Sold2020Pablo Picasso Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) 'Bull under the Tree' Madoura Ceramic Plate,1952. Stamped on the back: "Edition Picasso/ Madoura Plein Feu and inscribed Edition Picasso". 8" D..See Sold Price
Sold20241953 Pablo Picasso Landscape Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 42/200 No 102. Landscape, 1953, 42/200, Rami? 207. White earthenware clay dish decorated in black, blue and white, 16 1/2 inch diametSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LIMITED EDITION CERAMIC PLATE (Spanish, 1881-1973). ''Visage No.72'', 1963 MadouraPABLO PICASSO LIMITED EDITION CERAMIC PLATE (Spanish, 1881-1973). ''Visage No.72'', 1963 Madoura ceramic plate., 21/150 Edge chip - D: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold20241957 Pablo Picasso Bullfighting Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 289/500 K 118. Tauromachy scene, 1957, 289/500, Rami? 393. Red earthenware clay plate decorated in black, 9 inch diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Edition Picasso Bull PlatePablo Picasso Edition Picasso Bull Plat. Black and white bullon front. Stamped and signed on back. Measures 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Edition Picasso Horse PlatePablo Picasso Edition Picasso Horse Plate. Black and white man on horseback. Stamped and signed on back. Measures 8 inches in diameter. Painted over crack.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Collector PlatesA grouping of four Pablo Picasso limited edition collector plates Original box included Each plate measuring: 7 1/2 inches, each plate marked and stamped on backSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Collector PlatesA grouping of four Pablo Picasso limited edition collector plates Original box included Each plate measuring: 7 1/2 inches, each plate marked and stamped on backSee Sold Price
Sold20241957 Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Owl Earthenware PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked N 103, Edition Picasso Madoura 85/150 underneath Red owl on black ground, 1957, 85/150, Rami? 399. Red earthenware clay dish decorated in black, 17" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of Picasso Vintage Plates2 Vintage Picasso 1973 Limited Edition Plates Pablo Picasso "Maternity", from 1903 Pablo Picasso "Three Women", from 1908See Sold Price
Sold20241953 Pablo Picasso Hands with Fish Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Stamped Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte originale de Picasso underneath. Hands with fish, 1953, 67/250, Rami? 215. Red earthenware clay dish decorated in russet, grSee Sold Price
Sold20241950 Pablo Picasso Goat's Head in Profile Limited edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Stamped with foundry mark. Goat?s head in profile, 1950, 200 numbered copies, Rami? 112. White earthenware dish decorated in black, green, and black patina, 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Bull, Rim with Leaves Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 319/500 K 118. Bull, Rim with Leaves, 1957, 319/500, Rami? 394. Red earthenware clay plate decorated in black, 9" diameter. PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSOPablo Picasso, limited edition glicee, signed in the plate, 37,5x29cm, very good conditionSee Sold Price
2023LIMITED EDITION PABLO PICASSO MADOURA CERAMIC PLATEAn original limited edition ceramic plate by Galerie Madoura Pottery, a workshop in Vallauris, France. The pottery is well-known for its exclusive Picasso Editions produced in collaboration with PabloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 15 Drawings. 1946 Albert Carmen, PantheonFolio of 15 Lithographs with Pochoir Hand Coloring on Arches Paper. Signed by Pablo Picasso in the plate. Ltd Edition of 500. Published by Albert Carmen / Pantheon, 1946 City Island, NY. In dark red cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, signed and hand numberedPicasso (1881 - 1973) Limited Edition, plate signed and Pencil numbered lower left on Arches handmade paper with filigree edge,apresla gouache and Indian inkGallwitz,Picasso 1945 (EA 1971). Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, signed and hand numberedPicasso (1881 - 1973) Limited Edition, plate signed and Pencil numbered lower left on Arches handmade paper with filigree edge,apresla gouache and Indian ink Gallwitz,Picasso 1945 . Paper size: 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Living "Face 1963" Masterpiece Editions PlateDESCRIPTION: Picasso Living "Face 1963" ceramic serving plate by Masterpiece Editions Ltd. featuring an abstract face, black rim and facsimile of Pablo Picasso's signature. Marked on underside: "MasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Don Quixote" Sterling PlateAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1971), "Don Quixote de la Mancha," sterling silver limited edition plate issued by the George Washington Mint in their Modern Masters series, edition: 2,721/9,800,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish)**Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Bouquet a la pomme, 1956 glazed ceramic plate, edition of 400 25 x 25 cm (10 x 10 in.) stamped with 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Empreinte Originale de Picasso' stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Marina Picasso EditionPablo Picasso Lithograph Marina Picasso Collection Hand signed by Marina Picasso from 1982. Authorized by Picasso. Signed in the plate Approx 24x19 inches image size Custom framed and includes certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - Original colorPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "March against Death - March on Washington". Original color letterset/letterpress . 1969. Signed in blue crayon, lower right; signed in the plate. Edition unknownSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Three Musicians Collection Domain Pablo Picasso$100
13 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Mother and Child Collection Domain Picasso$100
13 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph Collection$100
13 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Nudes limited edition lithograph Collection Domain Picasso$100
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph Collection$100
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition -Three Musicians Collection Domain Pablo Picasso$100
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Mother and Child Collection Domain Picasso$100
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Nudes limited edition lithograph Collection Domain Picasso$100
13 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection Domain$100
13 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvas Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection Domain$100
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvas Collection Domaine Picasso$100