Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls CircaDino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls Circa 1950s with pinwheel decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Dino Martens Dove Bowls2pc Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Mace Rubino Iridato Dove Bowls Blown Glass 4''x7''. Matching pair of cranberry speckled figural bird bowls. Unmarked, made for Aureliano Toso Murano. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Martens "Mezza Filigrana" VaseA vase attributed to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, Murano. c. 1954, unsigned. Light surface markings to interior. It measures approx. 8" H x 4" W x 5" D. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Venetian Murano Glass Large LampVintage Large Murano glass lamp in clear glass with purple, blue and green stripes, attributed to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1958 on lucite stand. Good condition, not wired. Total height 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Color Ribbons Art Glass BirdMurano hand blown multicolor Zig Zag ribbons with aventurine and gold flecks accents Italian art glass bird figurine. Attributed to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, in the "A Trinna" design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martens for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, golden dovesDino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso Colombella Aurata (Golden Doves), pair Murano, Italy, 1940s blue and black glass with gold appliqué worn sticker label to one example each: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023DINO MARTENS attributed. Glass vase with lattimo and amethyst reeds for Aureliano Toso.attributed. Glass vase with lattimo and amethyst reeds for Aureliano Toso. Murano glass.. Cm 16,00 x 55,00 x 12,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. DINO MARTENS AURELIANO TOSO MURANO GLASSUnsigned. Decorated opaque polychrome glass with copper inclusions, pinwheel and filigrana designs. Dimensions: H 18" x W 8.25" x D 2.75" Condition: Showing light signs of handling. Flea bite to one mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large MezzaDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large Mezza Fillgrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Lamp ShadesNo Reserve - Large set of Murano white with harlequin mosaic, applied decoration art glass hanging pendant lamp shades. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. They measure 14 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino IrridatoDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino Irridato Bird form vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Latticino ShellDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Latticino ShellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseDino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and applied handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 9.75" W: 5" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Light scratching to body in spots. Unless othSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration, bifurcated mouth, and applied foot and handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5" W: 5.25" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente EwerDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and elongated spout. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 11.75" W: 7.25" L: 9" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherwise stated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR DINO MARTENS FOR AURELIANO TOSO GLASS LAMPSIn white spiraling filigrana accented by pink and gold filigrana. Dimensions: H 25" x D 8" Condition: Showing overall light wear consistent with normal use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza FilligranaDino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza Filligrana VaseSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) Vase model 5296 of the series "Oriente". Execution by€3,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBengt Lindstrom (Storsjo 1925 - Sundsvall 2008) Transparent blue glass vase with polychrome€500
12 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Aureliaro Toso Dino Martens Mezza Filigrana Vase, Model 5760, C. 1954, 15 7/8"h.CA$150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFratelli Toso (Attributed) Small dark amethyst blown glass pourer, iridescent on the outer surface€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBarovier e Toso (Attributed) Chandelier. 1930s/1940s. Blown crystal glass. (h 130 cm.; d 70 cm.)€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBarovier e Toso (Attributed) Large ceiling lamp. 1930s/1940s. Colourless glass with gold leaf€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBarovier e Toso Pair of wall lamps of the series "Grand Hotel". 1950s. Leaf- and flower-shaped€2,000
Jul 21Heritage Gallery AuctionsPair Attributed Raoul Dufy Pencil Drawing Illustration Studies$50(1 bid)