Sold20213 Kriegsgefangenen / POW Banknotes For German Stalags3 Banknotes to be used by Allied prisoners inprisoned in German POW camps / Stalags. Used condition, 2 repaired with adhesive type but complete. 3 examples of 2 RM, 1 RM and 10 Pfenig. Worn condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMANY WORLD WAR II PRISONER OF WAR CAMP NOTES“Kriegsgefangenen Lagergeld” 1rpf (2), 10rpf, 50rpf, 1RM, 2RM, 5RM and 10RM notes, also a 1rpf with “Stalag VI E” handstamp on reverse for Soest camp, some folds and creases, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN PRISONER-OF-WAR CARVED WATCH STANDCrested by a flower and leaves on a vine before stippling; the back engraved "Kriegsgefangenen - Lage.1278 - Leigh. 1916." with a non-functioning 800 silver pocket watch h. 5-3/4 w. 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hermann Struck- Kriegsgefangene""Elaphant folio of 100 photographic studies of prisoners of war from around the world, signed in ink on cover. 18.5 H X 12.5" W."See Sold Price
Sold2023Newspaper "Heimatpost Deutscher Kriegsgefangener" - Country Post of German POWsNewspaper "Heimatpost Deutscher Kriegsgefangener" - Country Post of German POWs. Number 152. It publishes letters of German POWs in Soviet Union. Size: 19x13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Newspaper "Heimatpost Deutscher Kriegsgefangener" - Country Post of German POWsNewspaper "Heimatpost Deutscher Kriegsgefangener" - Country Post of German POWs. Number 152. It publishes letters of German POWs in Soviet Union.Size: 19x13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Album mit 145 Photographien von Kriegsgefangenen in1. Weltkrieg - China - Tsingtau - Japan - Kriegefangenenlager Album mit 145 Photographien von Kriegsgefangenen in Nagoya. Silbergelatine. Meist 10 x 7 cm. Kaschiert auf Papier. Quer.-4°. SeidenalSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Kriegsgefangenen / POW Banknotes For German Stalags3 Banknotes to be used by Allied prisoners imprisoned in German POW camps / Stalags. Used condition, two examples of 10 RM, 1 RM and 10 Pfennig.Good condition. **** Shipping from our office in Europe*See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI German propaganda promoting jihadHeading: (World War I - German Propaganda) Author: Title: El Dschihad. Zeitung für die muhammedanischen Kriegsgefangenen. Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag Date Published: 1915-1918See Sold Price
Sold2022Approx. 80 military passports and pay books fromApprox. 80 military passports and pay books from soldiers of the Imperial Army Unterschiedlichste Einheiten, u. a. Minenwerfer, Inselwache, Feldpostschaffner, Kriegsgefangenen Arbeits Batl. StraßSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Falkenberg, 19G. Falkenberg, 19. Jh., Winterlandschaft im Abendlicht mit Siedlung im Hintergrund und zwei Kriegsgefangenen im Vordergrund, die von einem Berittenen begleitet werden, Öl auf Holz, u. re. sign., 15,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Sammlung von 72 OPhotographien und Photopostkarten2. Weltkrieg Sammlung von 72 OPhotographien und Photopostkarten eines deutschen Kriegsgefangenen in den USA. Vintage Silbergelatine von ca. 10 x 13 cm bis 13 x 30 cm. Fol. Gesteckt in Ldr. mit KordelbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Programm des Kriegsgefangenen-Theaters in Liverpool,Australien - Kriegsgefangenenliteratur Programm des Kriegsgefangenen-Theaters in Liverpool, Australien. Mit Farbholzschnitt als DIllustration. 2. September 1918 (hs. dat.). 1 Doppelblatt (EinzelblattmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Helvetia Benigna medal for womenA Helvetia Benigna medal for womenRunde Silbermedaille mit vs. Helvetia zwischen Kriegsgefangenen, rs. "DAS DANKBARE DEUTSCHLAND ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DEN WELTKRIEG", Horizontalbroschierung, FeingehaltspuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Handgeschriebenes Wörterbuch Deutsch-Französisch des" Handgeschriebenes Wörterbuch Deutsch-Französisch des deutschen Kriegsgefangenen Heinrich August Klucken. Besitzeintrag mit Gefangenennummer sowie Zusatz ""POW Ste. Mère Eglise"". Datiert 2.5.1945See Sold Price
Sold2015El Daba Chronik (Titel). Handgeschriebene Chronik eines" El Daba Chronik (Titel). Handgeschriebene Chronik eines deutschen Kriegsgefangenen im Lager 383 in El Daba. Mit handillustr. Titelblatt und einigen Bleistiftskizzen. o.O. o.J. (wohl um 1943/45). 62See Sold Price
Sold2017Kriegsgefangenenpost 1943/44 / Prisoner of War MailKriegsgefangenenpost 1943/44 / Prisoner of War Mail 1943/43, Deutschland-Texas Bestehend aus 84 Briefen einer deutschen Familie an den Kriegsgefangenen Feldwebel Hans Wenz, der in Texas interniert warSee Sold Price
Sold2022An armband "Kriegsgefangener - Wahn"An armband "Kriegsgefangener - Wahn" Ockergelbes Tuch mit entsprechendem Aufdruck in Schwarz, ober- und unterseitig eingefasst. Sehr selten. Im Kriegsgefangenenlager Köln-Wahn wurden ab Beginn deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walzenkrug mit SoldatenszeneZylindrischer Korpus, rückseitig geschwungener Bandhenkel. Auf der Schauseite vierpassige, von Laub- und Bandelwerk gerahmte Reserve mit szenischer Darstellung von Soldaten mit Kriegsgefangenem iSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Prisoners of War" - Portfolio with One HundredKriegsgefangene, 100 Steinzeichnungen von Hermann Struck [War prisoners, one hundred lithographs by Hermann Struck]. Berlin: Dietrich Reimer (Ernst Vohsen), 1916. German. Portfolio with one hundred liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Engelhardt-Kyffhäuser(1884 Artern in Thüringen - 1965 Göttingen) "Kriegsgefangene - Polen kochen nicht Kartoffeln im Lager". Originaltitel In tonigem Kolorit mit kräftigen, dunklen Umrisslinien die DarstellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prisoners of War - Lithographs by Hermann Struck -Kriegsgefangene, Hundert Steinzeichnungen von Hermann Struck.Published by Dietrich Reimer (Ernst Vohsen). Berlin, 1916. German. One hundred lithographs by Hermann Struck - portraits of World War I warSee Sold Price