Sold2024Original AGFA Films Advertisement Poster, Herbert Leupin, 1956Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999). Original Mid-Century vintage advertisement poster for the AGFA camera film company, designed by the Swiss poster master Herbert Leupin, 1956. Stone lithograph with cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Vintage Poster Eptinger (straw hat) 1954Original Vintage Poster Artist: Herbert Leupin Title: Eptinger (straw hat) Date: 1954 Size: 35 X 50 inches Medium: Photo offset linen-backed Eptinger mineral water hired Herbert Leupin in 1941 to creaSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ILLUSTRATION ART] Three Advertising Poster[ILLUSTRATION ART] Three Advertising Poster Illustration Artworks. Circa 1950s. Original color wash on board. Advertisements include Suchard Milka (unsigned, probably done by Herbert Leupin), Bata, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Original 1950s LEUPIN Coca Cola Music Stand PosterLeupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999 Coca Cola (Music Stand) Offset 1953 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm) Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, coSee Sold Price
Sold2023FUN Original 1950s Jopa Ice Cream Clown Poster LEUPINLeupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999 Jopa Eiskrem Offset ca. 1959 65.3 x 46.4 in. (166 x 118 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) was folded vertic., in two sheets, one small tear at the edges #See Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Leupin Poster, "Maloja Pneu"Herbert Leupin (Swiss 1916-1999) "Maloja Pneu," c.1950, lithograph printed in colors, Printed by Bollman, Zurich, framed under plexiglass. Literature: Susan Driver, Posters from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) HERBERT LEUPIN "BATA" POSTERS c1954Lithograph in color by Druck, Hug and Sohne, Switzerland, 52 x 36 1/2 inches (overall including frames) Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Leupin Clown Oversized PosterHerbert Leupin Clown Oversized Poster, 4 color art 36"x51"See Sold Price
Sold2019PORSCHE / MARTINI original racing poster "HerbertPORSCHE / MARTINI original racing poster "Herbert Müller und Gjis van Lennep Martini Racing Porsche Tubro Carrera", 101x76cm, with traces of folding in the middle, and creased at the edges German DesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) "Die Tat" PosterDESCRIPTION: Large lithograph poster by Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916 - 1999) for the Swiss newspaper "Die Tat" depicting a hat. "Herbert Leupin" below hat. "Wolfsberg-Druck Zurich" at lower left. BackeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORSCHE mixed lot with 2 pieces 2 x 1974 originalPORSCHE mixed lot with 2 pieces 2 x 1974 original racing poster Herbert Müller and Gjis van Lennep Martini Racing Porsche Tubro Carrera, 101x76cm, middle with traces of folding , and creased at the eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersEhrenberger (Ludwig L fl. 1905-1939) Munchen Olympia Sommer 1936, (500 Years of German Horse Racing in Munchen), original poster printed by Von Joh Roth Munchen 1936 - 120.5 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ehrenberger (Ludwig L fl. 1905-1939) Munchen OlympiaEhrenberger (Ludwig L fl. 1905-1939) Munchen Olympia Sommer 1936, (500 Years of German Horse Racing in Munchen), original poster printed by Von Joh Roth Munchen 1936 - 120.5 x 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1930s HERBERT MATTER Swiss Ski Travel PosterMatter, Herbert 1907 - 1984 Engelberg Photo/Photogravure Printing 1935 29.5 x 18.5 in. (75 x 47 cm) Printer: C.J. Bucher, Luzern Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, small tears and minor staining atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Perlach Maccaroni Spaghetti Poster by Roth c1948 Pasta ManThe search for the perfect kitchen poster ends here! This charming and lighthearted image was created for the German pasta brand, Perlach c1948. The star of the show in this design is the anthropomorpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Go Greyhound Arizona Poster by Roth c1960The Greyhound Bus Company was founded in 1914 and currently serves over 3,000 bus routes across the United States. As part of a campaign to promote use of its buses the company created a series of posSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HERBERT LEUPIN (SWISS, 1916-99), OFFSETAFTER HERBERT LEUPIN (SWISS, 1916-99), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH POSTER, H 29", W 23", "LA DAUPHINE BY RENAULT" A poster titled "La Dauphine By Renault" after Herbert Leupin. Frame measures H 31" x L 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original French Poster Contrex Villemot PlakatVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Contrex - ConfianceOffset 197366.9 x 46.8 in. (170 x 119 cm)Printer: Lalande-Courbet, WissousCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, minimal tears, creases and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich' Unframed Sheet: 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich'. Unframed Sheet: 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich' 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword ofHerbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) Rolex: Watchword of the World. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'Art Institut Orell Fussli A.G. Zurich' Unframed Sheet: 50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS KNIE - SWITZERLAND POSTERSIGNED HERBERT LEUPIN. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED. 35"X50"See Sold Price
Sold20211950 Swiss Trade Fair PosterHerbert Leupin artwork. 1950. Printed by Wassermann S.A., Bale. 39-1/2" high x 25" wide. Creasing to top and bottom edges. Chipping to all edges. Staining. Minor tear to right edge. IMPORTANT: BeforeSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COMMUNIST PARTY POSTER BY HERBERT OTTO ROTH. 1940’s. “Join the communist party this$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Perlach Maccaroni Spaghetti Poster by Roth c1948 Pasta Man$500
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1958 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror Film$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster by Stoop - Careless Talk Got There First Parachute$300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Negroes for Hire Notice Poster$50(4 bids)