Sold2022After Pablo Picasso 'Sala Gaspar' Exhibition Poster Print 1961After Pablo Picasso exhibition poster print titled "Sala Gaspar" on Rives BFK full sheet paper, 1961. Certificate of authenticity included. Housed in metal frame with mat behind glass. Sight: 26.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster 1961, "Sala Gaspar, Barcelona", H 27.5" WPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster 1961, "Sala Gaspar, Barcelona", H 27.5" W 19.8" | from the unnumbered edition of 60 on Rives paper, printed by Foto-Repro S.A., Barcelona, the fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sala Gaspar Barcelona Art Lithograph after PicassoBeautiful Sala Gaspar Barcelona 1961 poster lithograph, after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Modernist abstract images. Translated to English, poster reads "Sala Gaspar. Drawings by Picasso. January to FeSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO, drawing of waxes attributed to PicassoPICASSO Pablo. Historical poster of the exhibition "Sala Gaspar, Drawings by Picasso, April 1961", with hand-made drawings attributed to Picasso. Dedication Model Historical Poster_Pablo Picasso OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Drawings PicassoExhibition Advertising Poster – Drawings by Picasso – Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1961. Country: Spain. Year: 1961. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 70x49.5. Very good condition, faint creaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO SALA GASPAR 1961 POSTERLithograph poster in black. For exhibition of 1961. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #45 - original Picasso lithograph, one of the 55 original lithographs Picasso created for specific exhibitions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Sala Gaspar Vintage PosterPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A vintage lithograph poster. Titled "Sala Gaspar." An abstract figural work in blue, yellow and red, with printed Spanish language details: Consejo de Ciento, 323 BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Pablo Sala Gaspar. Plakat. 1961.Picasso, Pablo Sala Gaspar. Plakat. 1961. Lithographie auf Velin. 65,2 x 89,2 cm. In der Platte signiert. Mourlot, 340. - Bloch, 1294. - Paris, Mourlot.See Sold Price
2017Pablo Picasso - Exhibition Poster - Sala Gaspar - 1968PABLO PICASSO - Exhibition poster - Sala Gaspar - 1968; Pablo Picasso. Paper. 64,6 x 49,8 cm. 1968. Sala Gaspar Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $33.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold20211961 PICASSO SALA GASPAR EXHIBITION POSTEROffset lithograph in multiple colors. Edition of 500. With yellow vertical squiggle line. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #46 - one of the 55 original lithographs Picasso created for specific exhSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO 1961 SALA GASPAR EXHIBITION POSTEROffset lithograph. For Barcelona exhibition. Edition of 500. Citation: Orozco #686. Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #382 - Number 46 (chronological) of the 55 original lithographs Picasso created forSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICASSO 1961 SALA GASPAR EXHIBITION POSTERDimensions: (Frame) H 36.25" x W 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold20221961 PICASSO SALA GASPAR EXHIBITION POSTEROffset lithograph in multiple colors. Edition of 500. Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 19.75" Condition: Paper with very slight age toning, good colors.See Sold Price
Sold20221961 PICASSO SALA GASPAR EXHIBITION POSTEROffset lithograph in black. Edition of 500. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #40 - one of the mere 55 original lithographs Picasso created for specific exhibitions. Dimensions: H 27.25" x W 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso, Sala Gaspar 1968 ExhibitionAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Group of 43 duplicate posters with imprinted whimsical type "Sala Gaspar / Picasso Pintura, Dibujo, Grabado - Marzo 1968." Printed in Barcelona, Spain. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso, Eight Sala Gaspar ExhibitionAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Group of eight duplicate vintage exhibition posters boldly announcing "Sala Gaspar / Picasso / Pintura - Dibujo - Grabado / Marzo 1968." All imprinted at leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO,HAND SIGNEDAuthor: Pablo Picasso.Technique: Lithograph with COA, arches paper, signed in pencil by the artist Pablo Picasso. Measures 76x55 cm unframed.In 1966, the Sala Gaspar published five posters with differSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, HAND SIGNED MARGOTAuthor: Pablo Picasso.Technique: Lithograph with COA, arches paper,signed in pencil by the artist.Measures 76x55 cm unframed.In 1966, the Sala Gaspar published five posters with different images to thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, MaternityAuthor: Pablo Picasso: Lithograph on Arches paper,Hand signed in pencil by the artist.Measures 76x55 cm unframed.In 1966, the Sala Gaspar published five posters with different images to the Picasso MuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso Sala GasparExhibition Advertising Poster – Paintings by Picasso – Sala Gaspar, Barcelona 1960. Country: Spain. Year: 1960. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 69.5x49.5. Very good condition, minor stSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona - Original lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona [Sala Gaspar]". Medium: Original lithograph. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 5/8 x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO - Affiche - Dibujos de Picasso -Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Affiche - Dibujos de Picasso - Barcelona [Sala Gaspar]". Medium: Original color lithograph . Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO SALA GASPAR 1961 EXHIBITION CATALOG SIGNEDExhibition catalog with pencil signature in lower right corner of cover. Edition of 500. Dimensions: H 9.75" x W 7.5" Condition: Age toning, spotting, wear to the corners of the cover. Internally withSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 PICASSO SALA GASPAR POSTERExhibition poster, printed by Graficas Universidad. Citation: Orozco - edition 500. Dimensions: (Paper) H 27.5" x W 19.75" Condition: Light age toning. Some handling marks to the edges.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - 347 Gravures de Picasso - Original letterpress and offset lithograph$400
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesPablo Picasso 1961 Lithograph Jacqueline on the White Horse GALLERY FRAMED$240