Sold2018Marc Chagall gouache on paperGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower right and Attr. Chagall. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). From a private collection. 7,9 x 12,1 in. (20 x 30,6 cm). The painting demonstrates surreal scene.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Mixed Media Painting on CanvasSigned Marc Chagall Mixed Media Painting on Canvas.Approx Size: 21 x 14 inches.Good condition. See photos. We pack & Ship for you. We take care of the shipping services in house.All lots that do not cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall mixed media on paperMixed media on paper. Signed lower right and Attr. Chagall. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). From a private collection. 7,9 x 10,4 in. (20 x 26,4 cm). The painting demonstrates surreal scene.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed EngravingATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Engraving, lower right is inscribed Marc Chagall, lower left is inscribed H.C. psychic subject matter shows a floating couple, the sun and moon, a rooster, a violin, and a horSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Lithograph of a CoupleATTR MARC CHAGALL Lithograph of a Couple, signature to lower right reads ‘MARC CHAGALL’, inscriptions to lower left read ‘EA’ for edition of the artist, subject a couple embracing one anotherSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Lithograph of FacesATTR MARC CHAGALL Signed Lithograph of Faces, signature to lower right reads ‘MARC CHAGALL’, Edition number to lower left reads ‘5/50’, verso reads ‘MARC CHAGALL GALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Gouache on Paper )Marc Chagall Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Marc Chagall Lower Right. Dimensions: 13 ½ x 11 7/8 Inches. Anon Sale 1972, Acquired by the present owner in 2000. This Painting is accompanied with a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Gouache on Paper )Unique Marc Chagall Gouache on Paper Painting. Signed Marc Chagall Lower Right. Dimensions: 13 ¾ x 10 ½”. Provenance Mrs. James Mclane, Los Angeles California. Acquired by a Private Collector in HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Gouache on Paper)Marc Chagall Gouache on Paper. Painting Signed Marc Chagall Lower Left. Size 14 3/4 x 12” Provenance Private Collection London, Gift from the above to the present owner. Certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on paper PaintingGouache on paper Painting signed Marc Chagall 10 by 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on Paper PaintingGouache on paper painting Signed Marc Chagall 10 3/8 by 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on Paper PaintingGouache on Paper Painting signed Marc Chagall 12 by 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Marc Chagall (Gouache on Paper)Painting Signed Marc Chagall Lower Left. Technique Gouache on Paper, measures 13 x 10 3/4".The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photograph of Marc ChagallPhotograph of Marc Chagall is a hand signed photograph of Chagall smiling. 15 X 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR MARC CHAGALL Midsummer Nights Dream Litho.ATTR MARC CHAGALL Midsummer Nights Dream signed Lithograph, inscription to lower right reads Marc Chagall, inscription to lower left reads 12/30, subject shows a surreal representation of a man with gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Photographs by Michel Mako, Picasso, Matisse, ChagallMichel Mako (Japanese 20thc.) Ten gelatin silver prints, comprising; Marc Chagall Painting, signed and dated '50; Henri Matisse with Cat, signed and dated '52; Pablo Picasso with Goat SculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL ATTR WATERCOLOR/CRAYON PAINTINGMARC CHAGALL ATTR WATERCOLOR/CRAYON PAINTING. 30 X 42 CM APPROXIMATELY. PAINTED ON WOVE PAPER. SOME YELLOWING VERSO. EXCELLENT CONDITION. PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2017Marc Chagall Signed Judaica Painting on BoardOriginal Style: Postimpressionism Subject: Fantasy Region of Origin: Europe Artist: Marc Chagall Measures 24" x36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Marc Chagall Painting Mixed Media on Paper. Thyssen- Bornemisza Museum Stamped On Verso.Signed Marc Chagall Painting Mixed Media on Paper.Thyssen-Bornemisza MuseumStamped On Verso.Thyssen-Bornemisza MuseumApprox Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Lived between(6 July 24 June] 1887 28 March 198See Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL French 1887-1985 Oil FiguresOil on stretched canvas, featuring a couple embracing, signed and attr. Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985), 15 x 12 in. (38.1 x 30.5 cm). Honored for his distinct style and pioneering role amongSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Gouache on Paper Painting)Marc Chagall Gouache on Paper 12 x 11 ¾” This Painting is Signed Marc Chagall Lower Right. Provenance: Anon Sale Anonymous sale 1975, Private Collection, who acquired from the above in 1976 .The PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL Russian-French 1887-1985 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) lower right corner. 11.6 x 9.4 inch (29.5 x 24 cm). Honored for his distinct style and pioneering role among Jewish artists, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photograph of ChagallPhotograph of Chagall is hand signed photograph by Marc Chagall. 12.5 X 10.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "Bride with a Fan" (1911) - 8.5x12.5 PaintingMarc Chagall Signed 8.5x12.5 "Bride with a Fan" Painting, 1911, in Museum Quality Custom Frame. We are thrilled to present this rare and exceptional early work by Marc Chagall, one of the most celebraSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,250(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,250(6 bids)
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Jacob our father goes down to Egypt - Abel Pann - ABEL PANN, signed.Large painting, pastel$3,500