Sold2015Hayno Focken (German, 1867-1940) A Pair of CandleHayno Focken (German, 1867-1940) A Pair of Candle Prickets. Hammered brass candle prickets raised on a rounded lobe form base, with a tapering column atop, all beneath the candle plateau with spike. USee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Asian metal objectsGroup of Asian metal objects, two pairs of candle prickets and pair of vases, tallest: 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Temple Gilt Bronze Candle Prickets, PairPair of Japanese temple candlesticks or prickets of gilt bronze with ribbed designs in an Egyptian Revival taste, each with black patinated elements. One pricket bent. 25.75" H x 7.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BRASS CANDLE PRICKETS, 18TH CPAIR OF BRASS CANDLE PRICKETS, 18TH C. Of traditional baluster form on three feet. Height 26.25 inches (66.5 cm).SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of porcelain candle prickets. China. 20th century. Underglaze blue decoration ofPair of porcelain candle prickets. China. 20th century. Underglaze blue decoration of chrysanthemums. 22in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze Candle Prickets Formed by VasesPair of bronze candle prickets formed by two archaistic vases, decorated with dragons atop. They measure 10 inches tall. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Secessionist Enamel Cooper Candle Prickets, PairPair of Secessionist Engraved Enamel Copper Candlesticks, early twentieth century or earlier. 20.5" H x 8.75" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Lighting, Candlestick holders,See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN PAINTED & GILT-METAL-MOUNTED CANDLE PRICKETS(pair) Italian painted candle prickets, approx 34.5"h, 16.5"diam, 40lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Wood Carved PricketsPair turned wood candle prickets. Gesso painted and gilt set on tripod base. 29.75 inches height, 8.25 diameter base. 29.75"H x 8.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLE PRICKETS, ALTAR LIGHTS(pair) Antique brass candle prickets, each raised on three ball feet, with age some denting, 21.5"h, 4lbs *Provenance: The estate of Marcia Bland Brown, internationally acclaimed Interior Architect anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Archaistic Bronze Candle Prickets19th/20th century, tall stands with cast relief motifs referencing earlier Shang bronzes. (MMAT515)(PR) Property from a West Cornwall Connecticut and Former New Orleans Louisiana Asian Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR 19TH C. MONUMENTAL CANDLE PRICKETS CARVEDA pair of nineteenth century monumental six foot Continental candle prickets having carved figures and polychrome and gilt decoration. Ht: 75.5" Wd: 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Patinated & Parcel Gilt Candle PricketsItalian, 19th c. Pair of patinated and parcel gilt carved wood candle prickets or altar prickets with sharp metal pricket and leafy decoration on tripartite base with paw feet. Approx. height 32.12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Baroque walnut candle pricketsPair Italian Baroque walnut candle prickets, c. 17th c., Tuscany, turned figured walnut, iron candle spike, the baluster stem on trefoil base raised on three turned feet, 33"h x 6.5"squ Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese bronze candle pricketsPair of Japanese bronze candle prickets, mounted as lamps, each overall 37"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese Bronze Candle Prickets.Pair of Japanese bronze candle prickets. (Approx. 19").See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF SPANISH IRON CANDLE PRICKETSHAND WROUGHT SPANISH IRON CANDLE PRICKETS. 22" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Japanese bronze Shokudai candle pricketsPair Japanese bronze Shokudai candle prickets, 20th c., on lobed chrysanthemum bases, unmarked, 22.5"h x 6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Indian brass candle pricketsPair of Indian brass candle prickets, having a turned standard with a wide flaring wax pan and rising on a marble base, 27"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Silver Gilt Candle Prickets.A Pair of Silver Gilt Candle Prickets. Together with a glass vase and a glass hurricane (21") Pricket height: 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ITALIAN CARVED WOOD CANDLE PRICKET STICKS, 18/19THPAIR ITALIAN CARVED WOOD CANDLE PRICKET STICKS, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 13 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian baroque style candle pricket lampsPair Italian baroque style candle pricket lamps, 20th c., painted and gilded plaster, 21.75"h (total) x 6.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) BAROQUE REPOUSSE METAL CANDLE PRICKETS(pair) Baroque repousse metal candle prickets, 17th c. / 18th c., tripodal bases, rise on a metal plinth, some loss with age, 5.25lbs total *Provenance: The estate of Marcia Bland Brown, internationalSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BAROQUE STYLE BRASS CANDLE PRICKETS(pair) Baroque style brass candle prickets, approx 18"h, 8"w, 8"d; 21.5lbs totalSee Sold Price