Sold2016'Merletto' vase, 1972Owe Thorssen; Brigitta Karlsson. 'Merletto' vase, 1972. H. 34.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Clear glass, honey-comb like layers, opaque white. Marked: venini italia.See Sold Price
Sold2015SchaleSchale Owe Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1975 Farbloses und rauchgraues Glas, zusammengeschmolzen. Rand mit der Zange gekniffen. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia (einzeiliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera''Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1973/74 Farbloses Glas mit hellgrüner Bandeinschmelzung. Im Boden eingeschmolzene rot-schwarze MurrinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos''Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1976 Blaues Glas, schrägoptisch gerippt, zusammengeschmolzen ('incalmo'). In Vibrogravur bez.: venini italiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos''Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1976 Rauchgraues und farbloses Glas, schrägoptisch gerippt, zusammengeschmolzen ('incalmo'). In VibrogravurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1975 Farbloses Glas. Der Lippenrand opak-grün umsponnen. Beide Vasen in Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia und KünstlermonograSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei VasenDrei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1975 Grünes, schrägotisch geripptes Glas. Mündungsrand mit aufgelegtem Faden in Opakgrün. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini itaSee Sold Price
Sold2015FußvaseFußvase Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano um 1975 Farbloses Glas mit diagonaler violetter Fadeneinschmelzung. Unterseite in Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia mit KünstlersignSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano um 1975 Farbloses Glas, opak-weiß unterfangen. Mündungsrand mit Fadenaufschmelzung in Opakgrün. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Owe Thorsen and Brigitta Karlsson, prod. VeniniMurano, 1988, 28x12.5 cm., vase mod. Lilac and cobalt blue blown glass swirls, Venini '88 pointed signature, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afra & Tobia Scarpa (XX-XXI) BenettonAfra & Tobia Scarpa (XX-XXI)BenettonPair of stoolsChromed metal, brass and leatherModel created in 1985H 45 × L 54 × P 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan MCCLELLAN (XX-XXI) Blown and Sandblasted Glass VesselDuncan MCCLELLAN (XX-XXI) Blown and sandblasted glass vessel, "Men A Morphis" Height 13 in. (33.02 cm.) signed in script: Duncan McClellanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan MCCLELLAN (XX-XXI) Blown and Sandblasted Glass VesselDuncan MCCLELLAN (XX-XXI) Blown and sandblasted glass vessel, "BEES IN DUNCAN'S GARDEN" Height 12 1/4 in. (31 cm.) signed in script: Duncan McClellanSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREW BYERS (NEW ZEALANDER, XX/XXI) MIXED FLORALANDREW BYERS (NEW ZEALANDER, XX/XXI) MIXED FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, compound example, featuring three large yellow blossoms with scattered white and yellow blooms, white tSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXI)TAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXI)HALLOWSérigraphie en couleur sur papierCollaboration Takashi Murakami x Virgil AblohŒuvre signée à la main et numérotée à 300See Sold Price
Sold2018Willy DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze etWilly DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze et laiton doré à décor de feuillages sur le plateau Signé sur le plateau 38 x 90 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) BUTTERFLIES AND FLORALRICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) BUTTERFLIES AND FLORAL GARLAND LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, compound example, featuring two black and orange Monarch butterflies with white spots flying towarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lella & Massimo & David VIGNELLI & LAW (XX-XXI)Lella & Massimo & David VIGNELLI & LAW (XX-XXI) 'Serenissimo' Post mordern dining room table with glass top (300 x 110 cm). (110 x 300 x 72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan URBINA (XX-XXI) Venezuelan painting, dated 2013Juan URBINA (XX-XXI) Venezuelan painting, dated 2013 and titled: Rompecabezas ( Puzzle ). 36 7/8 H x 29 W framed. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) MONARCH BUTTERFLY ANDRICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) MONARCH BUTTERFLY AND FLORAL GARLAND LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, compound example, featuring an orange and black Monarch butterfly with white spots flying abSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) TEN-DAHLIA BOUQUETRICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, XX/XXI) TEN-DAHLIA BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, ten dahlia blooms in light pink, fuchsia, yellow, purple, and burnt orange, each having green leaves protrudinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Ehrlich (American, XX-XXI) "Jo-Jo" mixed media and oil painting on wood board depicting aRon Ehrlich (American, XX-XXI) "Jo-Jo" mixed media and oil painting on wood board depicting a colorful Abstract Expressionist composition, 2010, signed and titled to verso along with Stephen Haller GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille & Pier Giacomo CASTIGLIONI (XX-XXI) pour FLOS Lustre Taraxacum D : 80 cm * Vendu sur déAchille & Pier Giacomo CASTIGLIONI (XX-XXI) pour FLOS Lustre Taraxacum D : 80 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANLUCA FONTANA (XX / XXI) - Pair of Murano glassPair of Murano glass shaped table lamps and gold metal, relief decoration and inclusion of black and silver, plate with identification. Contemporary. Electrified. Dim.:65cm.See Sold Price