Sold2023Pair Japanese Fukagawa Dragon Vase, Meiji PeriodA pair of Japanese porcelain fukagawa dragon vases, dating from the Meiji period. Designed in shades of red and white with many elements of design. Each with a tall, rounded body and thick neck with fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Glass Blinko, Pilgram, RainbowPilgrim Glass red Vase 12" tall; Large Blinko Glass Decanter 16-3/4 tall x 8-1/2" dia appx; Hand Blown Rainbow Glassco Decanter Red 9" tall x 7" Dia appx; Matched pair of Red Vases 10" tall x 5-1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese Bronze LampsPair of Japanese bronze vases with figural bird motif, converted to lamps, Xude mark and Japanese maker's mark on neck, vase 10" H, lamp 16" H. Provenance: Woodstock, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR VINTAGE JAPANESE FUKAGAWA PORCELAIN VASESPair of vintage Japanese Fukagawa iron red porcelain vases. Each one measures 11" tall x 6" diameter. Marked on base. Condition: good, see images. Weight: 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases,weeping tree and floral designs on alternating panels, 10" tall plus carved wooden stands, circa 1890, one has spider crack in base other excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Cranberry Red Glass Centerpiece Vase Vessels10 in. Tall red glass vessels/ vases with black glass interior. 7 in. Wide, medium walled, angular cut with rounded features. This item was generously donated by Regis Philbin’s family and was the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Japanese Porcelain VasesGroup Of 4 Japanese Porcelain Vases. pair with sail boats. 7-1/4in tall x 4-1/4in wide x 3-1/2in deep. Small neck vase. 10in tall x 3-1/2in diameter. Low vase with dogwood pattern. 7-1/2in tall x 5-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Three-piece Asian Studio Pottery GroupingA three-piece Asian studio pottery grouping to include a Japanese signed copper red vase, a Japanese signed rice bale bottle or vase, and a striped bowl. Taller vase: 10-3/4in tall. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Japanese Akasuki Ginbari VasesA pair of vintage Japanese Akasuki Ginbari pigeon blood red cloisonne vases with roses. They measure 7.25" tall x 3.5". Excellent condition with no chips, cracks or damage of any kind. We ship most itSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI SATSUMA POTTERY VASEA pair of antique Japanese Satsuma pottery vase. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Tall vase with pronounced neck. The piece is hand-painted with depictions of Japanese officials and their servants, as welSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Japanese Kyoto Ware Ceramic Vases 10''x4'' Each.Pair Japanese Kyoto Ware Ceramic Vases 10''x4'' Each. Gilt and polychrome glazed satsuma like vases with floral motifs. One has repaired neck. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Old Large, Heavy Bronze Japanese Vases.One of these has a Small Dent. They measure 18" Tall, and 10" in Diameter. Each vase weighs 19-20 Pounds. Third-party shipping or personal pickup is required. Please see our website for shipping recomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese Red Ginbari VasesPair of Japanese cloisonne vases, red ginbari with silver rims and bases, each with a short neck on bulbous body, decorated with bamboo branches and sparrows, 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold20191944 ROOKWOOD LONG NECK FLORAL VASE - 778Rookwood pottery vase with a red berry and green leaf design. It is dated 1944 and is stamped with the logo of Elizabeth Barrett. 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Japanese Cloissone VasesPair Japanese Cloissone Vases, squat form with long necks, gray and red dragon on black field, embossed mark on brass base, early 20th C, 6 3/4"h. CONDITION: One very fine, one with enamel losses on bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Satsuma Parcel-Gilt Vases.A Pair of Japanese Satsuma Parcel-Gilt Vases, Meiji Period. Each baluster vase rising to a tall neck and galleried mouth, the body finely decorated with a monkey on a gnarled pine tree in a rocky landSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venini Italian Murano Red Art Glass 20" Twist Vase PAIRCa. 1970s. Excellent with no chips, cracks or repairs. Tall, unsigned as issued. Originally these had labels on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pairs of Japanese Porcelain Kutani Vasesearly 20th century, includes two tall vases with mythical beast handles, identically decorated in the traditional iron red and gilt kutani palette with the body hand painted with a seaside scene of coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VaseA large and colorful red Japanese cloisonne with quality phoenix decor, circa 1920. Measures: 10 inches tall, 7 inches wide Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Asian Decorative Art Pieces.The Lot includes an old Red Cinnebar Plate (11 1/4" Diameter, Chip on Edge), Two Porcelain and Metal Plates, a Pair of Japanese Cloisonne Vases (6" Tall), a Bronze Figurine of an Asian Man (4 1/4" TalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japan Fine Arts Enamel VasesThese are a lovely pair of vintage vases from Fine Arts in Japan. Each is enameled over metal, possibly brass with a silver plate. Each measure from 6.5" and 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese VasesPair of Vintage Japanese Etched Brass Vases. Unsigned. Measures: 10-3/4" H, 4-3/4" W. Condition: Rubbing to the surface along the neck and base overall good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing Dynasty$900(3 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of Berlin Faience Red Lacquered Vases with Cockerel covers c1840 Enamel$6,000