Sold2019Paintings, Martin Weekly(lot of 2) Martin Weekly (American, b. 1936), āSalinas Valley to Carmelā & āCarmel Beach,ā 1997, oils on canvas, each signed lower left, gallery titled labels affixed verso, canvases: 24āh xSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Martin Weekly B1936 California Painting "THE EDGE OF WETNESS" Signed Lower Right O?BAmerican Martin Weekly B1936 California O/B Painting "THE EDGE OF WETNESS" Signed Lower Right. Frame Measure 25" X 29", Actual 16" X 20".|| Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefullySee Sold Price
Sold2024American Martin Weekly B1936 California Painting "OUTA HIGH COUNTRY" Signed Lower Right O?BAmerican Martin Weekly B1936 California O/B Painting "OUTA HIGH COUNTRY" Signed Lower Right. Frame Measure 25" X 29", Actual 16" X 20".|| Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully reSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARTIN WEEKLY (b. 1936), CALIFORNIA, SONORA CANYONFramed pallet knife oil painting on canvas, "Sonora Canyon", signed lower right Martin Weekly (California, b. 1936), sight: 23.75"h, 29.5"w, overall: 33"h, 30.25"w, 6.25lbs Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2015MARTIN WEEKLY (b. 1936), CALIFORNIA FLOWERSUnframed pallet knife oil painting on canvas, "California Floral Fields", signed lower right Martin Weekly (California, b. 1936), 48"h, 36"w, 10.75lbs Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 19th C LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS - MARTIN C HIDERPair of oil on canvas landscape paintings signed M.C. Hider. 12" x 20" (Framed 16" x 24")See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Martin SnipperMartin Snipper (American, 1914-2009), Untitled (Abstract), 1962, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 42.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN LIBBY PRISON PAINTING MARTIN B. LEISSERMartin B. Leisser, American, 1846 to 1940, oil-on-board painting, offering a detailed panorama capturing a historical scene featuring Libby Prison in Richmond, Virginia, during the Confederate Civil WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Johnson Heade 1819-1904 (Attributed)Floral oil on board painting Martin Johnson Heade (1819-1904), Attributed . Signed M. Heade on lower left. From verso, board of painting measures 14.75 inches wide by 8.5 inches high. Housed in wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Baer, paintingMartin Baer, painting, Martin Baer (American, 1894-1961), "La Danse du Sang", 1937, oil on canvas, with artist board attached to verso, signed and dated lower right "Martin Baer, 1937" with illegibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.B. Leisser Oil on Artist Board Painting.M.B. Leisser Oil on Artist Board Painting. (Martin B. Leisser Pittsburgh/American, 1846-1940). Autumn stream and woodland landscape with rustic bridge. Signed lower left. In a molded wood frame, 11-1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Agnes Martin, Paintings and Drawingsā¦Agnes Martin Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum Portfolio 1990lithograph on vellum transparency paper, book12 h × 12 w in (30 × 30 cm) This complete portfolio is comprised of teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agnes Martin, Paintings and Drawings PortfolioEurope, 1991 lithographs on vellum, printed matter 12” x 12” monograph11 3/4” x 11 3/4” lithographs Including ten lithographs on vellum and a monograph comprising works by AgneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... GemƤlde undMinimalismus - Abstrakter Expressionismus Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... GemƤlde und Zeichnungen. Mit 10 losen Original-Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2017Agnes Martin, Paintings and Drawings, 10 Prints 1991Suite comprising 10 photomechanical reproductions on firm transparency paper after original works Agnes Martin (1912-2004) ā Canada-born American Artist Suite for the deluxe edition of the catalog fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Still Life Painting by Martin Baer.Martin Baer (Chicago, 1894-1961). This still life oil painting on board is signed "M. Baer / Munchen, 1923", lower right. The textured painting depicts a dying vase of flowers. The painting has severaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elias Martin, paintingElias Martin, painting, Elias Martin (Swedish, 1739-1818), The Pont Royal, circa 1810, gouache on paper, 28"l x 20"w (sight), matted and framed under glass Provenance: Ford Foundation collection, NY -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES MARTIN Painting On Paper Mona LisaJames Martin painting on brown paper depicting Mona Lisa, Signed in lower left corner Martin D. D. R. Picture is mounted on a cream toned mat and framed in a wood toned frame. Measures approx 14 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Wayne MartinWayne Martin (American, b. 1905), "Off Corea, Maine," 1934, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, titled, signed and dated verso, gallery title label (Gimbel Galleries Contemporary Art, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Maurice MartinMaurice Martin (French, 1894-1978), Along the Riverbank, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Caroline MartinCaroline Louise (Janin) Martin (American, 1903-1993), "Afghan at Window," mixed media on board, signed lower right, museum exhibition label (San Francisco Museum of Art) affixed verso, overall (with fSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES MARTIN Painting On Paper Farmerās StrawJAMES MARTIN Painting On Paper Farmerās Straw. Painting on brown paper of a bearded man in a hat and brown coat w green collar. Signed and titled by artists hand on lower edge, Farmerās Straw MartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Philip MartinPhilip Martin (British, b. 1927), "Champ d'Or (from Champ d'Or" symbols series)," 1962, gouache and oil on canvas, signed lower left and verso, dated lower right and verso, titled verso, label (KunsthSee Sold Price
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsAgnes Martin, Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum Portfolio$2,400