Sold2017DOCUMENT TREASURY DEPT. ASA STEWARDDOCUMENT TREASURY DEPT. ASA STEWARD AS COLLECTOR OF REVENUE FOR ORANGE COUNTY,N.Y. SIGNED OLIVER WOLCOTT (SIGNER OF DECLARATION) AUG. 14, 1793See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VOL. HISTORY OF ORANGE COUNTY, NY, SAMUEL W. EAGERRARE VOLUME HISTORY OF ORANGE COUNTY, NEW YORK, SAMUEL W. EAGER ESQ., 1846/47 PRINTED S. T. CALLAHAN NEWBURGH N.Y. BEARS FIXED RECEIPT SIGNED SAM W. EAGER PAYMENT RECEIVED SIGNED JAMES VAN BUREN OCT.See Sold Price
Sold20231787 document- New York Governor George Clinton signed military appointment to Henry Wisner, Orange1787 document- New York Governor George Clinton signed military appointment to Henry Wisner, Orange County NY militia. Geo. Clinton 1739-1812 first governor of New York State, Vice President of USA twSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salisbury's Book of Historic Orange County NYSalisbury's Book of Historic Orange County Presentation signed by both authors. Limited 1075/5000. Author: Robin & Michele Salisbury IllustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exploring Orange (Orange County NY)Nancy Lipson Cohen. Although this is a rather new book, it seems very difficult to find. It may be that very few were printed. Illustrations Unknown Dated: 2000 Signed: Presentation Signed by the authSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERNIST BEACH PAINTING PHYLLIS LEHMAN SIGNEDPhyllis Lehman (NY/MI Contemporary). A beach scene painting by a local Orange County NY artist. The work is mixed media, oil/gouache/wc / paper and is signed. It is framed, under glass. Measures: H 20See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT FLETCHER B. 1931 SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRobert Fletcher (B. 1931) NY/NJ. A signed lithograph titled, "New Milford, NY". The work is framed, under glass. Mr. Fletcher is a noted Orange County NY artist. Measures: H 18 3/4" x W 24 3/4" Sight:See Sold Price
Sold20216 ASST. ARTWORK INCL. DIORAMA SIGNED A.S. VAN EERDELOT (6) ASSORTED ARTWORK INCL. DIORAMA SIGNED A.S. VAN EERDE (1902-1979 NY NY, ORANGE COUNTY) LARGEST 14" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) W/C HOUSE PORTRAIT/HOLLAND SIGNED A.S. VAN EERDELOT (2) W/C HOUSE PORTRAIT/HOLLAND SIGNED A.S. VAN EERDE (1902-1979 NY NY, ORANGE COUNTY), LARGEST 12" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021012 - Thomas Filpkowski012 A stiff card promotion for the photographer published by the School of Visual Arts, New York, NY. Photographer: Thomas Flipkowski Signed: 012See Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled - Jodi HnydaUntitled A stiff card promotion for the photographer published by the School of Visual Arts, New York, NY. Photographer: Jodi Hnyda Signed: Untitled<See Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled - Man Hang KwanUntitled A stiff card promotion for the photographer published by the School of Visual Arts, New York, NY. Photographer: Man Hang Kwan Signed: Untitled</See Sold Price
Sold2017Eleanor Royce Towner (American Illustrator)Eleanor Royce Towner (American Book Illustrator & Muralist Cranberry Pond (Rochester, NY) New York - Orange County Artist: Eleanor Royce Towner Print TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry John Volts - WoodstockSki Lodge Woodstock Artist Artist: Harry John Volts  Medium: Watercolor  Date: 1988  Signed: L/r/ Harry JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Silver Moon and Star Earrings SignedMexican Silver Moon and Star Earrings. Signed Illegibly. Maker: See mark Origin: Mexico Date/Period: Circa 1930's Type: Enamel & Mother & Pearl Provenance: Estate of a Warwick NY LadySee Sold Price
Sold2018The Proud & The Brave - Middletown NY Fire Dept.The Proud and The Brave A 150 Year History of the Middletown Fire Department Signed by author. Rare. Author: Marvin H. Cohen ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Port Jervis New York - Images of AmericaImages of America -Port Jervis, NY Numerous photographs Author: Matthew M. Osterberg Dated: 2001 Signed: Signed by Author PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Town of Wallkill New York Images of AmericaImages of America -Town of Wallkill, NY Numerous photographs Author: Dorothy Hunt Ingrassia Dated: 2005 Signed: Signed by AuthorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Middletown New York - Images of AmericaImages of America - Middletown, NY Numerous photographs Author: Marvin H. Cohen Dated: 2004 Signed: Signed by Author Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Lacquer Phoenix BroochA Russian Lacquer Phoenix Brooch. Hand painted. Signed illegibly. Type: Lacquer Provenance: Estate of a Warwick NY Lady Condition Report Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY NY, A.H. MUELLER 1903(2) ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY NEW YORK, A.H. MUELLER 1903See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT (2) EARLY INDENTURES INCL. ORANGE COUNTY, NYLOT (2) EARLY INDENTURES INCL. ORANGE COUNTY, NY, C. 1770/1794See Sold Price
21 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionricky williams signed texas orange custom college jersey ht 98 (heisman)- JSA$155
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1969 NY Jets signed 16x20 Orange Bowl photo framed 10 auto Namath Steiner COA$650