Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) sixth state, 1945lithograph in black, on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 24,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) second state, 1945lithograph in black on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 7,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Aquatint on Wove Paper, 1966, "Peintre Et Modele Aux CheveuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Aquatint on Wove Paper, 1966, "Peintre Et Modele Aux Cheveux Longs", H 15" W 10.75" | from Sable Mouvant Portfolio, unsigned (as issued, the portfolio edition was onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme auPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme au Maillot Raye, 1964 aquatint with softground etching signed and numbered 10/50 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Literature: Bloch 1164 Provenance: InSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - Nature Morte a la Guitare; Ne Allongee et tete D'Homme de profilLot 88 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Nature Morte a la Guitare; Ne Allongee et tete D'Homme de profil lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line stamp lower right, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso: Tete d'Homme BarbuPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) attributed: gouache on paper, signed bottom right, framed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the first half of the twentieth century. AssociSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICASSO, Pablo (After). Lithograph in Colors."Tete d'un Jeune homme". Signed and dated 1.6.64 III in the matrix upper left. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, active in France, 1881-1973). From a Kings Park, NY collection. - Dimensions: sight - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Tête d'homme à la pipe (Bloch 23)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Tête d'homme à la pipe (Bloch 23)Etching, 1912, signed in pencil, from the edition of 100, published by Edition Henry Kahnweiler, Paris, 1912, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Homme Barbu, 1949Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Homme Barbu, 1949 gold medallion stamped Madoura Empreinte Originale de Picasso Diameter: 1 1/2 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000 Literature: Ramié, pg. 56, pl. 90See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Homme Couché et Femme Assise (From the "La Flute Double" Suite)", lithograph, signed lower right, edition 114/500, sheet: 16.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Tete d'homme barbu, 1966 - Rare!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Tete d'homme barbu, 1966A fantastic original etching (Aquatint) printed on Velin de Rives paper by the Master. Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 48 x 38 cm / 18,8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete de Femme, 1945 lithograph edition of 50, stamped with Marina Picasso Estate Stamp (verso) 13 1/2 x 10 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Pablo PicassoAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Tete de Femme, offset lithograph in colors after the original created in 1958, pencil signed collection of Marina Picasso lower right, edition 149/500, image:See Sold Price
Sold2024after Pablo Picasso - TeteLot 82 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tete lithograph hand signed by Marina Picasso with an embossed line stamp lower right, editioned 356/500 29? x 22 inches unframed Provenance:From a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Visage Aux Cercles (Face with Circles)Lot 43 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Visage Aux Cercles (Face with Circles) (1969) white earthenware, partial brushed glaze inscribed 'Edition Picasso', with the 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Pichet tete (Head Pitcher), 1953Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Pichet tete (Head Pitcher), 1953 partially glazed ceramic inscribed Edition Picasso Madoura (underside) Height: 5 3/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Ramie 221 See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Attributed: Homme Grec BarbuPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Attributed: Homme Grec Barbu. Pen and ink on paper, mounted to matboard. Signed in ink lower left, framed. This item is accompanied by a document prepared in 1982 bySee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage aux grPABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973)Visage aux grandes yeux, 1960, Ceramic plate<See Sold Price
Sold2015Ceramic pitcher, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Pichet Tete (Head Pitcher), 1953, painted and glazed, ceramic pitcher from an edition of 500, stamped and inscribed on the bottom, overall: 5.25"h x 6.25"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Buste d'Homme (PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Buste d'Homme (Plate IV from La Suite des Saltimbanques) 1905 (printed 1913), stamp signed in the plate, from the edition of 250, with wide margins, Ambroise VollardSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) L'Homme à la fraise, 1963$10,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête de Minotaure - Sepia ink and brush and wash drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Homme moustachu - Original crayon, ink, and felt-tip pen drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête d'un jeune faune - Original crayon drawing on paper$8,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Mon dieu, quel homme, qu'il est petit... Sugar-lift aquatint,...£1,600(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait of Arthur Rimbaud, from Arthur Rimbaud vu par les pe...£3,000(14 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). edition of 2,000,1971. Galerie Louise Leiris, 47 Rue de$75
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,800(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000