2016Early 20th Century Italian Majolica Charger. Unsigned.Early 20th Century Italian Majolica Charger. Unsigned. Repair, losses. Measures 15-1/2" diameter. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, Florida estatSee Sold Price
Sold202319/20thC Italian Majolica Charger19th/20th century Italian majolica charger, 20" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202419th/20thC Italian Majolica ChargerLate 19th/early 20th century Italian majolica charger, the tax collector, 21" diameter. Good condition, with very minor edge chip. Provenance: Woody Creek, Colorado collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 20thC Italian Faience Majolica UrnsPair of 20th century Italian faience majolica urns, 20" x 16". Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold20213 OBELISKS, PR. ITALIAN MAJOLICA & SINGLE QUARTZGroup of three obelisks comprising: a pair of mid-20th century Italian orange decorated majolica obelisks with wooden orb finials, together with a single carved contemporary white quartz obelisk. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Fratelli Fanciullacci Cups & SaucersA pair of early to mid 20th century Italian majolica cups and saucers made by Fratelli Fanciullacci. The wares are painted in the Raffaellesco manner of the Italian Renaissance, and the coffee cups arSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Polychrome Majolica ChargerAn Italian Polychrome Majolica Charger 20th century Diameter 17 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-300 Property from an Estate, Edina, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Italian majolica charger attributed to Bernardino Mazzarella, late 19th/early 20th centuryA large Italian majolica charger attributed to Bernardino Mazzarella, late 19th/early 20th century, the central battle scene within border of putti holding attributes emblematic of war, 29"dia. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Decorated Italian Majolica Charger20th Century 22" charger with cherub center and fruit decorated. Very good condition. Provenance: The Larry & Julia Pollock collection of Shaker Hgts Ohio. Originally purchased from Through the LookinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Italian Majolica Charger20th century, large decorated ceramic charger. [22" Dia x 3" H]. Overall good condition with few glaze imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Majolica Charger20th century, with hand painted decoration after Boucher. Marked as pictured. Dimensions: 14 3/4" in diameter. Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN MAJOLICA PARROT EXOTIC BIRD VASES(pair) Italian majolica vases, 20th c., unsigned, hand painted with scarlet macaw and exotic bird, perched on branches laden with flowers and fruit, chips, approx 14"h, 7.5"diam; 10.5lbs total Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN ALBISOLA MAJOLICA CHARGERS(lot of 2) Italian blue and white majolica chargers, I.A.M.A. (Industria Albisolese Maioliche Artistiche), Albisola, mid 20th c., including: (1) depicting a seated man with a lyre, (1) depicting a seaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Signed Majolica ChargersItalian, 20th century, hand painted scene of figures on horseback, signed lower right "G. Castellini Faenza", signed verso "G.C. Faenza" with castle symbol, attached hanger, 17 in.; hand painted exterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Majolica Renaissance Style Charger, Rape of Europalate 19th/early 20th century, possibly Giovanni Mollica or Mollica family, marked on the base with a crown over 'M', the center depicting the Rape of Europa, surrounded by figural putti and creature mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Italian majolica urns, 74"hPair of monumental Italian majolica urns, 20th century, each surmounted by an acanthus decorated lid with finial, with two figural seated putti on either side holding drapery swags, the body of the urSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN EXOTIC BIRDS, AFTER ITALIAN MAJOLICAPAIR OF ITALIAN EXOTIC BIRD PORCELAIN FIGURINES, MODELLED AFTER ITALIAN MAJOLICA MODELS, MID-LATE 20TH CENTURY a pair of porcelain cassowaries, each standing on lemon grass with yellow foliage roundeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Large Italian Majolica Urns Height 31 1/2A Pair of Large Italian Majolica Urns 20th century each with grotesque male mask handles and a circular cartouche enclosing snakes and bumblebees, one cartouche initialed A.G.R., the other initialed ASee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, ITALIAN MAJOLICA GUARDIAN LIONS LAMPSItalian, 20th century. Pair of white Majolica Chinese style guardian lions, marked "Made it Italy". Seated on unattached matching stands fitted with brass adjustable lamps and shell form finials. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Majolica ChargerProbably Italian, 20th-21st Century, Diameter 28.5 Inches, Structurally Sound, Scattered Glaze Pops And Crazing, Shelf Wear Underside, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian His & Hers Glazed Terracotta JardinieresItalian, 20th century. Pair of his and hers glazed terracotta majolica figural jardinieres or floor planters, each apparently unmarked, comprising "His" depicting the face of a man with moustache andSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF NOUVEAU MUCHA LADY CICO MAJOLICA CHARGERSFrom the early part of the 20th century. We offer a pair of these beautiful 16" chargers. Each has a gorgeous Nouveau Mucha Lady image. These adorned the walls of a Boca Raton Mansion for many years.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Majolica Fruit VasesPair of Italian Majolica Fruit Vases early 20th century each with applied fruiting branches set against a floral and foliate background 16 7/8 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold201820TH CENTURY PALATIAL MAJOLICA HARLEQUINSItalian,early 20th century. A pair of palatial majolica glazed pottery harlequin figures on stands, each in two pieces, comprising a male and female court jester depicted similarly to blackamoor sculpSee Sold Price