Sold2023Vintage Kirman Oriental Carpet / RugVintage Kirman Persian oriental carpet / rug which measures approximately 80" by 53". Condition fine with just some minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large US Kirman-Lawer 'Oversize-Carpet',Large US Kirman-Lawer 'Oversize-Carpet', Persia, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 650 x370 cm, condition: 2-3, rare size, decorative.Special-Auction: Antique,old and decorative collector rugs & carpetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Kirman 'Rashid Farokhi' Oversize-Carpet (Signed),Large Kirman 'Rashid Farokhi' Oversize-Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 550 x 360 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), rare size. Special- Auction: Antique,old and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROOM SIZE KIRMAN PASTEL CARPETVintage Persian Kirman room size rug in pastel colors (greens/pink/blue) 9 ft 11 inches x 13 ft 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Handmade KARASTAN KIRMAN RugRug has tag on underside which reads KARASTAN KIRMAN. PIECE is vintage. Contains intricate floral vine and leaf detail. Rug is handmade. Carpet has fringes. Rug, carpet, area rug, wool rug, handmade rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oversize Handmade Wool RunnerRunner is handmade and wool. Piece is vintage possibly antique. Rug is oversized length wise. Piece measures approx 155 in long 69 inches wide. Rug, carpet, wool rug, handmade rug, oversized rug, vintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handwoven Turkish Oversized Wool Area RugRug is hand woven and wool. Piece is vintage possibly antique. Rug has fringes. Rug is Oversize Measuring approx 182 inches long 100 inches wide. Rug, carpet, area rug, oversized rug, Turkish rug, wooSee Sold Price
2015Antiqur Persian Lavar Kirman carpetNice old high quality Persian Lavar Kirman carpet in excellent condition. Very fine carpet circa 1920. Size 13-9x8-8 Ft. Please note that this lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Kirman Carpet 11' 8" x 22' 7 " inches.Large Persian Kirman oriental carpet first quarter of the 20th century having a polychrome tile cartouche design overall containing various blossoms within a dense teal green floral vinery border. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Kirman Carpet,Large Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 50 yearsold, wool/cotton, approx. 500 x 346 cm, condition: 3. Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Kirman carpet. Art DecòTappeto Kirman. Campo in lana di cammello con effetto sale e pepe. Persia. Periodo Art Decò. Perfetto stato di conservazione, senza alcun restauro. Mis. Lung. cm. 175 Alt. cm. 278 ca. Val. 5500/7000See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Lavar Kirman carpetFine Lavar Kirman carpet, 19th/20th, Southeast Persia, low pile wool, central medallion on floral ground, approx. 158"l x 112"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 1050 Park Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Imperial Kirman Carpet 13 x 9 ftA truly massive Antique Imperial Lavar Kirman Carpet made in the 1900s & 1910s making this carpet over 100 years old. This is easily the largest carpet in this auction. Examining the carpet from a disSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique And Finely Woven Kirman Carpet .Nice pile, colors and open field. From a Forest Hills, Queens estate. 16' 7" x 9' 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021LAVAR KIRMAN CARPET CENTRAL PERSIA, LATE 19TH/EARLYthe cream field with ochre medallion suspending pendants, pink spandrels, within ochre script cartouche border (Dimensions: 370cm x 275cm)(370cm x 275cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Room-Size Palace Kirman CarpetRoom-size Palace Kirman carpet with central medallion and blue background. 19'3" x 12'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Palace Kirman Carpet, 28ft 5in x 11ft 7inAntique palace-size Kirman Carpet, signed on all four edges. 28ft 5in x 11ft 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman carpet. PersiaKirman carpet. Persia. Late 19th century. Perfect state of conservation. 288x465cm approx. Tappeto Kirman. Persia. Fine XIX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione. 288x465 cm ca.See Sold Price
2023Palace-Size Kirman Carpet, 22ft 6in x 9ft 7inA palace-size Kirman carpet with a blue background. 22ft 6in x 9ft 7in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper recommendations and informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIRMAN CARPETwool on cotton; Provenance: The E.T. and Wife Collection, Long Beach, California; 19'5 x 11'5See Sold Price
2020OVERSIZE VINTAGE SERAPI RUG 12Title: OVERSIZE VINTAGE SERAPI RUG 12'X17' Description: 12'x17' Authentic Persian Serapi rug , in excellent condition Ivory, Tan, brown colors Hand-Knotted in Iran Circa 1960 Reserve: $1,800.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman carpet, 9'10" x 18'10"Kirman carpet, 9'10" x 18'10", there is fringe loss to both endsSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCream Floral Kirman 7X9 Wool Area Rug - Traditional Hand-Knotted Vintage Carpet$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMuted Antique Floral Medallion Area Rug 12.7X9.8 Ft Wool Hand-Knotted Vintage Carpet$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Hand-Knotted Tribal Design Area Rug 4ft1in x 6ft7in Wool Vintage Carpet$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHand-Knotted Maroon Red Floral Oriental Rug 10.2ft x 13.2ft Wool Vintage Carpet$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Muted Floral Wool Area Rug 54in x 85in Hand-Knotted Vintage Carpet$10