Sold2023Oil Painting on Canvas of a Monk Sgd. Ostler.An Oil portrait on canvas of a drinking monk. It is Signed lower left. The Painting is in very good condition. It is Housed in an ornate frame which is also in very good condition. The painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zuni Pottery. Marian Rodee and James Ostler.Zuni Pottery. Marian Rodee and James Ostler.. West Chester: Schiffer Publishing, 1986.. First edition.. Illustrated. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $5.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Watercolor of Actor John ReeveAntique 19th C Watercolor of Actor John Reeve. John Reeve as Tom the Ostler, c.1830s made after the engraving this is an original watercolor. Measures 8.75 x 6.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jiri Anderlé, AppasionataMajor work by Jiri Anderlé, 1976. 1936 - . Czech Republic. No. 9/70. Title: Appasionata, Venovjno mie zene milade. Etching on paper. Dimensions: H 78 x W 105 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Etienne Bellecour O/B, The French OstlerEtienne Prosper Berne-Bellecour (French, 1838-1910), "The French Ostler," oil on panel painting of an ostler (also known as "hostler," a groom employed to look after the horses of guests at an inn), wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiri Anderlé, Game No. 1 Free SpaceJiri Anderlé. Czech Republic. 1936 - . No. 7 - 70. Title: Game No. 1 Free Space. Etching on paper. Dimensions: H 75 x W 63 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jiri Anderlé, Dialogue avec moi meme bele sucleJiri Anderlé. 1936 - . Czech Republic. No. 57/70. Title: Dialogue avec moi meme bele sucle. Etching on paper. Dimensions: H 65 x W 76 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022After William Nicholson, 19th century, Lithographs, Letters K for Keeper, and O for Ostler, from theAfter William Nicholson, 19th century, Lithographs, Letters K for Keeper, and O for Ostler, from the series An Illustrated Alphabet. Together with After William Nicholson, Lithograph, Hawker, from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ostlers Seed Corn seed corn bagOstlers Seed Corn, Frankfort, IN seed corn bag depicting a kernel of cornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Pine Diorama, Sebastian SteinerSebastian Steiner (Austrian, 1836-1896), "Speckbacher und sein Sohn Anderl," 1875, carved pine diorama after a painting by Franz von Defregger (Austrian, 1835-1921), with partial label affixed to fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022After William Nicholson, 19th century, Lithographs,After William Nicholson, 19th century, Lithographs, Letters K for Keeper, and O for Ostler, from the series An Illustrated Alphabet. Together with After William Nicholson, Lithograph, Hawker, from thrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Softback Reference Books, Native American InterestSoftback Reference Books, Native American Interest, 2 The Fetish Carvers of Zuni by Marian Rodee and James Ostler c. 1990 The Maxwell Museum of Anthropology University of New Mexico 2 Fetishes and CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Punch BoardsCirca 1940's, all chromolithographed with risque images of young ladies, smallest entitled Strip Tease , 4 1/8 x 6 3/4"; larger examples entitled Ostlers Chocolatehave titles on each lady including; SSee Sold Price
2022Cricket Paul Smith, Dermot Reeve and Dominic Ostler Signed Benson and Hedges Final 9th July 1994Cricket Paul Smith, Dermot Reeve and Dominic Ostler Signed Benson and Hedges Final 9th July 1994 Warwickshire CCC V Worcestershire CCC FDC. Signed in black ink. British Stamp with 9 Jul 94 Postmark. GSee Sold Price
2020OSTLER, HERBERT & GEISSELMANN, ÄGIDIUSDie Teppichkunst des Orients und die Kunst der Moderne. München 1980See Sold Price
Vintage Lilliput Lane Handpainted Composite Figures, Ostlers Keep & American Mail Pouch BarnMeasures about 4-6 inches tall. All of these are in the original packaging, and from a single collection. See pics. E-1925See Sold Price
Selection of Small House Figures, Ostlers Keep by Lilliput Lane, 3x Austrian Chalets, Country Art...Appears to be in great shape. The largest piece measures roughly. All of these houses and hummels come from a single consignors collection. See pics. E-2536See Sold Price
2021Cricket Collection 3 A4 sheets with affixed photos andCricket Collection 3 A4 sheets with affixed photos and magazine pages includes some good signatures such as Devon Malcom, Ed Smith, Ian Harvey, Dennis Amiss, Keith Parsons and Dominic Ostler. Good conSee Sold Price
2019Antique 19th C Watercolor of Actor John ReeveAntique 19th C Watercolor of Actor John Reeve. John Reeve as Tom the Ostler, c.1830s made after the engraving this is an original watercolor. Measures 8.75 x 6.75 inches.See Sold Price