Sold2017Original lithographs by Marini, Friedlaenderoriginal lithographs by Marini, Friedlaender, Motherwell, JohnsEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 XXe Siecle 40 – Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l�See Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Friedlaender original lithograph, 1965Medium: original lithograph. Published in 1965, this is a nice impression of this Friedlaender lithograph printed on watermarked BFK RIVES wove paper. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches. Signed in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2020XX Siecle No.35 - XX SiecleTitle: XX Siecle No.35 Artist: XX Siecle Date/Period: 1970 Materials: Publication Dimension: 12 1'2" x 9 3/4" Description: This special issue of XX Siecle features 2 original lithographs by Marino MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnny Friedlaender Modernist Aquatint LithograpgMid 20th century original lithograph by Johnny Friedlaender (Polish, 1912-1992) . Pencil signed and numbered by the artist. Provenance: Merrill Chase Gallery , Chicago. Framed size 18-1/2" x 21-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Johnny Friedlaender; 1972 Original LithographJohnny Friedlaender (26 December 1912 – 18 June 1992); Untitled; 1972; Original Lithograph signed in the plate from the book "Freidlaender Etchings; Eaus-fortes Radierungen" published by Lublin GrapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini, GuerrierTitle: Marino Marini, Guerrier Description: Original lithograph from XX Siecle # 30 Dimensions: 12 3/16 x 17 7/8 Date/Period: 1970 Reserve: $65.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere withSee Sold Price
Sold2017abstract lithograph signed Johhny FriedlaenderOriginal abstract lithograph signed Johnny Friedlaender. 10 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980) Original LithographMARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980) Original Lithograph signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original LithographMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original Lithograph. Size: 15.5 x 11.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 35, lithographs by Marini and Bergman.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1970. "Panorama 70 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Marino Marini and Anna-Eva BSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino Marini: L'Oeuvre Complet. Paris: XXe Siecle, 1970. 13 1/2 x 10 inches, 506pp. Original lithograph SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY MARINI 33/50, numerousSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe siecle 30, 1967. Marini.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 30 Panorama 68. Amilcare Pizzi, Milano, 1968. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. With one original lithograph in color by Marino Marini in double page (See Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Friedlaender: BookTitle: Book Artist: Johnny Friedlaender Date/Period: 1972 Dimension: 15" x 11 1/4" Material: book Additional Information: Johnny Friedlaender book with 2 original lithographs. Etchings book by LublinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original 1955 LithographMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original 1955 Lithograph; signed and dated in plate. Figure on Horseback, red background. ; 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
2024Johnny Friedlaender - Sans TitreArtist: Johnny Friedlaender Title: Sans Titre Year: 1979 Dimensions: 35 1/8in. by 25 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini - HorseArtist: Marino Marini Title: Horse Year: 1974 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 11.5in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edtion Medium: Original lithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini - UntitledArtist: Marino Marini Title: Untitled Year: 1974 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 11.5in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edtion Medium: Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini - HorseArtist: Marino Marini Title: Horse Year: 1974 Dimensions: 12in. by 18.5in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edtion Medium: Original lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini - Untitled from XXe SiecleArtist: Marino Marini Title: Untitled from XXe Siecle Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris Suite: XSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsXXe Siecle 5 (Double). 1955. Lithographs by Tobey, Marini (2), Singier$250
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$1