SoldGoldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
SoldALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere.ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1791-179417 Vols, 8vo; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled boards, gilt titles and rules on the spine, yellow edges. Vol. I: Portrait, 2 TSee Sold Price
SoldAlgarotti (Francesco) Opere, 17 vol., Venice, CarloAlgarotti (Francesco) Opere, 17 vol., including 3 vol. supplement, engraved frontispiece and portrait in vol.1, engraved pictorial titles and head- and tail-pieces to all vol., [Gamba 2118 'Va ogni giSee Sold Price
SoldSpinula (Publio Francesco) Opera, Venice, GiordanoSpinula (Publio Francesco) Opera, collation: A-C8, A-D8, A-G8, A-E8, A-C8, A-D8, A-G8, A-D8, divisional titles, each with woodcut device, some minor water-staining, modern marbled boards, 8vo (143 x 9See Sold Price
SoldFRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
SoldAlgarotti, OpereAlgarotti Francesco, Opere. Edizione novissima. Tom. I (-XVII). In Venezia: presso Carlo Palese, 1791-1794. 17 volumi in-8° (mm 194x120). Esemplare mancante del frontespizio generale all'operSee Sold Price
SoldKPM-Style Plaque of Francesco delle OpereKPM-Style Porcelain Plaque of Francesco delle Opere ca. 1900, after a portrait by Pietro Perugino (1448-1523), the rear of the carefully painted plaque marked "Portrait: P. Vannucci di Brugino", in aSee Sold Price
Sold1511 XENOPHON OPERA antique RAREXenophon. In hoc volumine continentur infrascripta opera Xenophontis Opera [translated by Francesco Filelfo], [Lyon: Barthelemy Trot, 2 September 1511] A rare Lyonnaise counterfeit edition printed inSee Sold Price
Sold1563 1ed Roman Inquisition Executed Francesco Spinola1563 1ed Roman Inquisition Executed Francesco Spinola Latin Poetry Elegies The first and only edition of Francesco Spinola’s ‘Opera’ or works. This work is a collection of verses in Latin, manySee Sold Price
Sold1740 2 VOLUMES SURGICAL ANATOMY & OBSTETRICS ILLUSTRATED antique in ITALIANOpere medico-chirurgiche... by Francesco Moriceau 2 volumes (Rare Italian complete edition) Venice, Battista Recurti ; 1740 Size 7.5 by 10" With 32 full page copper engravings 6 sheets, 435 pages; 4 sSee Sold Price
SoldEarly 20th c. Comemorative wreathEarly 20th c. Commemorative wreath From Cleveland Opera Co. history- ''The Cleveland Opera Co. was engaged for the premiere of a new ''all-American'' opera, Alglala, by Akronite Francesco de Leone (coSee Sold Price
Sold1540 BURLESQUE POETRY by Francesco Berni antique Tutte le Opere del BerniaBerni, Francesco (1497 / 98-1535) Tutte le Opere del Bernia in Terza Rima, Nuovamente con Somma Diligentia Stampate. [Venice: no printer], 1540. Octavo, with poetic contributions by Berni, Francesco MSee Sold Price
SoldScience. LANA TERZI. Magisterium naturae, et artis.LANA TERZI, Francesco. Magisterium naturae, et artis. Opus physico-mathematicum.Brescia, Rizzardi, 1684-1686 2 Vol. di 3) in-folio; Leg. coeva in p. pergamena, tass. con tit. in oro sui dorsi; Ex librSee Sold Price
SoldStage design.- Basoli (Antonio), After. 25 plates from: 'Collezione di varie scene teatrali...',Stage design.- Basoli (Antonio), After. 25 plates from: 'Collezione di varie scene teatrali...', sepia aquatint plates by Luigi and Francesco Basoli, each sheet approx. 370 x 480 mm (14 1/2 x 18 7/8 iSee Sold Price
SoldTAMAGNO, Francesco (1850-1905). Autograph note signedTAMAGNO, Francesco (1850-1905). Autograph note signed ("Francesco Tamagno"), 1905. 7 x 4 3/8 in. With photograph of Francesco Tamagno and his daughter. Provenance: The Virtuoso Collection: Opera MemSee Sold Price
SoldFinè, Oronce"Opere [...]. Divise in cinque parti; Aritmetica, Geometria, Cosmogafia, e Oriuoli, tradotte da Cosimo Bartoli " "Venezia, Francesco de' Franceschi, 1587. In 4°. 5 parti in 1 vol. Al frontespizio marSee Sold Price
Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
SoldMoses Levy (1885-1968) Barca 1949Olio su cartone, cm. 53x64 Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata presso l'archivio personale del Prof. Francesco Bosetti al n. VRG49072.See Sold Price
SoldBasini, BasinioOpera Praestantiora Rimini, Albertiniana, 1794. In 4°. 3 parti in 2 voll. 7 tavole incise in rame fuori testo, una delle quali nella terza parte firmata Francesco Rosaspina raffigurante Sigismondo MaSee Sold Price
SoldERTE Art Deco Vintage 1982 LithographERTE Art Deco Vintage Lithograph, circa 1982, inscription to lower right reads Erte, subject depicts the main character Violetta from the opera La Traviata (1853) by Giuseppe Verdi and Francesco MariaSee Sold Price
SoldInfant JesusPolychrome wooden sculpture, 19th century, depicting the Infant Jesus. Dimensions: H69x24x20 cm. Minor loss on the right hand and slight signs of age, as shown in the attached photos.See Sold Price
SoldOil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
SoldFRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
SoldFrancesco Binfare ON THE ROCKS Sectional Sofa, 9 Pcs.Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Francesco Binfare (Italian, b. 1939); Edra (Italy)Marking(s); notes: Edra label, Edra imprintMaterials: upholstery, plastic (feet)See Sold Price