Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Venus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Lucas Cranach l'Ancien)Lithograph printed in colours, circa 1957, signed in red crayon, printed by Mourlot, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pablo Picasso CataloguesThree Pablo Picasso Catalogues Including: Pablo Picasso Lithographs, by Felix Reube; Pablo Picasso Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié 1966-1969, Tome II, by GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nature Morteδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Nature Morte au Verre et à la Pomme (Baer 697b)Offset lithograph, 1957, inscribed Lith d'apres Pablo Picasso Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot, printed by MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et SpectatricePicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et Spectatrice (Bloch # 1139), etching printed on vélin d'Auvergne Richard de Bas, 4.25 x 9 inches, edition 107/150, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Ovale a l'oeil BPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Ovale a l'oeil B cachet en creux Madoura Plein Feu/Poinçon Originale de Picasso, marqué et numéroté J.166/ 36/500 au revers carreau en terracotta ConçSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Field 71-8-D; M&L 483b)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso. Color Lithograph.Pablo Picasso. "Dans L'Atelier de Picasso", 1960 (The Most Colorful Original Lithograph of Picasso) Medium: Original Color Lithograph Edition: Mourlot Edition Size: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso L'Atelier de Cannes, cover for Ces peintres nos amis, Vol. II, 1956Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)L'Atelier de Cannes, cover for Ces peintres nos amis, Vol. II, 1956lithograph in colours, on Arches wove paper44.5 x 33.1cm (17 1/2 x 13 1/16in). Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221730 "Le Jeu De L'Amour Et Du Hasard" by Rene Vaubourdolle1730 "Le Jeu De L'Amour Et Du Hasard" by Rene VaubourdolleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after) L'Arlequin etδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after)L'Arlequin et sa CompagneCollotype printed in colours, c.1960, signed in blue pencil, numbered from the edition of 125 in pencil, published by Guy Spitzer, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Ceramic Plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Colombe sur lit de paille," 1949, enameled ceramic plate, 12.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
4 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500
4 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador et taureau stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Emp...£2,800(11 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Groupe avec femme à l'Agneau, Odalisque-Ecuyère et Autoport...$4,800
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête de Minotaure - Sepia ink and brush and wash drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966$1,600
4 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “Bouquet de Fleurs” Lambert Studios Giclee$35(1 bid)