Sold2018Pablo Picasso: Untitled PrintPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Print. Untitled. Not dated. Printed by Atelier Piero Crommelynck. Signed in red pencil lower right and numbered '82/300/ lower left. [Art: 14 x 12 inches; Frame: 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881) "Toros Y Toreros Untitled 1" PrintDESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) duotone print. Title: Toros y Toreros "Untitled numbered 1", dated 5-7-59. In vellum paper. CIRCA: 1959 ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 20 1/2" W:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Untitled (10.7.59 II)" Offset LithographAn offset lithograph limited edition print on paper titled "Untitled (10.7.59 II)" from the suite Toros y Toreros by well-listed artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Printed in 1961. Signed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Untitled (10.3.59XVI)" Offset LithographAn offset lithograph limited edition print on paper titled "Untitled (10.3.59 XVI)" from the suite Toros y Toreros by well-listed artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Printed in 1961. Unsigned.1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, etched photo mono print, 1945Pablo Picasso, etched photo mono print, 1945, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), Untitled (Monkey Shadow), silver gelatin print made from hand-etched negative, mounted to cardboard, pen signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe Acquired by family descent, seller in France the painting is currently in the way to the auction house .See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 39 x 33 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Then Kootz Gallry New York. Private Collection US. , Seller in US.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe Acquired by family descent, seller in France the painting is currently in the way to the auction house .See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1976 , Seller in France.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 31 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France, New York acquired by family descent 1986, Stick on the back.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1973 Perls galleries stamp on the back.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 32 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1973 Perls galleries stamp on the back, Gallerie Louis Carre.Technique: Oil on Canvas PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 ( Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Gouache on paper Painting. Measures: 20 x 17 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Private sale Paris 1979 Anonymous Sale .Technique: Gouache on Paper.The painting is framed. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1976 Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived between (25 October 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 31 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona Acquired by family descent, seller in Barcelona. the painting is currently in the way to the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 ( Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Gouache on paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Private sale Paris 1979 Anonymous Sale .Technique: Gouache on Paper.The painting is framed. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973)After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Print "Femme Nue Assise et Trois Tete" Bears Mark Lower Right. Measures 5" H x 7" W, frame measures 29-1/2" H x 31" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Untitled VIIIPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Untitled VIII. Lithograph on Arches paper, hand signed in charcoal, unframed. 17.25 x 12.75 inches paper. Private Collection, Delaware, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2020after Pablo Picasso lithographsafter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)- Untitled- 6 lithographs in color, 1955, signed and dated in plate, some staining. 10 x 15 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 6 Framed Artworks Picasso BarthGroup of six framed artworks. Includes one Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) print depicting a mother and child, two landscape watercolors signed "Marlinde," one Bradi Barth (American, 1922See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Print Le Chien The DogSigned After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Print Le Chien The Dog measures 17" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Print on CanvasPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Print on Canvas. Size: 24.75 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) Untitled from "Mes Dessins d'Antibes" lithograph signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9" x 11", framed 18-3/4" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT,after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Bouquet of Peace," CIRCA 1958, lithograph in colors on cream wove paper, signed in pencil L/R in margin, "Picasso," with special edition number 80/100See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spain/France (1881-1973), Bacchanal with an Owl, 1959, color linocut on thick paper,$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200