (1-6). S.N. 8/10 A. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Woodrow Wilson ''Child with Father'' 1968 LithographJohn Woodrow Wilson (1922-2015 American) ''Child with Father'' 1968 Lithograph 10''x13.75'' Image. A scarce image of an African American child. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 38 of 54 edition loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA 1968JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, "JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA", 1968, H 10", W 10 1/4", FROM "LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERRA":#160/225; pencil signed lower right; framed. From: Magna Gallery, 747 BeachSee Sold Price
Sold202465 Piece Herend “”Queen Victoria”” Service65 Piece Herend "Queen Victoria" Serviceto include, 2 trumpet neck vases, 10 teacups, 10 soups, 11 teacup saucers, 11 bread and butter plates, 11 dinner plates, 9 luncheon plates, along with a 1 smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1799 Draped Bust Dollar BB-163, B-10 $1 Graded xf45 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1799 BB-163, B-10 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded xf45 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ink Watercolor & Gauche by Peter Arno (1904-1968)Ink, watercolor, and gauche on paper of dancing couples by Peter Arno (1904-1968, American). Image 10" x 12", frame 15" x 18". Mat with dirt. Image in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden ''Recollection Pond'' (Carolina Morning)Romare Bearden (1911-1988 American) ''Recollection Pond'' (Carolina Morning) 1968-71 Offset Lithograph 10''x13.75'' Image. Pencil signed and titled lower margin. Framed 16''x20''. Light even fading toSee Sold Price
Sold2017[US] 1982 Louis Armstrong American Arts Gold Medal1982 Louis Armstrong American Arts Gold Medallion. One troy ounce of gold. Reverse has "Ambassador of Jazz" and his trumpet. In original mint box for 8 coin set, only 1 coin in this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL SAMMONS (AMERICAN, 1883–1968) PASTEL ON H 10" WCARL SAMMONS (AMERICAN, 1883–1968) PASTEL ON H 10" W 14" CARMEL COAST Signed lower right "Carl Sammons 1925". Mounted in a custom made frame appropriate for the period of the work.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapestry signed "A 68"Tapestry signed "A 68" 330 x 204 cm (10' 10" x 6' 8") Europe, 1968 ? Condition: good, scattered small moth damages, scattered small repairs Warp: cotton, weft: wool and silkSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 80 Billings Region and Divisions Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 95 Chicago Region and Divisions Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 45 Omaha Region/Springfield Region Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR 55 Joint Employee Timetables with CBQ RR/BN RR$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 17 Wyoming and Oregon Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 27 Kalispell/Cascade Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 23 Idaho Division-Northwestern District Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 22 Kansas Division-Eastern District Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 43 Chicago/Aurora Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 24 California Division-South Central District Employee Timetables$10
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Faience and Tin-glazed Earthenware 19th and 20th Centuries$200