Sold2021[ILLUSTRATION ART] Three Advertising Poster[ILLUSTRATION ART] Three Advertising Poster Illustration Artworks. Circa 1950s. Original color wash on board. Advertisements include Suchard Milka (unsigned, probably done by Herbert Leupin), Bata, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023FUN Original 1950s Jopa Ice Cream Clown Poster LEUPINLeupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999 Jopa Eiskrem Offset ca. 1959 65.3 x 46.4 in. (166 x 118 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) was folded vertic., in two sheets, one small tear at the edges #See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Original 1950s LEUPIN Coca Cola Music Stand PosterLeupin, Herbert 1916 - 1999 Coca Cola (Music Stand) Offset 1953 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm) Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original AGFA Films Advertisement Poster, Herbert Leupin, 1956Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999). Original Mid-Century vintage advertisement poster for the AGFA camera film company, designed by the Swiss poster master Herbert Leupin, 1956. Stone lithograph with cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Vintage Poster Eptinger (straw hat) 1954Original Vintage Poster Artist: Herbert Leupin Title: Eptinger (straw hat) Date: 1954 Size: 35 X 50 inches Medium: Photo offset linen-backed Eptinger mineral water hired Herbert Leupin in 1941 to creaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie. [Ca. 1950s]. Two ...LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie. [Ca. 1950s]. Two copies of the lithograph poster depicting an abstract clown supporting the word, “Knie,” with his knee. 39 ½ x 27 ½RSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie Expo-Cirque. [Ca. ...LEUPIN, Herbert (Swiss, 1916-1999). Knie Expo-Cirque. [Ca. 1950s]. Two copies of the lithograph poster depicting an abstract clown holding a bouquet of flowers. 50 x 35 ½”. Unbacked. One veSee Sold Price
Sold2019PORSCHE / MARTINI original racing poster "HerbertPORSCHE / MARTINI original racing poster "Herbert Müller und Gjis van Lennep Martini Racing Porsche Tubro Carrera", 101x76cm, with traces of folding in the middle, and creased at the edges German DesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916-1999) "Die Tat" PosterDESCRIPTION: Large lithograph poster by Herbert Leupin (Swiss, 1916 - 1999) for the Swiss newspaper "Die Tat" depicting a hat. "Herbert Leupin" below hat. "Wolfsberg-Druck Zurich" at lower left. BackeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORSCHE mixed lot with 2 pieces 2 x 1974 originalPORSCHE mixed lot with 2 pieces 2 x 1974 original racing poster Herbert Müller and Gjis van Lennep Martini Racing Porsche Tubro Carrera, 101x76cm, middle with traces of folding , and creased at the eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original 1940s Swissair Travel PosterReber, BernhardSwissairLithograph 194840.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: Wolfsbergdruck, ZurichCondition Details: (A-) minimal edge tears, corner needle holes, small surface scratch at the upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1960s Swissair Japan Poster BINGLER ArtBingler, Manfred 1928 - 1987Swissair - JapanOffset 196440.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) small edge tears, minimal creasing in the top right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Leupin Poster, "Maloja Pneu"Herbert Leupin (Swiss 1916-1999) "Maloja Pneu," c.1950, lithograph printed in colors, Printed by Bollman, Zurich, framed under plexiglass. Literature: Susan Driver, Posters from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster Brazil Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - BrazilPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) photography by Georg Gerster #Switzerland #Travel #Airlines #SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster California Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - CaliforniaPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges, photography by Georg GersteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster USA Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - USAPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges, photography by Georg Gerster #SwitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster Israel Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - IsraelPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the edges, photography by GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster Philippines Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - PhilippinesPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) photography by Georg Gerster #Switzerland #Travel #AirlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster East Africa Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - East AfricaPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) photography by Georg Gerster #Switzerland #Travel #AirlinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bell Telephone. Original Poster Art.Lipowicz, R. Foster. Bell Telephone. Original Poster Art. Circa 1950s. Original illustration on board for an advertising poster, in the style of Salvador Dali. 30 x 20”. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Larvex in the Spring. Original Poster Art.Lipowicz, R. Foster. Larvex in the Spring. Original Poster Art. Circa 1950s. Original illustration on board for an advertising poster. 30 x 20”. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Remington Arms Poster Circa 1950sOffered in this lot is an Original Remington Arms Poster, "Remington Shotgun Shells... for every type of game", circa 1950s. This vintage glossy wall poster seven separate collages of game while listiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) HERBERT LEUPIN "BATA" POSTERS c1954Lithograph in color by Druck, Hug and Sohne, Switzerland, 52 x 36 1/2 inches (overall including frames) Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iowa. Original Tourism Poster Art.Lipowicz, R. Foster. Iowa. Original Tourism Poster Art. Circa 1950s. Original illustration on board for a travel poster, depicting the “golden corn” of Iowa. 30 x 20”. Dampstain uppeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesBucket of Blood - 1959 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Exploitation Film$50
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1958 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror Film$100