Sold2024Rustic Two Part China CabinetEarly 20th century; distressed wood, molded top, pair glass panel doors, base with a pair of slatted doors, molded base, 87 in. H., 48 in. W., 18 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henning Kjaernulf Style CredenzaHenning Kjaernulf style mid-century credenza / cabinet featuring oversize top above pair of wood panel doors clad in burlap fabric, opening to interior storage with four shelves, over pair of drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Farmhouse CabinetVintage farmhouse cabinet featuring oversize top above pair of wood panel cabinet doors, with metal security latch, opening to interior storage with single shelf, supported on block legs height 34 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Green Farmhouse Wood & Glass Doors w/KnobsPair of Green Farmhouse Wood Panel Doors with Glass Knobs. This is a handsome pair of pale-green doors with glass panels. One door has four rectangular glass panels and the other has one large glass pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Rustic Architectural DoorsPair of rustic architectural wood panel doors, with blue paint, and metal hardware height 78 in. x width 38.5 in. x depth 5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016George III mahogany breakfront secretary, the upperGeorge III mahogany breakfront secretary, the upper case with an outswept cornice, the frieze with inlaid dentil banding, above a pair of panel molded doors glazed with diamond-form mullions and insetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Walnut Chest of DrawersLouis XV Walnut Chest of DrawersThe rectangular top over a pair of panel molded doors and shaped apron.36in. (91cm) h. 55in. (140cm) l. 23in. (58cm) dCondition: Top faded and distressed. Legs with chiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Tibetan Painted Wood Door PanelsA Pair of Tibetan Painted Wood Door Panels 19th Century 十九世紀 西藏雙面彩繪木板一對 each rectangular panel paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Regence Style Wood Door PanelsPair of Regence Style Wood Door Panels. Parcel gilt musical instrument relief decoration on white painted panels. {Approximate dimensions: 87" high x 37 1/2" wide.}. Condition: Faux wear and aging toSee Sold Price
2024Pair of Regence Style Wood Door PanelsPair of Regence Style Wood Door Panels. Parcel gilt musical instrument relief decoration on white painted panels. {Approximate dimensions: 87" high x 37 1/2" wide.}. Condition: Faux wear and aging toSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Mahogany Secretary DeskCirca 1800-10; elaborate dentil and banded inlays, with removable molded cornice, pair glazed panel doors, butler's desk drawer, with fitted interior and three graduated drawers on bracket feet, 87 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Oak Cylinder Front SecretaryCirca 1870s; molded cornice, pair glass panel doors, cylinder door, fitted interior, prospect door with flanked by stack of four short drawers, 92 in. H., 49 in. W., 24 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. LOUIS PHILIPPE WALNUT BIBLIOTHEQUELOUIS PHILIPPE WALNUT BIBLIOTHEQUE HAVING OGEE MOLDED CORNICE OVER TWO GLASS AND RECESSED WOOD PANEL DOORS RESTING ON MOLDED EDGE PLINTH AND BRACKET FEET, 19TH C.; 85"H X 55"W X 22.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold201616th C. European Wood Door Panels From CathedralEurope, probably northern or Britain, ca. 16th century. This is a matching pair of beautifully carved wood door panels from a cathedral. The carving mirrors the shape of arched cathedral windows; abovSee Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of Japanese kauri wood fusuma door panelsLate Edo Period (1716-1868), polychrome-painted with geese in a mountainous landscape, each: 73.5'' H x 35.5'' W, est: $2000/4000 Provenance: Selections from the Joan Irvine Smith Asian Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of old Tibetan Polychromed Wood Door Panels,Pair of old Tibetan Polychromed Wood Door Panels, Dragon Designs, 59" x 27" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Asian Carved & Gilt Wood Palace Door PanelsPair Asian Carved & Gilt Wood Palace Door Panels / Wall Plaques / Architectural Salvage. According to original sales receipt these were removed from a Palace. Having carved Asian scrollwork, floral deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Chinese Wood Screen, Lattice PanelsPair Antique Chinese Wood Screen, Lattice Door Panels. 20.75 W X 48 Inches High.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large 19th Century Carved Wood DoorsPair Large 19th Century Carved Wood Doors Measures, each panel door measures 106" x 35 1/2"wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH MAHOGANY LINEN PRESS, mid 19th century. - H: 80ENGLISH MAHOGANY LINEN PRESS, mid 19th century. Flat molded cornice over pair arched-panel doors above base section fitted with tow aligned over two full-width drawers; plinth base - H: 80 in.; W: 48See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV style giltwood bombe vitrineearly 20th century; composition shell and scrolled cresting motif, concave and molded edge, compartment with shelving enclosed by round glass and wood panel door, cabriole legs, 71 in. H., 32 in. W.,See Sold Price
Sold2016(PAIR) FANCY WOOD & GLASS DOORS WITH FRAME(pair) Wood doors with frame, the upper door panels with shaped wood pendants and sweeping molding over glass, the lower part with wood paneled with similar decoration, installed in a heavy wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved Lacquered Wood Door PanelsPair Antique Chinese Deeply Carved Polychrome Wood Door Panels. Busy colorful court and battle scenes. Unsigned. Wear consistent with age. Measures 34" X 17". Very Heavy. Free Local Pick-up AvailableSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA late 18th-century French field walnut, fruitwood and chestnut vaiselier/buffet cupboard. with£150
132 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)