Sold2015Seductive Marilyn Monroe-Hector Monroy1 of 1. Oil on Canvas Original by Hector Monroy. Approx. Measurements 24 x 32. Includes Certificate of Authenticity Hand Signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) SNOWBABIES INCLUDING "RUDOLPH GETS READY",LOT (4) SNOWBABIES INCLUDING "RUDOLPH GETS READY", "CROSSING STARRY SKIES", "A JOURNEY FOR TWO BY CARIBOW" AND "FAMOUS FOR HUGS AND KISSES" WITH ORIGINAL BOXES (DEPARTMENT 56)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro signed Lithograph "Original III"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) limited edition lithograph, untitled, known as Original III, signed in pencil "Miro" lower right, numbered H C lower left. Circa 1975. Float mounted under plexiglass onSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOKHEIM MODEL #39 GAS PUMP RESTORED IN TEXACO SKY CHIEF GASOLINE.Pump shows an excellent restoration done in Texaco Sky Chief Gasoline and features two original Sky Chief Porcelain Pump Plates as well as Sky Chief Ad Glass. Pump shows excellent condition paint throSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica III Mod. F chrome Cut-Away model *A very rare, original Leica III cut-away model, engraved on the top plate (inside of the rangefinder bay) with number '299', in very good condition and working order, an article in Vidom no.5 revealsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Peters (b.1960) American Landscape PaintingRobert Peters [ 1960 - American ] Titled "Verdant Banks". Subject matter features a daytime river landscape with a small view of the mountains near a forest and a blue sky. Original oil on board. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gio Ponti Italian Walnut StoolsPair of sculptural stools in carved solid Italian walnut by Gio Ponti, about Fifties. In original black Sky fabric patina. DIM Height: 21.5 in. (54.61 cm)Width: 18 in. (45.72 cm)Depth: 17.75 in. (45.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Loloma, Pair of Abstract Drawings: Four Directions + Night SkyCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Pair of Abstract Drawings: Four Directions + Night Skyink on paperupper inscribed verso: Night Sky Original #16lower signed in red ink lower left: lolomalower inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Lion Of Nemea Bronze And Marble UrnsPair Lion Of Nemea Bronze And Marble Urns, 20th Century, After The Napoleon III Original, With Lidded Baluster Bodies With Oak Branches And Draped Lion Pelt, Rouge Marble Bases, Height 21 Inches. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Kuhn, "Marble Sky - 2020" Original 1/1 Glass CubeArtist: Jon Kuhn Made in Kernersville, NC Completion date - December 2020 Dimensions - 4.125" edges (1.5" core), 8.5" tall Weight - Approx. 9.5 lbs Condition - New/Pristine Item Description:Titled "MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015HUGO SCHEIBER Signed Painting Hungarian Art CubismHUGO SCHEIBER 1873-1950 1873 - Budapest-1950 (Hungarian) Title: Man Smoking a Pipe with Blue Sky Background Technique: Original Signed Gouache and Tempera on paper Size: 51 x 37 cm / 20.1 x 14.6 in AdSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Kiss (V)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Kiss (V)". Original color silkscreen . 1964. Printed c1980/1990. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. White wove paper. The fullSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Briggle vase, trillium, mat green, 4 1/2", 1902Early Van Briggle vase with trillium decoration and covered in light green glaze produced in 1902. Incised with the company logo, Van Briggle, 1902 and III. Excellent original condition. Height is 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Signed BRONZE Sculpture KISS OF FIRE Original ART DECO antiqueThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: KISS OF FIREMedium: BronzeSize: 21"H x 18"WSigned: In BronzeNuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wyland, "Specled Sky 17" Framed Original Watercolor"Specled Sky 17" is an original watercolor painting on deckle edge paper by Wyland, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 37" x 30" (framed), 30.5" x 23" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Toyokuni III, Lady Tomoe, Original Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Toyokuni III Utagawa (1786-1865) Title: Lady Tomoe in a Battle Publisher: Minatoya Kohei Date: 1844-1847 Size: (L) 36.3 x 25.1cm, (C) 36.3 x 25cm, (R) 36.3 x 24.9 cm Ref: JG1121NA37See Sold Price
Sold2018Sydney Laurence (1865-1940 Alaska) Sunset Landscape OilSydney Laurence (1865-1940 Alaska) Sunset Landscape Oil on Canvas Laid to Board 6''x8'' Image. A stark winter landscape with red sun sky. Signed l.r. Original gilt hand carved frame 10''x12''. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Penn (Vogue) Owned and Used Camera EquipmentIrving Penn (Vogue) Owned and Used Camera Equipment in Case Gifted to JoAnn Baker Paul W/Provenance and Original Photograph - This Linhof III Technika 4x5 camera set was owned and used by Irving Penn,See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY "BLUE SKY" STUDIO GLASS "BASKET" SETDale Patrick Chihuly (AMERICAN/WASHINGTON, born 1941) original two piece "Blue Sky" studio art glass set from Chihuly's "Baskets" collection. Smaller piece is hand signed and numbered PP04. Includes cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani sofa set. Italy 1950sGood vintage condition for this set of one two-seater and two armchairs designed by Osvaldo Borsani and produced in Italy during the 50s. Original black and turquoise sky with trace of age and use. DiSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPayne G. Mystery III - Original Female Figure Painting on Canvas - 30 x 40$200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsTipping (H.Avray) English Homes, 3 vol. only (of 9), 1929 & others on English homes and houses£350
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Key III" & B. "The Book"$10,000(1 bid)
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsKenneth Walker III Signed Seattle Seahawks Flash Speed Helmet with Beckett Authentication$10