Sold2021Original Vintage 1913 Zdenka Cerny MUCHA Poster SIGNEDMucha, Alfons Maria 1860 - 1939Zdenka CernyLithograph 191374.8 x 43.3 in. (190 x 110 cm)Printer: V. Neubert, SmichovCondition Details: (B) in two sheets, image and text banner were printed separately,See Sold Price
Sold2015Dobrolet Stock Certificate Rodchenko 1925Original stock certificate for Russian Airline Dobrolet. Logo of the company was designed by Alexander Rodchenko. Poor condition, staining, small holes, two coupons remaining, size 13.3x14cm.AleksandeSee Sold Price
2017'Dawn of the Dead' (aka Zombi) -- Original VintageTWO POSTERS for Price of One! Original 1978 ZOMBI Title Sheet Linenbacked along with Standard Photobusta Poster. This is a linen-backed movie poster of the movie The Dawn of the Dead from 1978. It isSee Sold Price
Sold20188 MID CENTURY 1960 CIRCUS POSTERSEight (8) Vintage Mid Century 1960 Old Time Circus Poster Lithographs from the Baraboo Wisconsin Circus World Museum. All are after the originals from 1984 to 1925. The sheets measure 18"x14". Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Rare Campari Clown Poster by Leonetto Cappiello c1922Talk about effective advertising! Campari used to be produced in two formats - the 'bitter' red color that we are used to today, to be had as an aperitif and a light colored version that was sweet andSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL - PAWNEE BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1906. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WITH PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST - MISS MAY LILLIE - EQUESTRIENNE EXTRAORDINARY. MARVELLOUS EXHIBITION OF PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassandre Original Vintage Poster 1951 for Venezia Gondolier"Cassandre originally created this atmospheric image for the Venice Graphic Design Conference in 1951. While they continued to use it for many years, the Italian Tourist Bureau also found it particulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Original Vintage Posters - The Lone Ranger And Tonto 1957These lifelike images show The Lone Ranger as he might have appeared to any of his enemies as he fought crime in the West; mask on, guns drawn. Tonto, the Lone Ranger's faithful Native American companSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Original Vintage Posters - The Lone Ranger And Tonto 1957These lifelike images show The Lone Ranger as he might have appeared to any of his enemies as he fought crime in the West; mask on, guns drawn. Tonto, the Lone Ranger's faithful Native American companSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIMI HENDRIX VINTAGE CONCERT POSTER •Request condition report! An original vintage poster designed by D.W. Beeghly advertising a concert with The Jimi Hendrix Experience, Vanilla Fudge, The Amboy Dukes, and The Soft Machine, held on SatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Parapluie Revel Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1920 UmbrellasThis original vintage poster was created in 1920 by renowned poster artist, Leonetto Cappiello. It is printed in an oversize format with French text using stone lithography. The fine details of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage WWII Navy Poster Don't Mix Your Chips Comic Style c1942During WWII in America, metal for war ships and artillery was increasingly scarce. Everyday citizens were encouraged to salvage whatever scrap metal they could find in order to help with the War EfforSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Cognac Monnet Poster by Leonetto Cappiello Printed in 1927What does Cognac do? It warms you! Featuring a sun in the glass, this poster by Cappiello visually represents the warmth of the drink as sunshine bursts out of the glass. The text below "du soleil danSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Framed Sutro Baths San Franciso Ad PosterRare Original Antique Vintage Litho Poster, professionally, mounted, matted and framed. Large American, Turn of the Century Artfully Framed Poster In Good Condition. The Sutro Baths First opened to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Cappiello Montre Election Watch Poster 1922 Art DecoThere is a bit of magic in this charming poster by Leonetto Cappiello for the Swiss watch company, Election. The hours of the very elegant pocket watch come alive and parade out of the mechanism, paraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Italian Anisetta Evangelisti 1925 Poster by Biscaretti - Monkey DrinkingThis is an original stone lithograph of the happiest Monkey that you will see. He has found a bottle of Anisetta made by the Evangelisti Company. The delightful poster was created by the artist BiscarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die Hard (1988) - Original Poster Concept ArtworkOriginal concept artwork for the theatrical poster for the 1988 film Die Hard. New York City policeman John McClane (Bruce Willis) is visiting his estranged wife (Bonnie Bedelia) and two daughters onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterLeslie Carr (1885-1948) The World's Greatest Liners Use Southampton Docks R.M.S."Queen Mary" S.S "Normandie" Off Spithead , original poster Ad3825 printed for SR by Waterlow 1936 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rauschenberg, Lithograph/Colors "Killdevil Hill"Robert Rauschenberg (Am.,1925-2008) "Killdevil Hill", horizontal diptych lithograph in colors, on two sheets of J. Whatman paper (as issued), 1975, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 41/42, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Vintage Paper Mache PumpkinsOriginal paint. Pepr inserts are replace. Larger pumpkin meaures 5.5 in. As is condition. See photos. Smaller pumpkin measures 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tom Jung original Star Wars: Episode IV - A New HopeA Tom Jung original Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope concept artwork for the half sheet poster with additional sketches Twentieth Century-Fox, 1977. Pencil drawing on illustration paper, with annotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) Formulation Articulation I and II, 1972Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) Formulation Articulation I and II, 1972 complete set of 127 color screenprints on 66 sheets of folded wove paper, all contained in two original linen-coveredSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Evian Cachat Rare Mineral Water Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1925$6,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Jules Robin & Co Cognac Chinese Poster - Two Servers c1925$450
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Trains and Globes Poster 1990 Hand Signed by Pierre Fix-Masseau$250
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Caretakers - 1963 Original Half Sheet Movie Poster Vintage Joan Crawford Film$10
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Hunt for Red October original 1990 vintage advance one sheet movie poster$150
15 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThat Obscure Object of Desire - 1977 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Bunuel Film$14
15 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesFemale on the Beach - 1955 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Joan Crawford Film$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Two Girls in Identical Raincoats, Central Park, N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravure$800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Groben Preis der Schweiz by Hans Liska 1954 Formula One$1,000
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal WWII Don't Let Him Down 1941-1942 Poster$1
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Pre Catelan French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster I Want You for the Navy by Howard Chandler Christy 1917$2,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Lake Placid 1980 Olympics Team USA Poster John Gallucci 1980 Signed by Players$800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Philippe Sommer Poster for Huile D'Olives Hand Signed Limited Edition 2000$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Torino Esposizione Internazionale 1911 Poster by Aldo Mazza Rare$3,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Travel Poster La Vallee du Grand Morin Crecy - La Chapelle by Charles Halle$600