Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Orazio DE FERRARI (1605-1657) oil on canvasAfter Orazio DE FERRARI (1605-1657) oil on canvas. 22 x 18 in with frame. 17 1/4 x 13 1/4 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio De Ferrari, Wall shelf, c. 1970Giorgio De Ferrari, Wall shelf, c. 1970, H. 170 x 59 x 15 cm. Made by Elco, Scorzè. White and brown plastic. Marked: Manufacturer's decal.,See Sold Price
Sold2023G. de Ferrari for Kartell, freestanding ashtray 4633, ItalyG. de Ferrari for Kartell, freestanding ashtray 4633, Italy Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garimberto (Girolamo) La Prima Parte delle Vite...d'Alcuni papi, Venice, G. Giolito de' Ferrari,NO RESERVE Garimberto (Girolamo) La Prima Parte delle Vite...d'Alcuni papi, et di Tutti i Cardinali Passati, collation: a-e4 A-Z8 2A-2H8 2I10, large device on title, decorative initials, fore-edge marSee Sold Price
2018[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA (1304-1374) - Il Petrarca novissimamente revisto e corretto da messer Lodovico Dolce. Venice: Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari et fratelli, 1554.Foscolo's ownSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico più composto eSee Sold Price
Sold20231566-1568 PLUTARCH LIVES 2 VOLUMES antique VELLUM BOUND 16th centuryPlutarch, Vite di Plutarco Cheroneo de gli Huomini illustri Greci et Romani 2 Volumes Venice: Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari ; 1566-68 full vellum with gilt decoration to spines and gilt borders to boardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek history of 16th century. PROBO. De gli uomini illustri di Grecia.PROBO, Emilio. De gli uomini illustri di Grecia. Vinegia, Giolito De Ferrari, 1550 8vo piccolo, 152x96 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato con angoli. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarca nuovamente revisto, e ricorretto da M. Lodovico Dolce Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558-1557. In 12°. 2 parti in 1 vol. Capilettera e illustrazioni xilografiche nel testo - incluSee Sold Price
Sold2020First translation of Ovid into Italian, 1555Heading: Author: Ovid Title: Epistole d'Ovidio Place Published: In Vinegia Publisher:Appresso Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari et fratelli Date Published: 1555 Description: 314,See Sold Price
Sold2017Muzio, GirolamoEgloghe Venezia, Giolito de' Ferrari, 1550. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, bei capilettera figurati xilografici, esemplare corto di margini, margine inferiore bianco del frontespizio con pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Life of Ignatius of Loyola, founder of Jesuits, 1587Heading: Author: Ribadeneira, Pedro de Title: Vita del P. Ignatio Loiola... nuouamente uolgarizata da Gio. Giolito de'Ferrari Place Published: Venetia Publisher:Appresso i Gioliti Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Partenio, BernardinoDella imitatione poetica Venezia, Gabriele Giolito de Ferrari, 1560. In 4°. Grande marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e fregi incisi in legno, antiche note marginali, fioriture e aloni diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rocca. Imprese, Stratagemi . Errori Militari..1566Rocca, Bernardino (Italian 1515-1587). Imprese, Stratagemi, et Errori Militari….Venegia: Appresso Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari, 1566. First Edition. 8vo. Graesse VI: 142. Adams R635._x000D_ ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI MARIA CECCHI "LA MOGLIE" - 1550Published in 1550 by GABRIEL GIOLITO DE FERRARI e fratelli. This is the first edition, first printing of the comedy in miniature which was later published and bound with many other works of the same aSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) FRAMED ITALIAN VINTAGE TOURIST PRINTS, 20TH C(lot of 4) Framed Italian vintage tourist prints, 20th c., (1) Citta del Vaticano; (1) Palazzo del Governatore; (1) Genova Piazza de Ferrari; (1) Porticcolo e Collegio; largest: 10"h, 13"w; 5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, PietroGli Asolani Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558. 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, legatura della fine del XVIII secolo in mezza pelle, dorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrari de Varese Italian Fountain PenFerrari de Varese Italian 18K gold nib fountain pen, a fine writing instrument, the nib marked "18K" and with logo, signed to neck base ring. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrari de Varese Italian Fountain PenFerrari de Varese Italian 18K gold nib fountain pen, a fine writing instrument, the nib marked "18K" and with logo, signed to neck base ring. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dinky Toys - 23J - Auto de course Ferrari with box - 1960sDinky Toys 23J - Auto de course Ferrari with box (1960s) Description: Meccano diecast model car. Dimension (PO): Longueur 4" Dimension (CM): Longueur 10.1 cm Condition report: ESee Sold Price
Sold20152011 MASERATI GRAN TURISMO SPORTS COUPE - 10%BP4.2 LITER V8 (DE-TUNED FERRARI ENGINE), EXTERIOR COLOR: BLACK, INTERIOR COLOR: TAN LEATHER, OPTIONS: CARBON FIBER REAR SPOILER, NAVIGATION, VIN #ZAM45GLA9B0056579, ODOMETER READING: 13,171 (NOTE: THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Colored Serigraph Framed PrintsTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 Las Vegas Grand Prix 1972, Grand Prix de Monaco, Ferrari on the Beach; Las Vegas Grand Prix 1972, Grand Prix de Monaco, Ferrari on the BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Mask, "bo nun amuin"Maske, "bo nun amuin" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: - Antoine Ferrari de la Salle, Abidjan. - Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 AbidjanSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 12-parts books from the 60s-2010s€70
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1962 Ferrari 275 / GTB€130
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1962 Ferrari 250 GT Be€100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1969 Ferrari 365 GTB /€120
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1968 Ferrari 365 GTB/4€120
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1966 Ferrari 365 P Ber€120
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Geneve 1968 Ferrari prototyp€120
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Torino 1969 Ferrari 512€130
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1976 Ferrari BB 512€130
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Paris 1975 Ferrari 308 GTB€140
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Geneve 1971 Ferrari 365 GTC€140
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Geneve 1966 Ferrari 365 Cabr€150
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Bruxelles 1967 Ferrari 330 G€150
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Bruxelles 1964 Ferrari 330 G€150
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Torino 1965 DINO Berlinetta€120
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Press release Salon de Francofort 1967 DINO Berline€120
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 3x original color - negative Prix de Paris 1959€80
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Original b/w press photo Tour de France 1972€100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Children car Ferrari 330 P2 Junior€80,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Model car 1:18 250 GTO Tour de France 1964 s/n 4153€100(1 bid)