Sold2021Two Rare Sheet Music Pieces: Native American and WorldTwo important pieces. 1) RARE Obeja Native American Sheet Music. 1904. Portrait is of Hattie Tom [x=#8211/] an Apache. Artwork is similar to others, but seems to be pretty unique to unique? 11 x 14[x=See Sold Price
Sold2015POURED CONCRETE SANTA TREE STANDHeavy duty Santa Claus tree stand has been modified to hold a feather tree, a most unusual and unique piece. 11" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Turn of the Century Silver Plate Condiment ServerA turn of the century silverplate rotating condiment server with removable trays. There are 3 smaller trays on lower tier and one large tray on upper tier. This unique piece measures 11.5" tall X 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Einstein Signed TIME Magazine-April 4, 1938Albert Einstein Autographed TIME Magazine - April 4, 1938, Edition. It is with great privilege and honor we present an exceptional and historically important piece of memorabilia - Albert Einstein's aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Gouache on paperMarc Chagall appears in lower right. Attribute to Marc Chagall, this is not a print, is a unique piece.: Gouache Measures: 11 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. LiveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leak-Proof Piston Rings Advertising StepIt shows areas of paint loss, wear, and discoloration throughout. It displays well and is a very unique advertising piece. Measures: 11"x11.5" Rating: 7.5 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonora Carrinton Watercolor/GouacheLeonora Carrington appears in lower right. Attribute to Leonora Carrington, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.25 x 10.25 inches Image size and Frame size 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet WatercolorPrivate Collection Claude Monet in Lower right. Attribute to Claude Monet this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11 X 11.50 inches Image size Medium: paper. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frida Kahlo oil on canvasPiet Mondrian appears in lower left. Attribute to Piet Mondrian this is not a print, is a unique piece. Measures: 16 x 11.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived betwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood 3 piece porridge set, Annie Knowlton, 6Historically important three piece porridge set with flower, leaf and butterfly decoration done by Annie Knowlton in 1882. Done in Rookwood’s Dull Finish glaze, each piece is both incised and paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington Watercolor/GouacheLeonora Carrington appears in lower left. Attribute to Leonora Carrington, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11 X 10 inches Image size and Frame size 20 X 18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piet Mondrian Gouache on paperPiet Mondrian appears in lower right. Attribute to Piet Mondrian this is not a print, is a unique piece. Measures: 16 x 11.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived betSee Sold Price
2022Fernand Leger Gouache on paperFernand Leger appears in Lower right. Attribute to Fernand Leger, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Gouache Measures: 11 x 16.5 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte Gouache/Watercolor on PaperRene Magritte appears in lower right. Attribute to Rene Magritte , this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Gouache Measures: 11.50 x 10 inches Image size Medium: on paper. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffee WatercolorGeorgia O'Keeffee appears on the back of the painting. Attribute to Georgia O'Keeffee. this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: watercolor Measures:11 x 9.50 Inches Medium: Paper . ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romero Brito WatercolorRomero Brito appears in lower right. Attribute to Romero Brito this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.25 x 13.25 inches Image size Medium: on paper. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philadelphia Bookbinders Rest 1890 MontageAn important and unique piece of Philadelphia PA history. Old antique photograph collage featuring famous American opera singer, Madam Nordica. Seven portraits of noble figures surround the singer; inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pink Panther Original Animation Production CelStep into the playful world of the Pink Panther with this Original Production Animation Cel. Measuring 14" x 11", this unique piece is a direct link to the creation of the iconic Pink Panther characteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Duncan McClellan Art Glass VaseVERY Unique Duncan McClellan Studio Art Glass Vase. Abstract metal attached with glass to the vase, very unique piece. Signed and dated. Measures 11 H x 7 D. In great condition, no flaws. All Items ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hasselblad 503 CW 'The Last V-Series Camera' *, 2009,an unique camera and very important piece of Hasselblad history: the very last V-Series camera ever made, in mint condition, special blue covering, with front cap and matching A12 magazine no.30SE1720See Sold Price
2024Jim Morrison & The Doors Signed Handwritten "Touch Me" Lyrics on Doors StationaryJim Morrison & The Doors Signed "Touch Me" Lyrics on Doors Stationery in Museum Quality Custom Framed Presentation. This auction presents a unique and historically significant piece of rock and roll hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikola Tesla Signed 1936 Technical PublicationDalshire presents a truly unique and historically significant piece at our upcoming auction: an October 1936 edition of 'Radio Tesla,' a foreign technical publication, personally signed by the groundbSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on New York Daily News Page - January 26, 1987$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Broom Corn Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server Dolphin 11.375in$10
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresJuno's Signed Bronze Goblin/Gnome/Leprechaun Sculpture with Multi-Color Patina - 13" x 11"$350
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTribal Wool Runner Rug 2 Feet 7 Inches x 7 Feet 11 Inches Goldish Beige Black Hand-Knotted$10
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Surreal Art: Abstract Bronze Statue Sculpture of Butterflies (12" x 11")$510
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Milo Original Bull With Calf Bronze Sculpture - 6" x 11.5"$400
Oct 29Modern JewelryPreziosi D'Arte Emyl Sere Hand Cast Marble Silver Overlay Woman Statue - 13.5"$540
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsMoroccan Vintage Azilal Pillow - Multicolor Wool Cotton Cushion Cover 21.6 x 11.8 inches$10