Sold2024Pr Cast Bronze Hindu Figure GarudaPair of cast bronze figures of the Hindu figure Garuda. Garuda is a Hindu deity who is primarily depicted as the mount (vahana) of the Hindu god Vishnu. This divine creature is mentioned in the Hindu,See Sold Price
Sold2018INDONESIAN HINDU GARUDA FRAMED ARTWORKArt piece appears to be hand-painted on fabric and depicts figures honoring the Hindu bird, Garuda. It is mounted under glass in a frame measuring 34-1/4" tall x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesian Garuda Figure, 19th Century.Giltwood figure of a Garuda on a rectangular base, height 17in. Indonesia, 19th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of Indonesian FiguresIncludes pair cast brass lions and pair mirrored wood boxes. 7 1/2" to 8" IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these termsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Hand-Carved Indonesian FiguresPair Of Hand-Carved Indonesian Figures, Measures 14" x 2 3/4" x 2 7/8" & 13 7/8" x 2 3/4" x 3" ... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesian Carved Wood Garuda Figure.The underside reads, "Bali". The group consists of Garuda standing on a large turtle, carrying a rider with an urn; in front of him is a snake or dragon. Garuda has a Chipped beak; the dragon is missiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Various Carved & Polychrome Wood PiecesGroup of four various carved and polychrome wood pieces, including: pair of gilt Garuda figures; tall Southeast Asian parcel-gilt deity; together with mask with figural finial; H: 37" (tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ANTIQUE BRASS HINDU GOD FIGURESPAIR OF ANTIQUE BRASS HINDU GOD FIGURES. Height: 19 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 5 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Carved Wood Indonesian Figures, 20th c., inlaid with circular mirrors tiles, red andPair of Large Carved Wood Indonesian Figures, 20th c., inlaid with circular mirrors tiles, red and green circular tiles, now on ebonized wood plinths wired as lamps, Figures- H.- 30 in., W.- 11 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Indonesian Outer Island Bronze FiguresPair of Indonesian Outer Island Bronze Figures of a Man and Woman with Child. Condition: Excellent, However there is Large Amount of Oxidation on Both Items. Dimensions: H- 13.5". Provenance: From a LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Indonesian ancestral puppet articulatedA pair of Indonesian ancestral puppet articulated figures, 20th century, Indonesia or Borneo, H.50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ANTIQUE THAI CARVED WOOD GARUDA FIGURESA pair of antique hand-carved figures of Garuda, the standing eagle-form deity with raised hands. 18th or 19th-century. Dimensions: H: 9 3/4 in.L: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hindu bronze figure of Garuda, c. early 20th CenturyA Hindu bronze figure of Garuda, c. early 20th Century, kneeling before an elaborate throne, richly detailed with a nice patina. The back of the throne can be removed as can be the base making the pieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Carving of Garuda, IndiaWood Carving of Garuda. Colorful carved winged figure of the Hindu demigod Garuda, presented on a hollow oak pedestal. The figure is depicted kneeling with both hands held out, and is painted in multiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A BALI GILT AND POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD FIGURE OF THEA BALI GILT AND POLYCHROME PAINTED WOOD FIGURE OF THE HINDU DEITY GARUDA, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY, carved in a traditional manner with spread red painted wings before an aggressive squatting body witSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Indonesian Polychrome Wood Sculpture - ApsarasIndonesia, Bali or Java, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A finely carved and exquisitely painted sculpture depicting a graceful pair of apsara (or bidadari in Indonesian/Malay) figures, dresseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Indonesian Carved Figural Wall BracketsPair Indonesian Carved Figural Wall Brackets, carved with winged figures and dancing demons, with hinged shelf and bracket. Dimensions: 28 x 14 x 11 in. Condition: Some age related wear but overall inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaborate Carved Wood Garuda FigureCarved wood figure, likely Indonesian. As is. Provenance: Kellogg Mansion, Dunedin, Florida. Built in 1925.Size: 6 x 9 x 13 1/2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VINTAGE HINDU FIGURE BRONZE LAMPSPair of vintage bronze metal Indian Hindu figural lamps. 20" to top of figure, 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Garuda FigureIndonesian carved garuda. [17 1/2" H x 8" W x 5" D]. Losses and nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabulous 20th C. Indonesian Carved Wooden Garuda**Originally Listed At $300** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A marvelous Garuda figure, symbolic of all attaining wisdom, finely carved from teak wood that has developed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Hanuman Balinese Indonesian Hand Carved Wooden Monkey Figure SculpturesAn antique pair of Hanuman Balinese Indonesian hand-carved wooden monkey figure sculptures. Circa late 19th century to early 20th century. Hanuman is a God of wisdom, strength, courage, devotion, andSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14/15thC Indonesian Hindu Bronze People in Chariot Led By Horses. Wonderful!$1,500