Sold2017Sterling Fish Server by Frank WhitingSterling silve fish server by Frank Whiting silver in good condition. Measures 11 1/2" long and weighs 4.68 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) PAIR WHITING STERLING SILVER FISH SERVERSWith shell handles and openwork decoration throughout; together 9 ozt Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling silver "Lily" pattern fish server. 9Whiting Sterling silver "Lily" pattern fish server. 9 3/4" length. Monogramed. 3.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Silver Fish & Net Relief Fish SliceWhiting sterling silver fish slice or server, handle with relief of fish caught in net, maker's mark on reverse. 10.375" L. Approx: 2.95 ozt.See Sold Price
SoldGEORGIAN STERLING SILVER FISH SERVERGEORGIAN STERLING SILVER FISH SERVER • Pierced blade • 12' length • 5.0 troy ounces Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Very good. This condition report is provided for your convenience baSee Sold Price
Sold20152 PC STERLING SILVER FISH FORK & SERVER, APPROX 12"L,2 PC STERLING SILVER FISH FORK & SERVER, APPROX 12"L, APPROX 245 GRAMS STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER FOOD PUSHER AND CONDIMENT FORKTogether with four sterling silver handled serving pieces. Fish server 12"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Whiting Athene Crescendo sterling silver ladleFrank Whiting Athene Crescendo sterling silver ladle, appx 12 1/2" L, appx 8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20217 ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES - Gorham - WhitingAll are Antique American Sterling Silver 1- Frank M. Whiting 1892 Sterling Silver Hot Cake Server in the "Gladstone" Pattern 8 3/4". 2- Wallace Silversmiths "Irving" 1899 Nut Spoon 6 1/2", monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016(22) COLLECTION OF SILVER RIMMED DRINK COASTERS(lot of 22) Collection of drink coasters, comprising: (9) Frank M. Whiting sterling silver and glass coasters; (12) silverplate and wooden coasters; (1) George Unite & Sons small sterling dish, hallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Salad ServersFrank M. Whiting for Cartier sterling silver salad servers, including spoon and fork, monogrammed, maker's and retailer's marks on reverse. Fork: 9.25" L. Approx: 6.98 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Coasters, Frank M. Whiting, Set of 12Set of 12 Frank M. Whiting sterling silver and cut glass coasters of a stardust and simple design, stacking. Each measures approx. 3" diameter and feature the Frank M. Whiting initial hallmark on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Frank Whiting Sterling Silver ornate piercedLarge Frank Whiting Sterling Silver ornate pierced floral decorated basket with crimped sides. Retailed by Bailey-Banks-Biddle. 15" wide, 3-3/8" high, 12-1/4" diameter. 31.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Footed Serving BowlA fine Frank Whiting sterling silver footed serving bowl. Marked 3180 Whiting Manufacturers mark. Sterling. No monogram.Dimensions: 12" X 3 1/2"t.w.: 26.1 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cased Victorian English Sterling silver fish set.Cased Victorian English Sterling silver fish set. Pierced and engraved decoration. Hallmarked on blades and handles. Birmingham. Fisher server- 12-1/2" long. Some small filler loss where handle meetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART NOUVEAU GORHAM STERLING SILVER FISH SERVERSBy Gorham. Including fish fork and knife. Marked sterling, G, and with retailer's name (Hansel Sloan & Co.) to both. Art Nouveau pattern. Dimensions: (Knife) L 12.5" x W 3" Weight: (Total) 14.580 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Victorian Sterling Silver Fish Servers George Adams, London, 1852Each with foliated pierced and engraved blade and tines; Together with a Pair of Victorian Silver Plated Serving Spoons. Length of knife 12 1/2 inches, total approximately 9 ounces, weighable.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Talisman Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 78 Pieces Service for 12$10