Sold2018WWI 'Children's Year' poster, ca. 1918Francis Luis Mora (American, born Uruguay, 1874 - 1940), 'Children´s Year,' poster for the United States Children's Bureau & Women's Committee of the Council of National Defense, ca. 1918, W.F. PowSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS LUIS MORA (American 1874-1940) A WWI PROPAGANDAFRANCIS LUIS MORA (American 1874-1940) A WWI PROPAGANDA PAINTING, "Original Sketch for Poster 'To France'," NEW YORK, CIRCA 1918, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/R and inscribed below, "OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2019WWI Poster "The Year 1914", RussiaOriginal WWI Poster, entitled "1914". Other examples of this Russian language poster feature English language banners on the top and bottom that read "The American Ambulance In Russia. This is the onlSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. Luis Mora (1874-1940) Signed EtchingFrancis Luis Mora (New York, Connecticut 874-1940) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'F. Luis Mora' lower right and titled in pencil Child Welfare lower left. Measures 8 3/4" x 6 7/8" (See Sold Price
Sold2016F Luis Mora Don't let up Keep On Saving Food, UnitedF Luis Mora Don't let up Keep On Saving Food, United States Food Administration original poster No 29 - 54 x 36 cm; The Garbage that comes form your kitchen, United States Food Administration originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940) BaseballFrancis Luis Mora (New York, Connecticut, 1874 - 1940) Original pencil drawing of children jumping over a fence to play baseball. Provenance: From the estate of the artist. Sight Size: 8 x 10 in. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Grindstone Farm EquipmentAdvertising Poster for a grindstone sharpening manufactured by P.L.O. Farm Equipment sharpening is a child's play. Image of a boy sharpening a saw with a rooster nearby. Country: France. Year: 1922. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023War Poster Buy Me Victory Bond WWI CanadaOriginal vintage Canadian World War One poster to raise funds for the war effort - Do it again Daddy please! Buy me a Victory Bond - featuring a young child with a red bow in her hair playing with buiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don't Let Up Keep on Saving Food by F. Luis Mora PosterFrame - 21" x 14" - Poster is Professional FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original WWI Poster 1918 U.S. Food Administration LithoOriginal WWI poster 1918 U.S. Food Administration litho by Edwards & Deutsch Chicago #17. Estate fresh, nicely framed. 21" wide, 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017F. Luis Mora, Child Artist - CharcoalF. Luis Mora (American, 1874-1940). Framed work of a child seated at an easel. Signed at lower left and bears an inscription at lower right. [13" x 9"; Frame: 20" x 16"].See Sold Price
Sold2021LEON ALARIC SHAFER ORIGINAL WWI POSTEROriginal lithograph poster, "Invest in the Victory Liberty Loan". Not mounted. Dimensions: H 29" x W 39" Condition: Some edge losses, rippling and tears.See Sold Price
Sold2016Original WWI Poster American Library AssociationOriginal WWI Poster American Library Association Hey Fellows. 20" x 30", Poor to fair condition with tears and paper loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAG ORIGINAL WWI POSTERLithograph poster. Dimensions: H 30" x W 20" Condition: Showing some wear consistent with age and handling, including light toning, a couple small tears to a few edges and old price written in lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original WWI Poster by Wladyslaw Benda (1873-1948)A rare 1918 letter press print propaganda poster by famous magazine artist W.T. Benda. Remember! The Girl Who is Waiting for You. World War I era poster asking soldiers to "give her a square deal" bySee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CLYDE FORSYTHE ORIGINAL WWI POSTERLithograph poster. Dimensions: H 30" x W 20" Condition: Showing some wear consistent with age and handling including a few tears to some edges and one corner. Light toning. Old price handwritten in loSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Original WWI Posters incl RiesenbergDESCRIPTION: Two original World War I Posters. Includes: 1) Circa 1918 "Civilians" poster by Sidney Riesenberg (American, 1885-1962). Distributed by the Jewish Welfare Board, published for the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLF TREIDLER ORIGINAL WWI POSTERLithograph poster. Dimensions: H 28" x W 22" Condition: Showing some wear consistent with age and handling including tears and small losses to some edges, and some toning. Old price written in lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER WHITEHEAD ORIGINAL WWI POSTER 1918Lithograph poster. Dimensions: H 30" x W 20" Condition: Showing some wear consistent with age and handling including some signs of foxing to upper portion. Small loss to lower right corner, and a tearSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHA LITHO CO. ORIGINAL WWI POSTERLithograph poster. Dimensions: H 28" x W 21.25" Condition: Showing light wear consistent with age and handling including a small loss to the top edge. Old price written in lower right corner. Light weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Chandler Christy, (2) original WWI postersHoward Chandler Christy, (2) original WWI posters, Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1872-1952), offset lithographs on paper, mounted on linen, loose and unframed, "Fight or Buy War Bonds: Third LibeSee Sold Price
Sold2019H M Bateman (1887-1970) Coughs and Sneezes SpreadH M Bateman (1887-1970) Coughs and Sneezes Spread Diseases , (man in the cinema) original WW " poster printed for HMSO by Chromoworks 1940 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI Poster Canada Shall We Help To Crush TyrannyOriginal WWI Poster Canada [Shall We Help To Crush Tyranny]. Linen-backed, 36.75" x 24.5", (93.5cm x 62cm), Vg/Vg+.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSlate of Los AngelesThat Obscure Object of Desire - 1977 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Bunuel Film$14
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Movie Poster THE BEATLES - A HARD DAY'S NIGHT 1 Sheet Rock N Roll LINEN$2,750
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster - Solanis - Magician - Dove - Card Game - Flag - 1945$1,000
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlue Velvet - 1958 Original Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage David Lynch Film$150
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsPERRIER HOKUSAI WAVE BERNARD VILLEMOT ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER ON LINEN$200
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThunderball - 1965 Original Italian Movie Poster 39x55 Vintage Sean Connery James Bond Film RR1971$200
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster - McIndoe - Moet Champagne - Couple - Dance- Bottle 1986$1,800
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlow Up - 1967 Original Linen Backed Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage Michelangelo Antonioni Film$500
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster KENNEDY FOR PRESIDENT American History Political LINEN$900
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesRhapsody - 1954 Original Insert Movie Poster 14x36 Vintage Elizabeth Taylor Film$50
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesIndiscreet - 1958 Original 3 Sheet Movie Poster 41x81 Cary Grant Ingrid Bergman Film$74
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer - 1959 Original Linen Backed One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Liz Taylor$74