Vincent Bach Selmer Bundy Cornet W Case & MouthpieceRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$1209 hrs Left
16 1/2" Polished Brass Gold Fireman Presentation Speaking TrumpetChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$454 days Left
Ernst Seltmann Philadelphia Civil War Era Brass Saxhorn InstrumentDixon's Auction at Crumpton4.5(66)$150(2 bids)Feb 11, 2026
SoldOlds "Super" Cornet and Unlabeled Bb ClarinetOlds "Super" Cornet Serial Number 650096, (1969). Excellent Used Condition. No Playing Wear. Lacquer Intact Throughout. No Dents. Valves and Slides Move Freely. Includes Original Hard Case, 2 MouthpieSee Sold Price
SoldOlds Super CornetF.E. Olds Super Cornet Serial Number 425013, 1964. Excellent Used Condition. Very Minor Dents and Scratches. Valves and Tuning Slides Move Freely. With Olds #3 Mouthpiece. Mute and Lyre in Original HaSee Sold Price
SoldOlds Ambassador CornetOlds Ambassador cornet, Fullerton CA, serial #393248, with mouthpiece & lyreSee Sold Price
SoldEarly Vintage Brass Olds Ambassador Cornet with Original Mouthpiece, Music Holder & CaseEarly Vintage Brass Olds Ambassador Cornet with Original Mouthpiece, Music Holder & Case. Case: 18 1/2" x 7 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRISee Sold Price
SoldVintage Olds Ambassador Cornet, Serial # 524860Vintage Olds Ambassador Cornet, Serial # 524860 -With Mute & Case, Broken Handle On Case, Also Has Mouthpiece, Cleaning Tools Please ask questions and read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
SoldVintage Olds Ambassador Cornet w/ Travel Case.A few accessories are also included. "AMBASSADOR Made by FE Olds & Son Los Angeles Calif" is engraved on it. Also visible is the number 83178, which may be its serial number. Third-Party Shipping or PSee Sold Price
SoldOlds Ambassador CornetOlds Ambassador cornet trumpet, serial #43969, Olds #3 mouthpiece, c 1948, with hard case, missing one bottom valve cap, surface scratching & pittingSee Sold Price
SoldF.E. Olds & Son Ambassador CornetUNITED STATES, MID 20TH CENTURY An F.E. Olds & Son Ambassador cornet, serial No. 76608. The cornet features a brass finish with abalone topped valve buttons and is held in a hard shell case. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold(3) Cornets(3) Cornets, surface scratching, c/o Reynolds Medalist USA serial #303659, Olds Ambassador serial #568745, Conn serial #P-58383See Sold Price
SoldCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
SoldCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
SoldJean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
SoldJean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
SoldJean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
SoldJean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
SoldAntoine PHILIPPON (1930-1995) & Jacqueline LECOQ (nee en 1932) : Bureau a plateau et deux panneauxAntoine PHILIPPON (1930-1995) & Jacqueline LECOQ (nee en 1932) : Bureau a plateau et deux panneaux lateraux rectangulaires en verre securit (le plateau partiellement laque vert en surface) retenant deSee Sold Price
SoldCHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
SoldCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade dite « CanCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Enfilade dite « Cansado » a caisson quadrangulaire en placage d'acajou ouvrant en façade par deux portes coulissantes en melamine noir et blanc, a prises profilees etSee Sold Price
SoldFAUTEUILSPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en chêne clair travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H:90 - L: 61 - P: 52 cm.Provenance : maison de l'OiseSee Sold Price
SoldCHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
SoldPablo PICASSO (1881-1976) & MADOURA Assiette "TêtePablo PICASSO (1881-1976) & MADOURAAssiette "Tête de chevre de profil ", modele cree en 1950. epreuve en ceramique blanche, brun et vert. Porte le cachet Madoura Plein feu et empreinte originale de PSee Sold Price
SoldAntoine PHILIPPON (1930-1995) et Jacqueline LECOQ (nee en 1932) Fauteuil de bureau modele "3001" enAntoine PHILIPPON (1930-1995) et Jacqueline LECOQ (nee en 1932)Fauteuil de bureau modele "3001" en bois de placage, garniture de skai noir (dechire), pietement en metal chrome (peut etre non d'origineSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT SENTOURobert SENTOU - XXemeSuite de quatre chaises modele "Dordogne" en en hêtre a dossier bandeau, assise et dossier en paille tressee, montant arriere et avant cylindrique reunis par des barres lateralSee Sold Price
SoldHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons sur fond de paysage lacustre. Huile surHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons sur fond de paysage lacustre. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite et date 1854, contresigne a l'arriere de la toile. 51 x 77 cm. RestauraSee Sold Price