Sold2022RARE Original 1950s LEUPIN Coca Cola Music Stand PosterLeupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999 Coca Cola (Music Stand) Offset 1953 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm) Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ILLUSTRATION ART] Three Advertising Poster[ILLUSTRATION ART] Three Advertising Poster Illustration Artworks. Circa 1950s. Original color wash on board. Advertisements include Suchard Milka (unsigned, probably done by Herbert Leupin), Bata, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023FUN Original 1950s Jopa Ice Cream Clown Poster LEUPINLeupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999 Jopa Eiskrem Offset ca. 1959 65.3 x 46.4 in. (166 x 118 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) was folded vertic., in two sheets, one small tear at the edges #See Sold Price
Sold2024Original AGFA Films Advertisement Poster, Herbert Leupin, 1956Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999). Original Mid-Century vintage advertisement poster for the AGFA camera film company, designed by the Swiss poster master Herbert Leupin, 1956. Stone lithograph with cSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie. [Ca. 1950s]. Two ...LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie. [Ca. 1950s]. Two copies of the lithograph poster depicting an abstract clown supporting the word, “Knie,” with his knee. 39 ½ x 27 ½RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Vintage Poster Eptinger (straw hat) 1954Original Vintage Poster Artist: Herbert Leupin Title: Eptinger (straw hat) Date: 1954 Size: 35 X 50 inches Medium: Photo offset linen-backed Eptinger mineral water hired Herbert Leupin in 1941 to creaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie Expo-Cirque. [Ca. ...LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie Expo-Cirque. [Ca. 1950s]. Two copies of the lithograph poster depicting an abstract clown holding a bouquet of flowers. 50 x 35 ½”. Unbacked. One veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Leupin Poster, "Maloja Pneu"Herbert Leupin (Swiss 1916-1999) "Maloja Pneu," c.1950, lithograph printed in colors, Printed by Bollman, Zurich, framed under plexiglass. Literature: Susan Driver, Posters from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: ORIGINAL 1950S MOVIE POSTERS.All framed. (A) H. G. Well's "The War of the Worlds." Several autographs are present on the poster. (B) "Forbidden Planet." Has some autographs including 1978 Anne Francis autograph, as well as LeslieSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) HERBERT LEUPIN "BATA" POSTERS c1954Lithograph in color by Druck, Hug and Sohne, Switzerland, 52 x 36 1/2 inches (overall including frames) Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eastmancolor Original 1950's Movie Posters (3)Great lot of three 1950's Eastmancolor movie posters. Including; Scherazada Superpanorama 70mm, El Ultimo Mohicano Cinemascope and La Revancha De Sandokan Totalscope. Measuring approx. 24.5" tall x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Original 1950s Guinness Beer PosterWilkGuinness for Strength (Bus Stop Billboard)Offset ca. 1950119.6 x 79.9 in. (304 x 203 cm)Printer: Waterlow & Sons, LondonCondition Details: (A-) was folded, in 7 sheets, small tears at the edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s Porsche Poster 356 A CabrioletAnonymous - Germany Porsche - 1909-1959 Offset 1959 33 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: on linen, minimal edge tears, tiny losses at the center left edge (A/A-) #GermSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1950s QANTAS Travel Poster AustraliaRogers, Harry 1929 - 2012 Qantas - Australia Offset ca. 1955 19.6 x 14.5 in. (50 x 37 cm) Printer: Posters Pty. Condition Details: (A-) corner needle holes, minimal creasing and staining at the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE Original 1950s Circus Rebernigg Poster TIGERPraschl Circus Rebernigg Offset 1957 48 x 66.9 in. (122 x 170 cm) Printer: E. Heller Druck Condition Details: (A) linen-backed, was in two sheets, small tears at the bottom edge, minimal creasing #CirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950s Dutch Cigar Poster Willem Extra SenoritaAnonymous - NetherlandsWillem II - Extra SenoritasOffset ca. 195845.2 x 33 in. (115 x 84 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, minimal pencil strikes in centeSee Sold Price
Sold2016BAL DU MOULIN ROUGE -ORIGINAL 1950'S FRENCH LB POSTER-BAL DU MOULIN ROUGE -ORIGINAL 1950'S FRENCH LB POSTER- BEAUTIFUL CAN CAN DANCER Original 1950's French Linen Backed Movie Advertising poster (16" x 23 1/2") Poster has some minor corner wear touch upsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950s Airline Travel Poster KAUFFER BostonKauffer, Edward McKnight 1890 - 1954American Airlines - BostonOffset 195340.1 x 29.9 in. (102 x 76 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-/B+) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, esp.See Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Leupin Clown Oversized PosterHerbert Leupin Clown Oversized Poster, 4 color art 36"x51"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s Austrian Travel Poster Bad GasteLenhart, Franz 1898 - 1992 Bad Gastein Offset ca. 1935 37.4 x 24.4 in. (95 x 62 cm) Printer: Wagner´sche Univ.-Buchdruckerei, Innsbruck Condition Details: (A-) linen-backed, small tears, needle holSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1950s Volkswagen Karmann Ghia PosterMundorff, Victor 1897 - VW - Karmann Ghia (Volkswagen) Offset ca. 1961 31.4 x 47.2 in. (80 x 120 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) one tiny tear and minimal creasing at the edges #GerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Santa Fe Railway 1950's Poster for Navajo Land by Willard ElmsSanta Fe Railway was founded in 1859. The company helped settle the mid-west in the later part of the 19th Century by selling real estate and farm land sanctioned by Congress. They became the second tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Santa Fe Railway 1950's Poster for Navajo Land by Willard ElmsSanta Fe Railway was founded in 1859. The company helped settle the mid-west in the later part of the 19th Century by selling real estate and farm land sanctioned by Congress. They became the second tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950's Lucian Bernhard Vintage Poster for Amoco - Get An Amoco Check-Up TodayThis poster image is in the classic typographical style of Lucian Bernhard and was a part of a large collection of pieces that he created for Amoco.Amoco Corporation, originally Standard Oil Company (See Sold Price