Sold2022Pair of Bronze Native American Indian Chief BookendsPair of Bronze Native American Indian Chief Bookends. Measures 4.5" tall x 4.5" x 2.5" deep. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. If you need your items shipped, we are using LiveaucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Bronze Native American Indian Chief BookendsPair of Antique Bronze Native American Indian Chief Bookends. Marked 'Manson' on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2019NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN CHIEF BRONZE BOOKENDSPair Native American Indian Chief Bronze Bookends. 4.50" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Native American Indian Chief BookendsA pair of cast bronze bookends. Formed to depict a Native American Indian Chief wearing a feathered headdress. Each measuring 5.25" high, 5" wide, 2.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE BOOKENDSeach signed "M. Peinlich Scp", impressed "Cast by Griffoul Newark NJ"; each modeled as the head of an American Indian chief; 5 1/2 inches wide; 2 1/2 inches high; 6 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bronze Native American BookendsRelief of bust of Indian Chief, each marked to back "Solid Bronze". H: approx. 4 1/2". Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house.See Sold Price
Sold20182 PAIRS OF VINTAGE SOLID CAST BRONZE BOOKENDSTwo pairs of heavy solid cast bronze bookends to include an Native American Indian Chief and the "Thinking Man". Tallest measures approx. 5 3/8" height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Arts and Crafts Native American IndianA nice pair of Arts & Crafts Bookends depicting a Native American Indian Chief. The bookends are called "Tribal Elder" They are made of cast iron with a bronze toned finish and each measures 5" high aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Kauba, Bronze American Indian Chief H:51" signedShipping in USA $ 600.Carl Kauba was born August 13, 1865 in Vienna, Austria. The son of a shoemaker, Kauba chose to follow his calling into the world of art. Collectors now rank him in a class with RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Reed & Barton American Gilt Sterling Silver Julep Cups 3rd quarter 20th cenPair Reed & Barton American Gilt Sterling Silver Julep Cups, 3rd quarter 20th century. Engraved dedication AAH Jr, United States Trust Company of New York crest to one side. Underside marked Reed & BaSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER CARL KAUBA PEACE MAKER BRONZE Bronze AmericanAFTER CARL KAUBA PEACE MAKER BRONZE Bronze American Indian Chief, After Carl Kauba, 29h x 13w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Bronze Indian Chief BookendsPair of Vintage Solid Bronze Indian Chief Bookends. Marked 'solid bronze' on reverse side. Good condition. Measures 4-1/2" x 4-1/2" x 2-1/4". Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Native American Indian Chief Wall PlaqueVintage cast bronze Native American Indian chief with full headdress wall plaque. Dimension: Diameter: 12 3/4 in. Condition: good original eatate condition, no repairs noted. Provenance: private estatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Hagenauer Native American Indian Riding Horse Bronze SculptureVintage Austrian bronze Native American Indian Chief on Horseback sculpture by Franz Hagenauer. Stamped on bottom. Measures 5 1/2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN CHIEF BRONZED BOOKENDSPair Native American Indian Chief Bronzed Cast Iron Bookends. Approximate Height 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Cast Metal, Brass and Bronze Eagle FormA Collection of Cast Metal, Brass and Bronze Eagle Form Finals, Bell and Tray, 19th Century, Together with a pair of bronze Indian Chief bookends. Largest dimensions: h: 6 x w: 7 x d: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Large Bronze Bust of American Indian ChiefSigned Large Bronze Bust of American Indian Chief. H 25", W 15". One Feather on the head missing. Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. Please note the absence of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Bronze Indian Chief BookendsPair of Antique Bronze Indian Chief Bookends. Each measures 6 inches tall by 4.75 inches wide by 3 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Native American Indian Chief BookendsA pair of cast iron bookends. c.1910. Formed as portrait busts of a Native American Indian Chief in full headdress...Sitting Bull. Measures 5.5" high, 4.5" wide, 2.75" deep. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Bronze Native American Chief BookendsPair Of Bronze Native American Chief Bookends. Each approximately 6.25H x 4.625W x 3.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Native American Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austria, United States, 1865-1922) bronze sculpture, Native American Indian chief on horseback, signed. Measures approximately 24-1/2" high, 18-1/2" wide, and 7" deep. Opinion of attributiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Near Life-Size Polychrome Bronze of a Native American Indian Chief after KaubaRare Near Life-Size Polychrome Bronze of a Native American Indian Chief after Carl Kauba, 20th century.This magnificent quality bronze, stands 52" tall and it depicts an American Indian chief with fulSee Sold Price
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryNative American Indian Apache Chief Cochise Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble Base$650
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Signed Native American Warrior Bronze Bust Sculpture by Nick - 23lbs$550
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, FIG. 6 Chief’s House Deserted Village, 1899$100
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Chief Wielding Spear & Shield Inspired Bronze Statue - 20" x 8"$650
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Old Man Weathered Face Bronze Sculpture Bust On Marble Base$550