Sold2019Original William Luberoff Society Couple GouacheThis piece was acquired from the estate of the artist William Luberoff, among a number of other signed original works. Though this one does not have his signature, it has been confirmed along with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Brown Coye Signed WPA Train Station Original Painting Whitney Museum Exhibited!!Antique watercolor and gouache by Lee Brown Coye (1907 - 1981). Signed. Framed. Image size, 21L x 17H. Exhibited at the Whitney Museum!See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of HO Scale Train CarsLot of HO scale train cars, most with original boxes, c/o Lionel #163 freight station set, Tyco #344D:250 hopper, Tyco #1860 horse car, Tyco caboose with searchlight, #344A hopper, TM #8092 Grand UnioSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Lionel Train Tin Items(8) Lionel train tin items, c/o #164 Lumber Shed, #126 Station, #97 Coal Elevator (with original box), #156 Station Platform, #442 Landscaped Diner, (3) #205 Freight ContainersSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRIS "DAZE" ELLIS - Train Station - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtCHRIS "DAZE" ELLIS - Train Station. Gouache on arches, measures 12”x11” inches, signed and dated lower left 2005 by DAZE in pencil Comes with a COA from Dirtypilot.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL LIONEL TRAIN STATIONORIGINAL LIONEL TRAIN STATION, LARGER SIZE MADE FOR STANDARD GAUGE TRAINS. VERY GOOD ORIGINAL CONDITION. 13.5 X 9 X 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Original William Thomas Smedley, Gouache PaintingWilliam Thomas Smedley (American 1858 - 1920) Engraver, Magazine and Book Illustrator, painted portraits and watercolors Winner of 1890 Evans Prize of the American Watercolor Society in 1890, and a brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Train Cars and Track Accessories MARX & MoreIncludes multiple curved and straight tracks, assorted train cars, water tower with original box, transformer, train station, switch tracks, and signs. Please contact Rivich Auction for specific questSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting "Train Station" by William Kinzer Hurt - FloridaOil painting "Train Station" by William Kinzer Hurt. Signed on the lower right. The canvas measures 11" tall x 14" wide. The frame measures 18" tall x 21" wide. Please refer to all pictures. In excellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Watercolor Washington Lane Train StationOriginal framed watercolor on paper of the Washington Lane Train Station. The artist signed on the bottom right. The framed original is approx 28 1/2" x 1" x 22" and it weighs 6.5lbs. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original H. Hargrove Framed Train Station PaintingOriginal H. Hargrove Framed Painting General Store Roughly 8x10" without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINCE SEMARY - Original WatercolorVINCE SEMARY - Original Watercolor VINCE SEMARY - Original Watercolor of Humble Train Station. Size : 35.5" x 27.5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Postwar Lionel Mechanical Train Accessories2 Postwar Lionel Mechanical Train Accessories, both in original boxes, Lionel Trains Coaling Station, No. 497, with Lionel switch control and Lionel trains Ice Depot set, No. 352 with Lionel No 90 conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin & Bing Tin Train AccessoriesPre_War Marklin Destination Board City Sign post marker, Bing Bridge, Fandor German Tin Train Station. All original, bridge needs track piece, Marklin may be missing top rail.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca Cola Town Square Christmas Village South StationCoca Cola Town Square Christmas Village South Station Train Station in Original Box Lot ESee Sold Price
Sold2021William Gropper Original Gouache on PaperWilliam Gropper Original Gouache on Paper depicting man carrying ax and woman carrying basket walking together. Signed lower right Gropper. Used condition, rippling along edges, discoloration, appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin painted and tin lithograph train stationMarklin painted and tin lithograph Passenger Station train station, retaining the original glass inserts, to include telegraph and waiting room doorways, 12 1/4'' h., 13 3/4'' w. Provenance: The Owl'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel no. 124 train stationLionel no. 124 train station, in the original box, 14'' w., together with a no. 45N automatic gateman, in the original box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lionel Classics 13800 Standard Gauge 1115 Train StationLionel Classics 13800 Standard Gauge 1115 train station in the original box with paperwork. Metal construction, lighted, train controller. Like new condition.See Sold Price
Sold20161950’s Glendale Litho Train StationOriginal 1950’s Glendale Lithograph Train Station w/2 Figures. 20 ½” Long x 10” WideSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer 49813 S Gauge Baggage Smasher StationAmerican Flyer 49813 S gauge 789 Baggage Smasher train station in the original box. Operating action.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer Train StationAmerican Flyer Train Station with partial original box.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Dept 56 incl Childe Pond and Skaters, Victoria Station Train Platform, Ye Olde Lamplighter3 Department 56 incl Childe Pond and Skaters, Victoria Station Train Platform, Ye Olde Lamplighter all in original boxes. Victoria Station Train platform. Boxes has damageSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWilliams Inspired Original Jack Russell Bronze Sculpture - 10" x 6"$300
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Old Master Sheep Herder Landscape Framed Original Gouache Painting$40(2 bids)