Sold2022GROUP LOT OF STERLING SILVERINCLUDING: SMALL MONOGRAMMED SAUCE LADLE, MONOGRAMMED SERVING PIECE, HEIRLOOM THREE PRONG FORK AND SERVING FORK ENGRAVED 1867-1892...2.52 OZT. TOTAL WEIGHT Dimensions: 4 3/4" TO 6 1/2" L Terms: HartzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGIAN STERLING SERVING PIECES LONDON 1824-1825GEORGIAN STERLING SERVING PIECES, LONDON 1824-1825, FIVE, L 7 1/4"-8 1/2":The sterling silver set with a scale pattern and shell tip includes: 1 sauce ladle, L.7 1/4", 2 serving forks and 2 serving spSee Sold Price
Sold20184 pc STERLING SERVING FORKS1- Gorham Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 2- Lunt Sterling Silver Orleans 1914 Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 8 1/2". 3- Dominick and Haff Etched Lemon Fork, monogrammed 5 1/8". 4- Webster SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stieff "Rose" sterling silver serving piecesComprising: 4 serving spoons, cake server (open shield), pie server, ice cream serving knife (open shield), carving set and a sauce ladle, 10 total pieces, 10.90 ozt of weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling and Silver PlateGeorge III sterling ladle coin inset, hollow handle, Gorham Olive fork and spoon, wire shell bowl sifter, 2 sauce ladles, 4 salt spoons, Malaysia silver handle salad serving setSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING & COIN SILVER SERVING PIECESLot of (13) Assorted Pieces, various makers and patterns, including: (4) serving spoons, (3) forks, (2) Pie/cake servers, (1) sauce ladle, (1) fish knife, and (2) small spoons; 26.96 ozt tw. Surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2017KIRK "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOTKIRK "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising an 11 3/4" fish server, a 9" berry spoon, a 6 3/4" sauce ladle, a 9 1/2" serving spoon, a 7 1/2" tomato server, an 8 1/2" salSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVERA GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER "FLORENTINE" FLATWARE PIECES, PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, CIRCA 1901, comprising two serving spoons, length: 10 1/4"; two sauce ladles, length: 7"; and anSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVERA GROUP OF FIVE GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER "FLORENTINE" FLATWARE PIECES, PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, CIRCA 1901, comprising two serving spoons, length: 10 1/4"; two sauce ladles, length: 7"; and anSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 6 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES. INCLUES SAUCELOT OF 6 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES. INCLUES SAUCE LADLES, BON BON SPOONS, SUGAR SHOVELS. 4.30 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lunt Sterling FlatwareLunt sterling flatware, American Victorian pattern, (circa 1941), includes: 8 3/4" serving fork; 7" serving fork; two 8 1/4" table spoons; 5 3/4" sauce ladle; 7 1/2" tomato server; 10 1/4" pie cutterSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESIncluding: Towle ladle with vemeil bowl, small sauce ladle by Reed and Barton, Whiting offset butter spreader, and a Gorham sugar shovel. 4.77 troy ounces Condition: Towle not monogrammedTemp No 8395See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Flatware GroupSterling Silver Flatware Group, includes: International Joan of Arc pattern, 7 1/2" and 8" serving spoon and fork, Whiting 4 3/4" sauce ladle, Amston 5 1/2" seafood fork, unknown 5 3/4" tomato fork, aSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Pampaloni Sterling Flatware Serving Pieces4 Sterling Silver Modern Flatware Serving Pieces by Pampaloni, comprises: sauce ladle, soup or punch ladle, long serving spoon, flat server. Weight: 20 ozt (4 pc.) Larger spoon 13" L, small ladle 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Serving Spoons & Other SilverwareSterling Silver Serving FPieces: 4 Large Spoons, Ladle, Lemon or Pickle Fork, Silver handled Serving Spoon and other Serving Piece. 10.8 Troy Ounces. - excludes Silver Handled PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE AND SERVING ARTICLES,AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE AND SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF 15, including an A.F. Towle & Son "Shell" pattern 6" sauce ladle and 9 3/4" oyster ladle, with the sauce ladle having bright-cut decorationSee Sold Price
Sold20184 LUNT STERLING STARFIRE SERVING PIECES + 3Four Lunt Sterling Silver 1955 Starfire Serving Pieces. Elegant, contemporary design. 1 Sugar Spoon 6". 1 Hollow Handle Master Butter Knife 6 3/4". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1 Cheese Knife with StaiSee Sold Price
Sold202111 pcs. of Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware11 pcs. of assorted sterling silver flatware including 4 pcs. Towle "Craftsman" serving items, 2 large tablespoon, 2 fiddle handled sauce ladles, 3 other assorted items 15.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen and Others Sterling Silver Ware 190gCollection of three vintage sterling silver serving pieces. Includes: (1) 6 5/8 in. sterling silver ladle; (1) 6 3/4 in. sterling silver slotted tart server with monogrammed "K" on handle; and (1) 10See Sold Price
Sold2017TOWLE "OLD COLONIAL" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES,TOWLE "OLD COLONIAL" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a 6" cream ladle, a 7 3/8" sauce/gravy ladle, a 9 3/4" oyster/soup ladle, an 8 1/8" tomato server, and a 6 3/8" slotted sSee Sold Price
Sold20183 PIECES OF MEXICAN SILVER. SERVING PIECES.3 PCS MEXICAN STERLING SILVER. A SALAD FORK AND SPOON ALONG WITH A SAUCE LADLE. LONGEST PIECE IS 11 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling (1900-1967) sauce ladleWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) sauce ladle Taxco, Mexico sterling silver, rosewood stamped marks together with a Hector Aguilar (1905-1986) small serving spoon ladle: 2"w x 6 3/4"l; spoon: 1 9/16"w x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingA Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Acorn pattern. Comprising a sauce ladle, a pair of ice tongs and an open salt with spoon Wt: 4 oztSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCabot by Wallace Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 4 3/4" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 3/4" Serving Heirloom Silverware$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam and Mary by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 48 Service 251 Pieces$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSweetheart Rose by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 78 pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsClinton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6 7/8" Serving Silverware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRondo by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/8" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsValenciennes by Manchester Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving Silverware$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsChippendale by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 3/4" Serving Silverware$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCabot by Wallace Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 1/4" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSalem by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Long 6 3/4" Serving Heirloom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCluny by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 1/4" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
Jun 08Mynt AuctionsEcstasy by Amston Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 1/4" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBead by Watson Sterling Silver Bouillon Ladle 9 1/4" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10