Sold2023ASSORTED PORCELAIN NOVELTY ITEMSASSORTED PORCELAIN NOVELTY ITEMS. Includes: Three figural porcelain flasks with cork stopper, 5 ½” to 7” attributed to Schafer and Vater; nodding pair of pigs, marked made in Japan;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair German 800 Silver Novelty Salt Pepper ShakersPair German 800 gilt silver novelty figural salt and pepper shakers, circa 1900. The shakers depict a charming Victorian era couple in formal garbs with the man playing the mandolin and woman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Meissen Porcelain Figural Candlesticks & Pr. Old1st & 2nd items: Pair of German Meissen polychrome figural candlesticks, including one (1) depicting a seated woman holding a small male child and one (1) depicting a seated man holding a young femaleSee Sold Price
2015Pr. German Figural Candelabra & European LampsPair of German porcelain figural two-arm candelabra with blue struck-through marks to base. 11" H x 8 1/4" W. 2nd item: Pair of European, likely German, porcelain figural lamps depicting cherubs encirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. German Figural Candelabra & European LampsPair of German porcelain figural two-arm candelabra with blue struck-through marks to base. 11" H x 8 1/4" W. 2nd item: Pair of European, likely German, porcelain figural lamps depicting cherubs encirSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT EIGHT GERMAN FAIRING PORCELAIN BOOT FIGURINESA lot of eight Victorian era collectible German porcelain match holders-figurines in the shape of high-top boots and pigs. Six items are novelty fairing porcelain pig figurines that are painted in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FIGURAL NOVELTY POCKET CORKSCREWSincluding a folding legs pair stamped 'Germany', and a folding full-figure celluloid body, unmarked but likely German, each 2.5" closed, 5" extended, minor metal oxidation otherwise complete and undamSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF FIGURAL ITEMSIncludes a German roly poly clown, 8" high, a pair carved and painted European figural boxes, 8" high, a carved and painted dog, 4" high, and cast-iron bust of George Washington, 4.25" high. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) GERMAN BRONZE CANDLESTICKS & EAGLE ON ONYX(lot of 3) Continental brass and bronze table items: (pair) German bronze single candlesticks, profuse decor with rams head winged cherubs and figural scenes, 7"h; (1) gilt metal winged eagle, seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Continental Figural Porcelain Wall Brackets and Caryatid Figures1st & 2nd items: Pair of German porcelain allegorical wall brackets having shaped mirrored backs, two sconces, and surmounted by cherubs and additionally have cherub finials below each bracket, each rSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT EIGHT GERMAN FAIRING PORCELAIN PIG FIGURINESA lot of eight Victorian era collectible German Novelty fairing pink and green porcelain pig figurines including pigs in baskets, pigs holding a bucket, figural toothpicks, and others. They were prizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine Pair German Figural Silver Pheasantscirca 1900. each with hallmarks and marked 800. exhibiting excellent detail and form. H7 1/2" W3 1/4" L16" 35ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Figural Items, Royal Worcester #1177 & 1178Pair Figural Items, Royal Worcester #1177 & 1178, 7.75" x 6.5", Features Young Girl And Boy On Tree Branch Overlooking Dish, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Pair German Figural Silver Swanscirca 1900. having cut and frosted glass or crystal inserts in back. exhibiting excellent detail. marked with hallmark "GR" and a crown also marked "sterling silver Germany". H5 1/4" W4 1/4" L7" 11.9See Sold Price
Sold2021(19 Pc) German Figural Pig Porcelain ArticlesDESCRIPTION: A large group of German figural porcelain articles features an array of bowls, vases, trinket dishes and figures. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: Range: 5" - 2.5" CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian German Figural Pig Creamer Circa 1900A whimsical and well molded German creamer in the shape of a waiter pig. I love the mischievous look on his face.Thin porcelain molded in the shape of a pig is dressed in the costume of a waiter. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pair Porcelain FigurinesPair Capodimonte 7 inch figures playing musical instruments, pair German Figural couples with sheep resting, pair 9 inch German figural's marked Fanderwalt?* Capodimonte pair has some chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair German Porcelain Figural CandelabraOne candelabra with maiden feeding a wild bird with grapes, the other with a maiden holding a caged bird that has died, the cage with open door beside her. Both with four lights, both lavishly coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of German figural porcelain lamps20th century; Meissen style with four children dancing around a tree in garden landscape, floral laden shades with lithophane oval panels; 20 in. H., shade - 10 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRAS C.1900A pair of German porcelain figural candelabras depicting a young boy with monkey and a young girl with cockatoo circa 1900. Decorated with applied flowers and having blue underglaze crossed swords marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair German Porcelain Figural SteinsPair German Porcelain Figural Steins, depicts a Frenchman with stein marked in Latin "Gaude Amus Igitur" (Therefore Let US Rejoice); 1/2"l, early 20th C, 9 1/8"h. CONDITION: Very fine, areas of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair German Porcelain Figural LampsPair German Porcelain Figural Lamps, unmarked (PVIT71/2)(MS) Dimensions: Figures: 7 1/2" H, To the finial: 22" H Property from a Manhattan Interior Designer and ArchitectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair German Porcelain Figural Candlesticks & ShelfPair of German Porcelain Figural Candlesticks and a Shelf, Sitzendorf, Twentieth Century. Each candlestick in the form of a neoclassical robed female figure supporting a torchiere, applied with greenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair German Porcelain Figural Candlesticks & ShelfPair of German Porcelain Figural Candlesticks and a Shelf, Sitzendorf, Twentieth Century. Each candlestick in the form of a neoclassical robed female figure supporting a torchiere, applied with greenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. German Meissen Figural Candy Dishes, Hallmarked$2,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. German Meissen Hand-Painted Porcelain Figural Potpourri Urns/Vases, Hallmarked$8,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Meissen Style Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Vases$21,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Metal Figural Acrobatic Sculptures. Textured deep relief Forms. Appear to be tumbling.$100
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Lidded Vases/Urns$150,000
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Silver and Turquoise Jewelry. Figural Bird Sterling Pin. Pr Sterling Turquoise Earrings. 2 pr un$50
15 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Renaissance Revival Carved Ornate Figural Walnut Hall Side Chairs - Pair$1,100