Sold2023FUN Original 1950s Jopa Ice Cream Clown Poster LEUPINLeupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999 Jopa Eiskrem Offset ca. 1959 65.3 x 46.4 in. (166 x 118 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) was folded vertic., in two sheets, one small tear at the edges #See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Art Deco Beer PosterBollaert, EdouardTous Boivent De Las Biere MosellaneOffset 195046.4 x 31.4 in. (118 x 80 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, small tears and minimal staining at the edgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original AGFA Films Advertisement Poster, Herbert Leupin, 1956Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999). Original Mid-Century vintage advertisement poster for the AGFA camera film company, designed by the Swiss poster master Herbert Leupin, 1956. Stone lithograph with cSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie. [Ca. 1950s]. Two ...LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie. [Ca. 1950s]. Two copies of the lithograph poster depicting an abstract clown supporting the word, “Knie,” with his knee. 39 ½ x 27 ½RSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie Expo-Cirque. [Ca. ...LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie Expo-Cirque. [Ca. 1950s]. Two copies of the lithograph poster depicting an abstract clown holding a bouquet of flowers. 50 x 35 ½”. Unbacked. One veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Leupin Poster, "Maloja Pneu"Herbert Leupin (Swiss 1916-1999) "Maloja Pneu," c.1950, lithograph printed in colors, Printed by Bollman, Zurich, framed under plexiglass. Literature: Susan Driver, Posters from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black And Tan American Originals Beer PosterBlack and tan American Originals beer poster of a bear and lion. Poster is in good condition. Measurements are 41"x28".See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) HERBERT LEUPIN "BATA" POSTERS c1954Lithograph in color by Druck, Hug and Sohne, Switzerland, 52 x 36 1/2 inches (overall including frames) Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eastmancolor Original 1950's Movie Posters (3)Great lot of three 1950's Eastmancolor movie posters. Including; Scherazada Superpanorama 70mm, El Ultimo Mohicano Cinemascope and La Revancha De Sandokan Totalscope. Measuring approx. 24.5" tall x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Burger Beer / Have Fun in South Carolina. Cincinnati/Akron,...Burger Beer / Have Fun in South Carolina. Cincinnati/Akron, ca. 1950s. Beer advertising poster depicting a horse-drawn carriage outside a Southern plantation home. One of a series of posters which feaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1950's Frostie Root Beer Bottle Cap Advertising SignVintage 1960's original Frostie Root Beer bottle cap advertising sign with classic graphics on metal. Measures 28" diameter and 3" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s Porsche Poster 356 A CabrioletAnonymous - Germany Porsche - 1909-1959 Offset 1959 33 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: on linen, minimal edge tears, tiny losses at the center left edge (A/A-) #GermSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1950s QANTAS Travel Poster AustraliaRogers, Harry 1929 - 2012 Qantas - Australia Offset ca. 1955 19.6 x 14.5 in. (50 x 37 cm) Printer: Posters Pty. Condition Details: (A-) corner needle holes, minimal creasing and staining at the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950s Dutch Cigar Poster Willem Extra SenoritaAnonymous - NetherlandsWillem II - Extra SenoritasOffset ca. 195845.2 x 33 in. (115 x 84 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, minimal pencil strikes in centeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Schoenling Bock Beer PosterChromolithographed quarter sheet with billy goat tied to a water pump, while mans hand from right offers it a glass of beer with text; Schoenling/Old Time/Bock Beer, with original tin hangers at top aSee Sold Price
Sold2016BAL DU MOULIN ROUGE -ORIGINAL 1950'S FRENCH LB POSTER-BAL DU MOULIN ROUGE -ORIGINAL 1950'S FRENCH LB POSTER- BEAUTIFUL CAN CAN DANCER Original 1950's French Linen Backed Movie Advertising poster (16" x 23 1/2") Poster has some minor corner wear touch upsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950s Airline Travel Poster KAUFFER BostonKauffer, Edward McKnight 1890 - 1954American Airlines - BostonOffset 195340.1 x 29.9 in. (102 x 76 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-/B+) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, esp.See Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Leupin Clown Oversized PosterHerbert Leupin Clown Oversized Poster, 4 color art 36"x51"See Sold Price