Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Maternité;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Maternité, 1963 Offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 2/200, published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris, with wide marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie (After the Exam: the Father Takes His Son Back, with the Academy's Blessing), 1970Etching on VelinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes àPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes à l'atelier Lithographie en noir et blanc sur papier. Porte une signature "Picasso" en bas à droite 33 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, AN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). STAMPED. This is an original print for benefSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). STAMPED. This is an original print for benefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalièPablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalière", ensemble de 4 reproductions en couleurs. 10.3.59 XIII; 10.3.59 XI; 11.3.59 IX; 12.3.59 XII pour Jacqueline reine 27x36.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_ Visage féminin_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_ Visage d'homme_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), DPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), D'Après Les déjeuners Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier Arches Edition Cercle d'Art Paris 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Maternite Lithograph in Colors 1963Pablo Picasso, (Spanish 1881-1973), "Maternite" Lithograph in Colors 1963, signed and dated in plate upper right, " 6 29.4.63 Picasso". (JOHN3403){AC} Measurements:Sheet size: 25.25 x 18.5 UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "Grand Maternite", lithograph, probable facsimile pencilAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "Grand Maternite", lithograph, probable facsimile pencil inscription and signature in lower margin, 199/200, lower right Picasso, stamped lower right "copyrSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after) Grandδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after)Grand MaternitéLithograph printed in colours, 1963, signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from the numbered from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) & ANDRÉ VILLERS (1930-2016)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) & ANDRÉ VILLERS (1930-2016)Portfolio titled Diurnes, Découpages et Photographies. Text by Jacques Prévert. Illustrated with 30 reproductions of Picasso and Villers'See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, "Grande Maternite" LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Grande Maternite". Lithograph. Sight: 20" x 15". Frame: 32" x 26 1/2". Pablo Picasso "Grande Maternite" or "Maternity" lithograph depicting a mother feeding her chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, lithograph (after), 1963, unsignedArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: Maternite Year: 1963 Medium: Lithograph Image Size: 19.3 X 14.3 inches Sheet Size: 20.1 X 15.8 inches Description: Editions Pour la PSee Sold Price
Sold2020[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. Picasso 1930-1935. Paris:[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. Picasso 1930-1935. Paris: Editions Cahiers D'Art, 1936. 12 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Numerous color and black and white reproductions of works by Picasso, reproduction of a phoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 3, 1964 - Original silkscreen & lithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #09 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #03 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #01 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #07 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - October 6, 1964 #003 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on Verso$100