Sold2021Painting, Clara LedesmaClara Ledesma (Dominican/American, 1924-1999), "Sailor," oil on canvas, signed verso, overall (with frame): 19"h 17"w. Provenance: Estate of Sheila Martin-Stone (Oakdale, California). Ms. Martin-StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baltic German Seascape Oil Painting, Clara Arnheim 1913Rugen Island Seascape Tonalist Oil Painting, Clara Arnheim 1913. A lovely, calm seascape with the sun reflecting in the water through the clouds by German artist Clara Arnheim (1865-1942), known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Clara Pancoast, Texas BluebonnetsClara Pancoast (American, 1872 - 1959), Texas Field with Bluebonnets in Distance, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 7"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 9.75"h x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Clara D (Simpson) DavidsonClara D (Simpson) Davidson (American, 1874-1962), Country Home, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clara Stroud, paintingClara Stroud, painting, Clara Stroud (American/New Jersey, 1890-1984), "Antigua", tropical village, watercolor, signed, lower left, 15.75"h x 11.25"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Acrylic Painting, Santa Clara Women Selling WaresPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Santa Clara Women and Children Selling Ceramic Wares, acrylic on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pablita Velarde Casein Paintings, Santa Clara DancersPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Two Santa Clara Dancers, c.1937-39, Casein on paper, each signed lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 4.75 x 3.75 in. image size, 8.5 x 7.5 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Southwest Indian Painting Changing Art Clara Lee TannerSouthwest Indian Painting. A Changing Art. Clara Lee Tanner. Tucson: University of Arizona Press, 1990. Second edition. Profusely illustrated. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere withiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peck, Clara E 1883-1968 Painting Cover Theatre MagazinePeck, Clara Elsene (American, 1883-1968) Gouache watercolor painting on artist board. Theatre Magazine Illustration Cover Art of Frolicking Harlequin and Ballerina. Watercolor. Signed lower center ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA STROUD FLORIDA PAINTINGSTROUD, Clara, (American, 1890-1984): "The Fish House", Watercolor, 25" x 20", signed lower right. Another scene with Palms verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Mairs "Picnic" PaintingClara Mairs (American, 1878-1963). Watercolor on paper titled "Picnic," depicting a cheerful picnicking family in the park. Signed along the lower left.Sight; height: 16 1/2 in x width: 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA STROUD FLAMINGO PAINTINGSTROUD, Clara, (American, 1890-1984): Flamingo Lagoon, Watercolor, 15.5" x 11.25", signed in the lower margin, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Earth PaintingBuffalo Dancersigned lower right(sight) 11.25 x 9.25 in.; (framed) 15 x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Nall Abstract Painting(Art) 1975 Clara Nall abstract painting with grey wooden frame. 35" L x 1-1/2" W x 29-3/4" H. Shipping available call (717) 576-0778 for a quote.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clara L. Emerick Painting"Village Square" Little Village on French Riveria. Oil on Board. 1953-54. Frame size 31w x27hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clara L. Emerick Painting"Sign Of The Key" Narrow Street in Paris. Hand Carving on Buildings. "The Sign Of The Key" was Advertising for a Locksmith. Oil on Board.1953-54. Frame size 23"w 27"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clara L. Emerick Painting"Monk At Sevilla Cathedral" Fourteenth Century Cathedral in Sevilla Spain. Student Monk. Oil on Board 1953-54. Frame size 21"w 25hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of California History BooksBooks Of California Bay Area And Surroundings 1957-1985 And 1954 Yosemite Restaurant Menus. History Of San Jose, By Clyde Arbuckle, 1985, Includes Fore-Edge Painting. Reminiscences Of Santa Clara VallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Haas (American, 1895-1996) "Boynton Inlet" Gouache on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Gouache on paper painting by American artist Clara Haas (1895-1996) titled "Boynton Inlet"; Depicting an abstract colorful seascape with details of a dock and boats in predominantly blue,See Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Ledesma Ink & Watercolor PaintingClara Ledesma Terrazas, Dominican Republic (1924-1999). Watercolor and ink on paper signed and dated lower left, 1985. Mounted in chrome frame with white matting. Measures 36"H x 28.25"W framed; 29.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Clara Langenbach (Canada,NY,1871-1964) oil paintingARTIST: Clara Emma Langenbach (Canadian, New York, 1871 - 1964) NAME: Lake Landscape - Feldsee (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clara Klinghoffer (NY,UK,Austria,1900-1970) oil paintingARTIST: Clara Klinghoffer (New York, British, Austrian, 1900 - 1970) NAME: Portrait of Jimmy van Loon MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 29 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Klinghoffer (NY,UK,Austria,1900-1970) oil paintingARTIST: Clara Klinghoffer (New York, British, Austrian, 1900 - 1970) TITLE: Dutch Girl, Heemstede YEAR: 1937 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clara Klinghoffer (NY,UK,Austria,1900-1970) oil paintingARTIST: Clara Klinghoffer (New York, United Kingdom, Austrian, 1900 - 1970) TITLE: Sybil Thorndike as St Theresa of Avila YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visibleSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sCLARA WAKEMAN (Connecticut/New York, 1864-1924), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 18” x$100
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHeinrich Sperling (German,1844-1924) oil painting antique$2,100(7 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$750(13 bids)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Oil on Wood - Religious Painting unknown artist / 57 1/8" x 46 1/4"$700(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of.Gaugin, Degas Era$800(4 bids)